HARVARD MEN'S
SWIMMING & DIVING

Licensed to University of Georgia      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/2/2005 11:51 PM
                UGA Fall Invitational - 12/2/2005 to 12/4/2005                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CALIFORNIA BERKELEY  'A'                    1:34.43    1:31.59 B       40  
     1) Hardy, Jessica                  2) Babicz, Annie                  
     3) Silver, Helen                   4) Silver, Emily                  
  2 UCLA  'A'                                   1:32.50    1:31.60 B       34  
     1) Thurman, Amy                    2) Arnold, Katie                  
     3) Vandenberg, Kim                 4) Poteete, Anna                  
  3 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                  1:34.23    1:32.47 B       32  
     1) Joyce, Kara Lynn                2) Cole, Jessica                  
     3) Harm, Tricia                    4) DeScenza, Mary                 
  4 CALIFORNIA BERKELEY  'B'                    1:35.50    1:33.03 B       30  
     1) Reilly, Erin                    2) Tsai, Sherry                   
     3) Andrews, Lauren                 4) Stravers, Kelly                
  5 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'A'           1:35.04    1:34.49         28  
     1) Williams, Christy E             2) Skaggs, Haley B                
     3) Giese, Kelly L                  4) Nance, Aunya F                 
  6 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'B'                  1:38.34    1:34.53         26  
     1) Hupman, Christie                2) Guilkey, Karen                 
     3) Schmaltz, Gretchen              4) Miller, Mhyria                 
  7 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'A'                 1:35.25    1:35.25         24  
     1) Bland, Katy                     2) Lewis, Jess                    
     3) Glover, Steph                   4) Wallace, Kristen               
  8 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'B'           1:37.50    1:35.99         22  
     1) Kugler, Kassy A                 2) Lopez, Diana J                 
     3) Cady, Alyssa J                  4) Aiken, Sherah L                
  9 CALIFORNIA BERKELEY  'C'                    1:37.00    1:37.37        
     1) Rogers, Lauren                  2) Patterson, Genevieve           
     3) LaRochelle, Natalie             4) Toomey, Leann                  
 10 MIAMI UNIVERSITY  'A'                       1:38.63    1:37.48         18  
     1) Unger, Katie                    2) Armbruster, Laura              
     3) Bulla, Maggi                    4) Patrick, Margaret              
 11 UCLA  'B'                                   1:35.50    1:37.60         14  
     1) Fischer, Kristen                2) Butler, Kendall                
     3) Wong, Katherine                 4) Jones, lindsay                 
 12 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'B'                 1:37.61    1:38.68         12  
     1) Bialas, Amber                   2) White, Brielle                 
     3) Steiner, Jenny                  4) Corgan, Erin                   
 13 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'C'           1:40.45    1:39.62        
     1) Sowell, Amanda J                2) VanAssen, Jessica L            
     3) Fayssoux, Lauren P              4) Hensel, Carly E                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                  1:24.27    1:20.70 B       40  
     1) Hollinger, Cameron              2) Verhoef, Peter                 
     3) Cellini, Michael                4) Ward, Chris                    
  2 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE  'A'                1:21.80    1:21.49         34  
     1) Sudbury, Jeff                   2) Murphy, Barry                  
     3) Engle, Andrew                   4) Gustafson, Tyler               
  3 HARVARD UNIVERSITY MEN  'A'                 1:23.94    1:21.63         32  
     1) Cromwell, David                 2) Quinn, Pat                     
     3) Rathgeber, Geoff                4) Knepley, Mark                  
  4 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'A'           1:24.55    1:22.09         30  
     1) Duff, Reid R                    2) Mack, Colby B                  
     3) Robledo, Christian A            4) Bathazi, Tamas Z               
  5 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'A'                 1:23.50    1:23.47         28  
     1) McCoy, Ethan                    2) Imboden, Greg                  
     3) Stahl, Bryan                    4) Rogulj, Vanja                  
B - Final
  9 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'B'                  1:24.56    1:22.57         18  
     1) Bibliowicz, Nathan              2) Taylor, Andrew                 
     3) Redmon, Joe                     4) Nowell, Mark                   
 10 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE  'B'                1:24.21    1:22.93         14  
     1) Vanmeter, Andrew                2) Dabney, Jimmy                  
     3) Boswell, Brad                   4) Goldberg, Bryan                
 11 HARVARD UNIVERSITY MEN  'B'                 1:27.09    1:25.09         12  
     1) Jones, Bill                     2) Morrissey, Patrick             
     3) Sandford, David                 4) Cocks, Bill                    
 12 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'B'                 1:24.50    1:26.35         10  
     1) Falk, Bjorn                     2) Colella, Tony                  
     3) Berg, Ryan                      4) Beaulieu, Elliott              
 13 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'B'           1:27.40    1:27.16          8  
     1) Kata, Justin M                  2) Burke, Michael C               
     3) McGregor, Pete N                4) Duffin-Barnes, Evan A          
C - Final
 17 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'C'                  1:28.59    1:22.95        
     1) Stovall, Gil                    2) Gillan, Hans                   
     3) French, Kit                     4) Alleyne, Damian                
 18 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE  'C'                1:26.05    1:23.44        
     1) Czarnecki, Stan                 2) Wary, Chris                    
     3) Thirlwell, Andy                 4) Samland, Zac                   
 19 HARVARD UNIVERSITY MEN  'C'                 1:31.33    1:28.83        
     1) Jones, Dan                      2) Detzner, Patrick               
     3) Degnan-Rojeski, Jason           4) Parent, Tim                    
 20 HARVARD UNIVERSITY MEN  'D'                 1:32.63    1:30.17        
     1) Norberg, Stephen                2) Jou, Eddie                     
     3) Goettke, Rich                   4) Lin, Michael                   
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reilly, Erin           CAL                  4:49.45    4:42.86 A+      20  
  2 Conway, Laura          UGA                  4:50.95    4:43.98 A+      17  
  3 Maust, Claire          UGA                  4:53.67    4:45.66 B       16  
  4 Carr, Stephanie        UGA                  4:53.55    4:46.20 B       15  
  5 Nelson, Katie          UCLA                 4:50.70    4:47.20 B       14  
  6 Ridgeway, Rachel       CAL                  4:55.01    4:51.01 B       13  
  7 Kiel, Alyssa           UGA                  4:55.57    4:51.86 B       12  
  8 Gordon, Katie          UVA                  4:52.13    4:54.51         11  
B - Final
  9 Chandler, Ashley       CAL                  4:57.05    4:45.95 B        9  
 10 Burke, Rachael         UVA                  4:55.65    4:47.70 B        7  
 11 Schmidt, Rory          UVA                  5:00.19    4:54.67          6  
 12 Keating, Liz           UCLA                 4:58.62    4:56.49          5  
 13 Margalis, Stephani     USC                  5:01.09    4:57.75          4  
 14 Imagane, Jane          UCLA                 4:59.09    4:58.12          3  
 15 Hackett, Shannon       UCLA                 5:00.91    4:59.35          2  
 16 Forster, Katie         MIA                  5:03.28    5:01.48          1  
C - Final
 17 Cotton, Jessica        CAL                  5:06.31    4:58.02        
 18 Grams, Beth            UGA                  5:03.84    4:59.78        
 19 Corgan, Erin           UVA                  5:03.38    5:00.46        
 20 Deighan, Mallory N     USC                  5:07.34    5:00.95        
 21 Brooks, Ellen E        UCLA                 5:04.42    5:04.44        
 22 Staubitz, Nadia        CAL                  5:06.12    5:04.49        
 23 Daley, Krista          UCLA                 5:08.89    5:08.86        
 24 Ruka, Meredith M       USC                  5:07.97    5:10.02        
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reilly, Erin                 CAL                  4:50.98    4:49.45 B      
  2 Nelson, Katie                UCLA                 4:51.52    4:50.70 B      
  3 Conway, Laura                UGA                  4:51.69    4:50.95 B      
  4 Gordon, Katie                UVA                  4:56.70    4:52.13 B      
  5 Carr, Stephanie              UGA                  4:51.40    4:53.55 B      
  6 Maust, Claire                UGA                  4:53.61    4:53.67 B      
  7 Ridgeway, Rachel             CAL                  4:59.32    4:55.01        
  8 Kiel, Alyssa                 UGA                  4:59.64    4:55.57        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burke, Rachael               UVA                  4:50.20    4:55.65        
 10 Chandler, Ashley             CAL                  4:56.08    4:57.05        
 11 Keating, Liz                 UCLA                 4:59.00    4:58.62        
 12 Imagane, Jane                UCLA                 4:54.83    4:59.09        
 13 Schmidt, Rory                UVA                  4:55.10    5:00.19        
 14 Hackett, Shannon             UCLA                 4:56.95    5:00.91        
 15 Yamamoto, Chiemi             UCLA                 5:00.00    5:00.99        
 16 Margalis, Stephanie M        USC                  5:01.78    5:01.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Forster, Katie               MIA                  5:01.45    5:03.28        
 18 Corgan, Erin                 UVA                  5:02.30    5:03.38        
 19 Putra, Alek                  UGA                  5:03.70    5:03.61        
 20 Grams, Beth                  UGA                       NT    5:03.84        
 21 Brooks, Ellen E              UCLA                 5:03.00    5:04.42        
 22 Staubitz, Nadia              CAL                  5:08.48    5:06.12        
 23 Cotton, Jessica              CAL                  5:02.79    5:06.31        
 24 Deighan, Mallory N           USC                  5:07.28    5:07.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ruka, Meredith M             USC                  5:13.15    5:07.97        
 26 Daley, Krista                UCLA                 5:12.27    5:08.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Roffey, Heather C            USC                  5:03.70    5:08.98        
 28 Groblewski, Lauren           UGA                       NT    5:09.28        
 29 Ketchum, Erin                UCLA                 5:11.00    5:11.47        
 30 VanAssen, Jessica L          USC                  5:16.38    5:16.43        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rouault, Sebastien     UGA                  4:26.56    4:19.93 B       20  
  2 Crippen, Fran          UVA                  4:27.83    4:22.82 B       17  
  3 Millen, John           UVA                  4:28.88    4:25.26 B       16  
  4 Owen, Matthew          UGA                  4:31.93    4:26.56 B       15  
  5 White, Dan A           USC                  4:29.34    4:28.11         14  
  6 Morrell, Nolan         TENN                 4:28.19    4:29.68         13  
  7 Wollner, Sam           HARVARD              4:30.13    4:29.91         12  
  8 Baer, Peter            TENN                 4:30.11    4:30.46         11  
B - Final
  9 Cormier, Kyle K        USC                  4:32.82    4:29.85          9  
 10 Lynch, Eric            HARVARD              4:33.27    4:31.65          7  
 11 Bathazi, Tamas Z       USC                  4:36.04    4:31.96          6  
 12 Fortney, Stephen       TENN                 4:32.58    4:34.48          5  
 13 Gray, Billy            HARVARD              4:38.49    4:35.00          4  
 14 Guernsey, David        HARVARD              4:35.71    4:36.22          3  
 15 Wherry, Scott          TENN                 4:36.46    4:37.84          2  
 16 Mitchell, Brendan      HARVARD              4:39.08    4:40.00          1  
C - Final
 17 Cargill, Kevin T       USC                  4:40.56    4:34.89        
 18 Hirniak, Stefan        UVA                  4:41.91    4:38.80        
 19 Luckie, Steven J       USC                  4:42.94    4:42.59        
 20 Houchin, Greg          TENN                 4:45.31    4:42.81        
 21 Duffin-Barnes, Eva     USC                  4:49.72    4:45.61        
 22 Grade, Steven          UGA                  4:47.18    4:45.64        
 23 Bowen, Michael         HARVARD              4:47.75    4:48.08        
 24 Kata, Christian D      USC                  4:50.09    4:52.07        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                  4:23.49    4:26.56 B      
  2 Crippen, Fran                UVA                  4:23.80    4:27.83        
  3 Morrell, Nolan               TENN                 4:37.12    4:28.19        
  4 Millen, John                 UVA                  4:27.60    4:28.88        
  5 White, Dan A                 USC                  4:27.05    4:29.34        
  6 Baer, Peter                  TENN                 4:38.57    4:30.11        
  7 Wollner, Sam                 HARVARD              4:32.22    4:30.13        
  8 Owen, Matthew                UGA                  4:31.07    4:31.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fortney, Stephen             TENN                 4:38.28    4:32.58        
 10 Cormier, Kyle K              USC                  4:33.50    4:32.82        
 11 Lynch, Eric                  HARVARD              4:34.11    4:33.27        
 12 Guernsey, David              HARVARD              4:45.73    4:35.71        
 13 Bathazi, Tamas Z             USC                  4:46.39    4:36.04        
 14 Wherry, Scott                TENN                 4:46.70    4:36.46        
 15 Gray, Billy                  HARVARD              4:50.52    4:38.49        
 16 Mitchell, Brendan            HARVARD              4:46.48    4:39.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cargill, Kevin T             USC                  4:42.31    4:40.56        
 18 Hirniak, Stefan              UVA                  4:32.30    4:41.91        
 19 Luckie, Steven J             USC                  4:48.46    4:42.94        
 20 Houchin, Greg                TENN                 4:50.33    4:45.31        
 21 Grade, Steven                UGA                  4:51.39    4:47.18        
 22 Bowen, Michael               HARVARD              4:49.01    4:47.75        
 23 Duffin-Barnes, Evan A        USC                  4:49.70    4:49.72        
 24 Kata, Christian D            USC                  4:54.05    4:50.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Beaulieu, Elliott            UVA                  4:46.20    4:50.29        
 26 Koslosky, Kevin              HARVARD              4:53.72    4:51.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Paddington, Alex             HARVARD                   NT    5:12.22        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.52  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeScenza, Mary         UGA                  2:01.14    1:58.59 A+      20  
  2 Silver, Helen          CAL                  2:03.28    2:00.93 B       17  
  3 Harm, Tricia           UGA                  2:01.74    2:01.47 B       16  
  4 Steenrod, Anna         UVA                  2:03.59    2:02.91 B       15  
  5 Poewe, Sarah           UGA                  2:03.75    2:03.38 B       14  
  6 Tsai, Sherry           CAL                  2:04.63    2:03.48 B       13  
  7 Dunnigan, Amanda M     USC                  2:04.68    2:03.95 B       12  
  8 Hardy, Jessica         CAL                  2:04.03    2:03.99 B       11  
B - Final
  9 Silver, Emily          CAL                  2:06.33    2:03.70 B        9  
 10 Gordon, Katie          UVA                  2:04.73    2:04.18 B        7  
 11 Miller, Mhyria         UGA                  2:06.42    2:04.21 B        6  
 12 Bennett, Elaine        UVA                  2:06.19    2:04.81          5  
 13 Hensel, Carly E        USC                  2:06.44    2:04.85          4  
 14 Yamamoto, Chiemi       UCLA                 2:05.97    2:05.39          3  
 15 Fuccillo, Jeana        UCLA                 2:05.35    2:05.46          2  
 16 Miesner, Isabel        UCLA                 2:06.62    2:06.82          1  
C - Final
 17 Brooks, Karly          UGA                  2:07.19    2:05.42        
 18 Klein, Melissa         UGA                  2:07.10    2:05.51        
 19 Stanton, Madeleine     UCLA                 2:07.59    2:06.09        
 20 Armbruster, Laura      MIA                  2:07.23    2:06.41        
 21 Chura, Haley           UGA                  2:07.66    2:06.64        
 22 Butler, Kendall        UCLA                 2:07.46    2:06.87        
 23 Unger, Katie           MIA                  2:07.94    2:08.30        
 24 Catalano, Shellene     UCLA                 2:06.68    2:08.32        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.52  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeScenza, Mary               UGA                  2:01.57    2:01.14 B      
  2 Harm, Tricia                 UGA                  2:04.80    2:01.74 B      
  3 Silver, Helen                CAL                  2:05.63    2:03.28 B      
  4 Steenrod, Anna               UVA                  2:03.90    2:03.59 B      
  5 Poewe, Sarah                 UGA                  2:09.16    2:03.75 B      
  6 Hardy, Jessica               CAL                  2:02.42    2:04.03 B      
  7 Tsai, Sherry                 CAL                  2:06.76    2:04.63        
  8 Dunnigan, Amanda M           USC                  2:07.00    2:04.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gordon, Katie                UVA                  2:05.00    2:04.73        
 10 Fuccillo, Jeana              UCLA                 2:05.73    2:05.35        
 11 Yamamoto, Chiemi             UCLA                 2:05.80    2:05.97        
 12 Bennett, Elaine              UVA                  2:06.40    2:06.19        
 13 Silver, Emily                CAL                  2:06.00    2:06.33        
 14 Miller, Mhyria               UGA                  2:07.93    2:06.42        
 15 Hensel, Carly E              USC                  2:05.32    2:06.44        
 16 Miesner, Isabel              UCLA                 2:10.04    2:06.62        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Catalano, Shellene           UCLA                 2:07.35    2:06.68        
 18 Klein, Melissa               UGA                  2:07.82    2:07.10        
 19 Brooks, Karly                UGA                       NT    2:07.19        
 20 Armbruster, Laura            MIA                  2:09.96    2:07.23        
 21 Butler, Kendall              UCLA                 2:08.50    2:07.46        
 22 Stanton, Madeleine           UCLA                 2:08.50    2:07.59        
 23 Chura, Haley                 UGA                  2:06.72    2:07.66        
 24 Unger, Katie                 MIA                  2:10.97    2:07.94        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Steiner, Jenny               UVA                  2:11.70    2:08.04        
 26 Rogers, Lauren               CAL                  2:09.29    2:08.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Fischer, Kristen             UCLA                 2:10.76    2:08.39        
 28 LaRochelle, Natalie          CAL                  2:11.77    2:08.46        
 29 Forster, Erin                UGA                  2:10.13    2:08.51        
 30 Bland, Katy                  UVA                  2:07.90    2:08.82        
 31 Iversen, Courtney            UCLA                 2:09.49    2:08.90        
 32 Aiken, Sherah L              USC                  2:09.50    2:08.99        
 33 Fiorentino, Kendel L         USC                       NT    2:09.43        
 34 Margalis, Stephanie M        USC                  2:10.65    2:09.58        
 35 Patterson, Genevieve         CAL                  2:10.46    2:09.95        
 36 Mumper, Laura                UVA                  2:08.90    2:09.97        
 37 McCallum, Kelley             UGA                  2:11.83    2:10.45        
 38 Berg, Corey                  UVA                  2:08.80    2:10.63        
 39 Corgan, Erin                 UVA                  2:08.10    2:11.30        
 40 Cregar, Manday L             USC                  2:10.45    2:11.42        
 41 Tiberio, Lindsey E           USC                  2:13.23    2:11.88        
 42 O'Neal, Catherine            CAL                  2:15.35    2:12.52        
 43 Bezier, Kristin              MIA                  2:11.27    2:14.16        
 44 Heath, Samantha              CAL                  2:14.00    2:14.27        
 -- Svahnstrom, Malin            UNATTACHED           2:04.50   X2:01.13        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.49  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dauw, Casey            TENN                 1:51.29    1:48.37 B       20  
  2 Mellors, Pat           UVA                  1:51.44    1:48.42 B       17  
  3 Rathgeber, Geoff       HARVARD              1:50.33    1:48.75 B       16  
  4 Wolfe, Michael         TENN                 1:52.17    1:49.13 B       15  
  5 Stovall, Gil           UGA                  1:51.51    1:50.10         14  
  6 Boswell, Brad          TENN                 1:52.62    1:52.33         13  
  7 Huston, Kiel           TENN                 1:53.12    1:53.29         12  
  8 Goldberg, Bryan        TENN                 1:52.15    1:56.24         11  
B - Final
  9 Thirlwell, Andy        TENN                 1:54.95    1:51.94          9  
 10 Thorburn, Will         UGA                  1:53.38    1:52.17          7  
 11 Sullivan, PJ           UVA                  1:53.25    1:52.80          6  
 12 Redmon, Joe            UGA                  1:53.42    1:53.54          5  
 13 Colella, Tony          UVA                  1:55.27    1:54.08          4  
 14 Berg, Ryan             UVA                  1:54.87    1:54.12          3  
 15 Hurley, Ryan           UVA                  1:54.84    1:54.82          2  
 16 Czarnecki, Stan        TENN                 1:54.92    1:55.23          1  
C - Final
 17 Bibliowicz, Nathan     UGA                  1:55.31    1:51.10        
 18 Rogulj, Vanja          UVA                  1:55.52    1:52.43        
 19 McVey, Peter           TENN                 1:56.03    1:54.17        
 20 Southmayd, TJ          UVA                  1:56.50    1:54.52        
 21 Spooner, Chris         UGA                  1:55.88    1:54.97        
 22 Cocks, Bill            HARVARD              1:56.31    1:56.85        
 23 Jones, Bill            HARVARD              1:57.03    1:57.25        
 24 Fiske, Brian           HARVARD              1:56.52    1:57.54        
D - Final
 -- Bree, Andrew           UNATTACHED           1:49.46   X1:48.96        
 -- Bathazi, Istvan        UNATTACHED           1:51.15   X1:50.35        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.49  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rathgeber, Geoff             HARVARD              1:51.72    1:50.33        
  2 Dauw, Casey                  TENN                 1:49.75    1:51.29        
  3 Mellors, Pat                 UVA                  1:51.84    1:51.44        
  4 Stovall, Gil                 UGA                  1:51.97    1:51.51        
  5 Goldberg, Bryan              TENN                 1:55.49    1:52.15        
  6 Wolfe, Michael               TENN                 1:51.67    1:52.17        
  7 Boswell, Brad                TENN                 1:53.60    1:52.62        
  8 Huston, Kiel                 TENN                 1:54.37    1:53.12        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sullivan, PJ                 UVA                  1:58.00    1:53.25        
 10 Thorburn, Will               UGA                  1:53.76    1:53.38        
 11 Redmon, Joe                  UGA                       NT    1:53.42        
 12 Hurley, Ryan                 UVA                  1:56.42    1:54.84        
 13 Berg, Ryan                   UVA                  1:55.50    1:54.87        
 14 Czarnecki, Stan              TENN                 2:00.40    1:54.92        
 15 Thirlwell, Andy              TENN                 1:53.21    1:54.95        
 16 Colella, Tony                UVA                  1:55.76    1:55.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bibliowicz, Nathan           UGA                  1:55.21    1:55.31        
 18 Rogulj, Vanja                UVA                  1:56.43    1:55.52        
 19 Spooner, Chris               UGA                  1:59.51    1:55.88        
 20 McVey, Peter                 TENN                 1:56.86    1:56.03        
 21 Cocks, Bill                  HARVARD              1:55.30    1:56.31        
 22 Southmayd, TJ                UVA                  1:54.90    1:56.50        
 23 Fiske, Brian                 HARVARD              2:00.37    1:56.52        
 24 Jones, Bill                  HARVARD              1:56.50    1:57.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Reams, Pat                   UVA                  2:00.40    1:57.35        
 26 Bowen, Michael               HARVARD              1:57.62    1:57.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Parent, Tim                  HARVARD              1:58.84    1:57.58        
 28 Staak, Ryan                  UGA                  2:01.05    1:58.40        
 29 Norberg, Stephen             HARVARD              1:59.90    1:58.51        
 30 Hensley, Kevin               UGA                       NT    1:59.23        
 31 Goettke, Rich                HARVARD              1:58.67    1:59.56        
 32 Cirella, Nick                HARVARD              2:04.80    2:02.06        
 33 Lin, Michael                 HARVARD              2:09.51    2:05.05        
 34 Christiana, Joc              HARVARD              2:01.95    2:06.19        
 -- Bree, Andrew                 UNATTACHED           1:51.86   X1:49.46        
 -- Bathazi, Istvan              UNATTACHED           1:52.25   X1:51.15        
 -- Atkinson, James              UGA                       NT         DQ        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cole, Jessica          UGA                    23.54      22.95 B       20  
  2 Silver, Emily          CAL                    23.39      22.98 B       17  
  3 Arnold, Katie          UCLA                   23.14      23.15 B       16  
  4 Joyce, Kara Lynn       UGA                    23.43      23.24 B       15  
  5 Poteete, Anna          UCLA                   23.25      23.39 B       14  
  6 Guilkey, Karen         UGA                    23.66      23.55 B       13  
  7 Hardy, Jessica         CAL                    23.59      23.56 B       12  
  8 Thurman, Amy           UCLA                   23.50      23.57         11  
B - Final
  9 Babicz, Annie          CAL                    23.83      23.59          9  
 10 Skaggs, Haley B        USC                    24.02      23.65          7  
 11 Miller, Mhyria         UGA                    23.96      23.68          5.5
 11 Patrick, Margaret      MIA                    23.71      23.68          5.5
 13 Andrews, Lauren        CAL                    24.00      23.81          4  
 14 Nance, Aunya F         USC                    23.95      23.85          3  
 15 Schmaltz, Gretchen     UGA                    24.02      24.14          2  
 16 Hupman, Christie       UGA                    23.84      24.28          1  
C - Final
 17 Kugler, Kassy A        USC                    24.36      24.04        
 18 Bland, Katy            UVA                    24.29      24.14        
 19 Stravers, Kelly        CAL                    24.27      24.16        
 19 Wong, Katherine        UCLA                   24.32      24.16        
 21 Lewis, Jess            UVA                    24.08      24.19        
 22 Giese, Kelly L         USC                    24.29      24.42        
 23 Wallace, Kristen       UVA                    24.34      24.44        
 24 Glover, Steph          UVA                    24.41      24.58        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold, Katie                UCLA                   23.40      23.14 B      
  2 Poteete, Anna                UCLA                   23.55      23.25 B      
  3 Silver, Emily                CAL                    23.44      23.39 B      
  4 Joyce, Kara Lynn             UGA                    22.95      23.43 B      
  5 Thurman, Amy                 UCLA                   23.71      23.50 B      
  6 Cole, Jessica                UGA                    23.61      23.54 B      
  7 Hardy, Jessica               CAL                    23.88      23.59        
  8 Guilkey, Karen               UGA                    24.44      23.66        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patrick, Margaret            MIA                    23.94      23.71        
 10 Babicz, Annie                CAL                    23.78      23.83        
 11 Hupman, Christie             UGA                    23.91      23.84        
 12 Nance, Aunya F               USC                    24.45      23.95        
 13 Miller, Mhyria               UGA                    24.33      23.96        
 14 Andrews, Lauren              CAL                    24.22      24.00        
 15 Skaggs, Haley B              USC                    23.98      24.02        
 15 Schmaltz, Gretchen           UGA                    23.76      24.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lewis, Jess                  UVA                    23.77      24.08        
 18 Stravers, Kelly              CAL                    24.76      24.27        
 19 Giese, Kelly L               USC                    24.40      24.29        
 19 Bland, Katy                  UVA                    24.01      24.29        
 21 Wong, Katherine              UCLA                   24.27      24.32        
 22 Wallace, Kristen             UVA                    24.53      24.34        
 23 Kugler, Kassy A              USC                    24.67      24.36        
 24 Glover, Steph                UVA                    24.24      24.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Seissen, Eileen              UCLA                   25.00      24.47        
 26 Grams, Beth                  UGA                       NT      24.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Cady, Alyssa J               USC                    25.00      24.52        
 28 Toomey, Leann                CAL                    24.31      24.60        
 29 Bialas, Amber                UVA                    24.35      24.71        
 30 Aiken, Sherah L              USC                    24.65      24.73        
 31 Carter, Austen               UGA                       NT      24.86        
 32 Myco, Rachel                 UGA                       NT      24.87        
 33 Fischer, Kristen             UCLA                   24.64      24.89        
 34 Bulla, Maggi                 MIA                    24.70      25.10        
 35 Brooks, Karly                UGA                    25.35      25.13        
 36 White, Brielle               UVA                    24.99      25.21        
 37 Sowell, Amanda J             USC                    25.81      25.28        
 38 Jones, lindsay               UCLA                   25.63      25.34        
 39 Groblewski, Lauren           UGA                    25.73      25.50        
 -- Svahnstrom, Malin            UNATTACHED             24.00     X23.72        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hollinger, Cameron     UGA                    20.52      20.24 B       20  
  2 Verhoef, Peter         UGA                    20.39      20.29 B       17  
  3 Cellini, Michael       UGA                    20.80      20.57         16  
  4 Gustafson, Tyler       TENN                   20.88      20.65         15  
  5 Duff, Reid R           USC                    20.86      20.72         14  
  6 Cromwell, David        HARVARD                20.64      20.94         13  
  7 Sudbury, Jeff          TENN                   20.77      21.03         12  
  8 Ward, Chris            UGA                    20.88      21.06         11  
B - Final
  9 Murphy, Barry          TENN                   20.96      20.31 B        9  
 10 Robledo, Christian     USC                    21.04      20.77          7  
 11 Nowell, Mark           UGA                    21.01      21.04          6  
 12 Guernsey, David        HARVARD                21.05      21.09          5  
 13 Quinn, Pat             HARVARD                21.01      21.11          4  
 14 Taylor, Andrew         UGA                    20.97      21.18          3  
 15 Redmon, Joe            UGA                    20.90      21.30          2  
 16 Knepley, Mark          HARVARD                20.98      21.31          1  
C - Final
 17 Engle, Andrew          TENN                   21.07      20.83        
 18 Vanmeter, Andrew       TENN                   21.23      21.10        
 19 Dabney, Jimmy          TENN                   21.21      21.13        
 20 Imboden, Greg          UVA                    21.39      21.28        
 21 Alleyne, Damian        UGA                    21.21      21.32        
 22 Gillan, Hans           UGA                    21.33      21.37        
 23 Samland, Zac           TENN                   21.35      21.59        
 24 Wary, Chris            TENN                   21.44      21.75        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Verhoef, Peter               UGA                    21.12      20.39        
  2 Hollinger, Cameron           UGA                    21.09      20.52        
  3 Cromwell, David              HARVARD                21.10      20.64        
  4 Sudbury, Jeff                TENN                   21.04      20.77        
  5 Cellini, Michael             UGA                    20.95      20.80        
  6 Duff, Reid R                 USC                    21.19      20.86        
  7 Ward, Chris                  UGA                    21.35      20.88        
  7 Gustafson, Tyler             TENN                   20.87      20.88        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Redmon, Joe                  UGA                    21.37      20.90        
 10 Murphy, Barry                TENN                   20.79      20.96        
 11 Taylor, Andrew               UGA                    21.48      20.97        
 12 Knepley, Mark                HARVARD                21.36      20.98        
 13 Quinn, Pat                   HARVARD                21.65      21.01        
 13 Nowell, Mark                 UGA                    21.60      21.01        
 15 Robledo, Christian A         USC                    21.56      21.04        
 16 Guernsey, David              HARVARD                21.79      21.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Engle, Andrew                TENN                   21.26      21.07        
 18 Schmidt, Jonathan            UGA                       NT      21.10        
 19 Alleyne, Damian              UGA                       NT      21.21        
 19 Dabney, Jimmy                TENN                   22.38      21.21        
 21 Vanmeter, Andrew             TENN                   21.41      21.23        
 22 Gillan, Hans                 UGA                    21.93      21.33        
 23 Samland, Zac                 TENN                   21.95      21.35        
 24 Imboden, Greg                UVA                    21.72      21.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 French, Kit                  UGA                    21.82      21.40        
 26 Wary, Chris                  TENN                   21.67      21.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McCoy, Ethan                 UVA                    21.31      21.46        
 28 Kata, Justin M               USC                    21.93      21.61        
 29 McDevitt, Sean               UGA                    21.86      21.69        
 29 Burke, Michael C             USC                    21.82      21.69        
 31 Stahl, Bryan                 UVA                    21.78      21.74        
 32 Morrissey, Patrick           HARVARD                22.43      21.94        
 32 Sandford, David              HARVARD                22.61      21.94        
 34 Stibrich, Nathan             UGA                       NT      22.01        
 35 Jones, Dan                   HARVARD                23.10      22.20        
 36 Kapurch, Joey                UGA                    22.67      22.23        
 37 Gray, Billy                  HARVARD                22.70      22.43        
 37 Falk, Bjorn                  UVA                    22.50      22.43        
 39 Detzner, Patrick             HARVARD                23.92      22.48        
 40 Jno Baptiste, Angus          UGA                       NT      23.13        
 41 Christiana, Joc              HARVARD                22.30      23.14        
 42 Paddington, Alex             HARVARD                22.99      23.16        
 43 Lin, Michael                 HARVARD                23.00      23.88        
 44 Koslosky, Kevin              HARVARD                22.95      24.13        
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennan, Allison       USC                   295.15     291.90         20  
  2 Eberst, Christin       MIA                   266.80     270.55         17  
  3 Segraves, Linsey       AUB                   270.95     269.65         16  
  4 Linnell, Vicky         TENN                  247.60     263.75         15  
  5 Gerlach, Corey         AUB                   269.25     254.50         14  
  6 Thompson, Paige        UCLA                  258.65     249.95         13  
  7 Clark, Sara            UCLA                  244.90     247.85         12  
  8 Hunter, Emily          UGA                   240.30     235.90         11  
  9 Apple, Jackie          UVA                   235.75     241.30        
 -- Thomas, Natalie        UGA                   224.80    X228.20        
 -- Schofield, Tess        UCLA                  227.30    X233.70        
 -- Hershman, Sara         UGA                   230.70    X234.75        
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brennan, Allison             USC                   348.75     295.15        
  2 Segraves, Linsey             AUB                       NT     270.95        
  3 Gerlach, Corey               AUB                       NT     269.25        
  4 Eberst, Christin             MIA                       NT     266.80        
  5 Thompson, Paige              UCLA                      NT     258.65        
  6 Linnell, Vicky               TENN                      NT     247.60        
  7 Clark, Sara                  UCLA                      NT     244.90        
  8 Hunter, Emily                UGA                       NT     240.30        
  9 Apple, Jackie                UVA                       NT     235.75        
 10 Hershman, Sara               UGA                       NT     230.70        
 11 Schofield, Tess              UCLA                      NT     227.30        
 12 Thomas, Natalie              UGA                       NT     224.80        
 13 Leroy, Lauren                TENN                      NT     223.90        
 14 Hill, Brittany               UCLA                      NT     221.15        
 15 Fulmer, Brittany             TENN                      NT     215.50        
 16 Samaneigo, Marisa            UCLA                      NT     214.80        
 17 Nuti, Gina                   UCLA                      NT     182.20        
 18 Stern, Courtney              UGA                       NT     179.25        
 19 McCartney, Staley            TENN                      NT     173.60        
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Colwill, Chris         UGA                   393.90     403.60         20  
  2 Showe, Burkley         TENN                  369.65     384.20         17  
  3 Segerlin, Steve        AUB                   384.35     360.35         16  
  4 Ovelson, David         USC                   303.35     316.65         15  
  5 Rybalko, Dan           HARVARD               314.90     304.85         14  
  6 Worthington, Webb      UGA                   308.05     298.50         13  
  7 Gouzeev, Genya         UGA                   299.45     279.15         12  
  8 Venditti, John         TENN                  270.95     274.15         11  
  9 Barber, Andrew         UVA                   264.20     268.15        
 10 Sanders, Luke          HARVARD               256.50     270.20        
 11 Morgan, Scott          AUB                   250.05     232.50        
 12 Rincon, Ryan           TENN                  243.65     299.95        
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colwill, Chris               UGA                       NT     393.90        
  2 Segerlin, Steve              AUB                       NT     384.35        
  3 Showe, Burkley               TENN                      NT     369.65        
  4 Rybalko, Dan                 HARVARD                   NT     314.90        
  5 Worthington, Webb            UGA                       NT     308.05        
  6 Ovelson, David               USC                       NT     303.35        
  7 Gouzeev, Genya               UGA                       NT     299.45        
  8 Venditti, John               TENN                      NT     270.95        
  9 Barber, Andrew               UVA                       NT     264.20        
 10 Sanders, Luke                HARVARD                   NT     256.50        
 11 Morgan, Scott                AUB                       NT     250.05        
 12 Rincon, Ryan                 TENN                      NT     243.65        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:38.02  A
        3:44.86  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                  3:42.11    3:37.40 A+      40  
     1) Putra, Alek                     2) Poewe, Sarah                   
     3) DeScenza, Mary                  4) Joyce, Kara Lynn               
  2 CALIFORNIA BERKELEY  'A'                    3:45.76    3:38.63 B       34  
     1) Silver, Helen                   2) Hardy, Jessica                 
     3) Toomey, Leann                   4) Silver, Emily                  
  3 UCLA  'A'                                   3:42.92    3:41.43 B       32  
     1) Arnold, Katie                   2) Seissen, Eileen                
     3) Vandenberg, Kim                 4) Poteete, Anna                  
  4 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'A'           3:48.10    3:44.06 B       30  
     1) Williams, Christy E             2) Tiberio, Lindsey E             
     3) Fiorentino, Kendel L            4) Skaggs, Haley B                
  5 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'A'                 3:45.60    3:46.54         28  
     1) White, Brielle                  2) Steenrod, Anna                 
     3) Bennett, Elaine                 4) Lewis, Jess                    
  6 MIAMI UNIVERSITY  'A'                       3:54.77    3:55.72         26  
     1) Bulla, Maggi                    2) Unger, Katie                   
     3) Forster, Katie                  4) Patrick, Margaret              
B - Final
  9 CALIFORNIA BERKELEY  'B'                    3:48.00    3:40.46 B       18  
     1) Tsai, Sherry                    2) Babicz, Annie                  
     3) Reilly, Erin                    4) Andrews, Lauren                
 10 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'B'                  3:48.20    3:42.55 B       14  
     1) Harm, Tricia                    2) Corliss, Gretchen              
     3) Guilkey, Karen                  4) Cole, Jessica                  
 11 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'B'                 3:51.90    3:51.63         12  
     1) Gordon, Katie                   2) Steiner, Jenny                 
     3) Glover, Steph                   4) Bland, Katy                    
 12 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'B'           3:52.30    3:51.73         10  
     1) Hensel, Carly E                 2) Cregar, Manday L               
     3) Roffey, Heather C               4) Kugler, Kassy A                
 13 UCLA  'B'                                   3:46.50    3:56.55          8  
     1) Iversen, Courtney               2) Catalano, Shellene             
     3) Wong, Katherine                 4) Fischer, Kristen               
C - Final
 17 CALIFORNIA BERKELEY  'C'                    3:52.00    3:43.93 B      
     1) Rogers, Lauren                  2) Patterson, Genevieve           
     3) Ridgeway, Rachel                4) Chandler, Ashley               
 18 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'C'                  3:54.00    3:49.36        
     1) Forster, Erin                   2) Schmaltz, Gretchen             
     3) Grams, Beth                     4) Hupman, Christie               
 19 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'C'                      NT    3:54.70        
     1) Berg, Corey                     2) Mumper, Laura                  
     3) Wallace, Kristen                4) Bialas, Amber                  
 20 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'C'           4:00.00    3:56.68        
     1) Giese, Kelly L                  2) Dunnigan, Amanda M             
     3) Sowell, Amanda J                4) Lopez, Diana J                 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:11.96  A
        3:18.13  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE  'A'                3:16.60    3:15.82 B       40  
     1) Wolfe, Michael                  2) Murphy, Barry                  
     3) Engle, Andrew                   4) Gustafson, Tyler               
  2 HARVARD UNIVERSITY MEN  'A'                 3:23.51    3:17.97 B       34  
     1) Cromwell, David                 2) Rathgeber, Geoff               
     3) Jones, Bill                     4) Knepley, Mark                  
  3 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'A'                 3:18.70    3:18.39         32  
     1) Falk, Bjorn                     2) Rogulj, Vanja                  
     3) Hirniak, Stefan                 4) McCoy, Ethan                   
  4 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                  3:23.72    3:18.88         30  
     1) French, Kit                     2) Cellini, Michael               
     3) Schmidt, Jonathan               4) Hollinger, Cameron             
  5 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'A'           3:28.80    3:22.63         28  
     1) Duff, Reid R                    2) Kata, Justin M                 
     3) Mack, Colby B                   4) Robledo, Christian A           
B - Final
  9 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE  'B'                3:22.35    3:19.49         18  
     1) Boswell, Brad                   2) Huston, Kiel                   
     3) Vanmeter, Andrew                4) Dauw, Casey                    
 10 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'B'                  3:24.34    3:22.12         14  
     1) Stovall, Gil                    2) Parsley, Jeff                  
     3) Redmon, Joe                     4) Taylor, Andrew                 
 11 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'B'                 3:23.90    3:23.19         12  
     1) Stahl, Bryan                    2) Hurley, Ryan                   
     3) Beaulieu, Elliott               4) Imboden, Greg                  
 12 HARVARD UNIVERSITY MEN  'B'                 3:28.10    3:26.12         10  
     1) Degnan-Rojeski, Jason           2) Cocks, Bill                    
     3) Norberg, Stephen                4) Quinn, Pat                     
 13 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'B'           3:35.60    3:32.55          8  
     1) Murray, Sean M                  2) McGregor, Pete N               
     3) Cormier, Kyle K                 4) White, Dan A                   
C - Final
 17 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE  'C'                3:28.40    3:23.38        
     1) Czarnecki, Stan                 2) Sudbury, Jeff                  
     3) Samland, Zac                    4) Goldberg, Bryan                
 18 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE  'D'                     NT    3:24.06        
     1) Morrell, Nolan                  2) McVey, Peter                   
     3) Houchin, Greg                   4) Dabney, Jimmy                  
 19 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'C'                  3:27.87    3:25.70        
     1) Spooner, Chris                  2) Jno Baptiste, Angus            
     3) Gillan, Hans                    4) Ward, Chris                    
 20 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'C'                 3:26.00    3:26.37        
     1) Colella, Tony                   2) Berg, Ryan                     
     3) Reams, Pat                      4) Crippen, Fran                  
 21 HARVARD UNIVERSITY MEN  'C'                 3:31.92    3:31.63        
     1) Mitchell, Brendan               2) Fiske, Brian                   
     3) Goettke, Rich                   4) Guernsey, David                
 22 HARVARD UNIVERSITY MEN  'D'                 3:37.00    3:31.77        
     1) Jou, Eddie                      2) Christiana, Joc                
     3) Jones, Dan                      4) Wollner, Sam                   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. University of Georgia             578.5   2. University of Tennessee             303
  3. University of South Carolina        279   4. University of Virginia              274
  5. California Berkeley                 256   6. Ucla                                188
  7. Harvard University Men              168   8. Miami University                   67.5
  9. Auburn University Diving             46                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. University of Georgia             295.5   2. California Berkeley                 256
  3. Ucla                                188   4. University of South Carolina        140
  5. University of Virginia              127   6. Miami University                   67.5
  7. Auburn University Diving             30   8. University of Tennessee              21
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. University of Georgia               283   2. University of Tennessee             282
  3. Harvard University Men              168   4. University of Virginia              147
  5. University of South Carolina        139   6. Auburn University Diving             16