HARVARD MEN'S
SWIMMING & DIVING

Licensed to University of Georgia      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/4/2005 05:08 PM
                UGA Fall Invitational - 12/2/2005 to 12/4/2005                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Silver, Helen                CAL                  1:58.92    1:56.23 A+     
      27.75   29.03   29.92   29.53                                
  2 White, Brielle               UVA                  2:01.05    1:57.27 A+     
      27.94   29.78   29.72   29.83                                
  3 Putra, Alek                  UGA                  2:00.30    1:57.97 A+     
      28.00   29.77   30.41   29.79                                
  4 Rogers, Lauren               CAL                  2:00.93    1:58.75 B      
      28.82   29.95   30.18   29.80                                
  5 Tsai, Sherry                 CAL                  2:01.56    1:59.05 B      
      27.95   30.33   30.73   30.04                                
  6 Arnold, Katie                UCLA                 2:00.68    1:59.82 B      
      27.14   30.08   31.24   31.36                                
  7 Chura, Haley                 UGA                  2:00.22    2:00.45 B      
      28.77   30.36   31.21   30.11                                
  8 Andrews, Lauren              CAL                  2:00.52    2:01.05 B      
      28.83   30.45   30.78   30.99                                
  9 Stanton, Madeleine           UCLA                 2:02.74    2:01.36 B      
      28.18   30.71   31.41   31.06                                
 10 Forster, Erin                UGA                  2:02.06    2:01.51 B      
      28.61   30.56   31.01   31.33                                
 11 Berg, Corey                  UVA                  2:03.67    2:02.38        
      29.44   30.78   31.12   31.04                                
 12 Gordon, Katie                UVA                  2:02.41    2:03.55        
      29.60   30.78   31.82   31.35                                
 13 LaRochelle, Natalie          CAL                  2:07.13    2:05.45        
      29.68   31.67   31.82   32.28                                
 14 Bulla, Maggi                 MIA                  2:06.13    2:05.48        
      29.99   31.63   32.14   31.72                                
 15 Groblewski, Lauren           UGA                  2:05.49    2:05.82        
      29.04   31.81   32.71   32.26                                
 16 Iversen, Courtney            UCLA                 2:05.15    2:06.01        
      30.10   31.82   32.31   31.78                                
 -- Brooks, Karly                UGA                  2:01.59   X2:00.28        
      28.89   30.06   30.44   30.89                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wolfe, Michael               TENN                 1:45.88    1:44.64 B      
      24.76   26.71   26.69   26.48                                
  2 Cromwell, David              HARVARD              1:48.92    1:44.82 B      
      24.51   26.85   26.98   26.48                                
  3 Boswell, Brad                TENN                 1:48.63    1:48.48        
      25.29   27.33   27.73   28.13                                
  4 Morrell, Nolan               TENN                 1:49.26    1:48.91        
      26.77   27.90   27.96   26.28                                
  5 Falk, Bjorn                  UVA                  1:49.19    1:49.25        
      25.53   27.94   27.72   28.06                                
  6 Thorburn, Will               UGA                  1:49.97    1:49.86        
      26.51   27.69   27.75   27.91                                
  7 French, Kit                  UGA                  1:48.74    1:51.16        
      25.41   28.23   28.63   28.89                                
  8 Dauw, Casey                  TENN                 1:49.82    1:55.61        
      27.65   29.94   28.69   29.33                                
B - Final
  9 Baer, Peter                  TENN                 1:50.37    1:50.02        
      26.37   27.77   28.24   27.64                                
 10 Vanmeter, Andrew             TENN                 1:52.08    1:50.13        
      26.59   28.96   27.18   27.40                                
 11 Mellors, Pat                 UVA                  1:49.97    1:50.66        
      26.37   27.90   28.23   28.16                                
 12 Spooner, Chris               UGA                  1:52.82    1:51.11        
      25.94   27.69   28.93   28.55                                
 13 Southmayd, TJ                UVA                  1:52.54    1:51.30        
      26.07   27.96   28.61   28.66                                
 14 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason        HARVARD              1:52.65    1:52.04        
      26.63   29.11   28.55   27.75                                
 15 Czarnecki, Stan              TENN                 1:52.93    1:52.58        
      26.73   29.19   29.07   27.59                                
 16 Murray, Sean M               USC                  1:52.36    1:52.87        
      26.34   28.27   28.56   29.70                                
C - Final
 17 Stahl, Bryan                 UVA                  1:53.85    1:51.25        
      26.05   28.18   28.79   28.23                                
 18 White, Dan A                 USC                  1:53.43    1:54.75        
      26.92   28.74   29.89   29.20                                
 19 Colella, Tony                UVA                  1:56.18    1:55.89        
      26.57   29.36   30.11   29.85                                
 20 Bowen, Michael               HARVARD              1:57.22    1:55.98        
      27.90   29.43   29.69   28.96                                
 21 Cargill, Kevin T             USC                  1:56.72    1:56.53        
      26.91   29.23   30.62   29.77                                
 22 Reams, Pat                   UVA                  1:54.97    1:56.64        
      27.51   28.89   30.31   29.93                                
 23 Jou, Eddie                   HARVARD              1:57.39    1:57.25        
      27.16   29.55   30.34   30.20                                
 -- Staak, Ryan                  UGA                  1:56.28   X1:52.85        
      26.64   28.62   28.86   28.73                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.49  A
          50.97  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Silver, Emily                CAL                    50.17      49.00 A+     
      23.55   25.45                                                
  2 Reilly, Erin                 CAL                    50.52      49.50 B      
      23.96   25.54                                                
  3 Cole, Jessica                UGA                    50.78      50.06 B      
      24.13   25.93                                                
  4 Poteete, Anna                UCLA                   50.77      50.12 B      
      24.45   25.67                                                
  5 Harm, Tricia                 UGA                    51.55      51.09        
      24.77   26.32                                                
  6 Lewis, Jess                  UVA                    51.13      51.38        
      24.82   26.56                                                
  7 Skaggs, Haley B              USC                    51.26      51.60        
      24.63   26.97                                                
  8 Lopez, Diana J               USC                    52.05      51.88        
      24.85   27.03                                                
B - Final
  9 Chandler, Ashley             CAL                    52.39      50.95 B      
      24.88   26.07                                                
 10 Bland, Katy                  UVA                    52.41      51.48        
      24.99   26.49                                                
 11 Kugler, Kassy A              USC                    52.13      51.64        
      24.87   26.77                                                
 12 Maust, Claire                UGA                    52.49      51.83        
      25.13   26.70                                                
 13 Thurman, Amy                 UCLA                   52.29      51.90        
      24.76   27.14                                                
 14 Carter, Austen               UGA                    52.23      51.96        
      25.22   26.74                                                
 15 Patrick, Margaret            MIA                    52.53      52.34        
      25.40   26.94                                                
 16 Stravers, Kelly              CAL                    52.52      52.72        
      25.35   27.37                                                
C - Final
 17 Rogers, Lauren               CAL                    52.58      51.60        
      25.02   26.58                                                
 18 Giese, Kelly L               USC                    52.83      52.42        
      25.40   27.02                                                
 19 Glover, Steph                UVA                    53.16      52.63        
      25.44   27.19                                                
 19 Wong, Katherine              UCLA                   52.75      52.63        
      25.44   27.19                                                
 21 Bialas, Amber                UVA                    52.75      52.88        
      25.36   27.52                                                
 22 Wallace, Kristen             UVA                    52.87      52.99        
      25.68   27.31                                                
 23 Fayssoux, Lauren P           USC                    52.68      53.11        
      26.01   27.10                                                
 24 Cady, Alyssa J               USC                    53.04      53.75        
      25.70   28.05                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.35  A
          44.65  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gustafson, Tyler             TENN                   45.41      44.08 B      
      21.10   22.98                                                
  2 Robledo, Christian A         USC                    45.52      44.61 B      
      21.38   23.23                                                
  3 Hollinger, Cameron           UGA                    45.16      44.91        
      21.47   23.44                                                
  4 Bibliowicz, Nathan           UGA                    45.36      45.08        
      21.61   23.47                                                
  4 Verhoef, Peter               UGA                    45.44      45.08        
      21.68   23.40                                                
  6 Alleyne, Damian              UGA                    45.74      45.34        
      22.00   23.34                                                
  7 Duff, Reid R                 USC                    45.45      45.56        
      21.80   23.76                                                
  8 Goldberg, Bryan              TENN                   45.74      46.35        
      22.33   24.02                                                
B - Final
  9 Murphy, Barry                TENN                   45.83      44.93        
      21.43   23.50                                                
 10 Cormier, Kyle K              USC                    45.91      45.62        
      22.11   23.51                                                
 11 Quinn, Pat                   HARVARD                45.87      45.77        
      22.08   23.69                                                
 12 Taylor, Andrew               UGA                    45.77      45.96        
      21.95   24.01                                                
 13 Dabney, Jimmy                TENN                   46.06      46.05        
      22.18   23.87                                                
 14 Mack, Colby B                USC                    46.12      46.13        
      22.10   24.03                                                
 15 Guernsey, David              HARVARD                45.74      46.32        
      22.45   23.87                                                
 16 Knepley, Mark                HARVARD                46.10      46.43        
      22.37   24.06                                                
C - Final
 17 Samland, Zac                 TENN                   46.23      46.06        
      22.23   23.83                                                
 18 Gillan, Hans                 UGA                    46.42      46.22        
      22.32   23.90                                                
 19 Sudbury, Jeff                TENN                   46.60      46.66        
      22.10   24.56                                                
 20 McCoy, Ethan                 UVA                    46.94      46.73        
      22.36   24.37                                                
 21 Wary, Chris                  TENN                   46.81      46.93        
      22.23   24.70                                                
 22 Ward, Chris                  UGA                    46.67      47.12        
      21.83   25.29                                                
 23 Wherry, Scott                TENN                   46.97      47.34        
      22.93   24.41                                                
 24 Thirlwell, Andy              TENN                   46.92      47.35        
      22.99   24.36                                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:13.65  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hardy, Jessica               CAL                  2:17.20    2:14.13 B      
      30.54   33.79   34.42   35.38                                
  2 Poewe, Sarah                 UGA                  2:16.28    2:15.11 B      
      30.13   34.49   35.11   35.38                                
  3 Babicz, Annie                CAL                  2:16.80    2:15.52 B      
      30.92   34.44   35.12   35.04                                
  4 Fuccillo, Jeana              UCLA                 2:18.57    2:17.62 B      
      31.91   35.11   35.41   35.19                                
  5 Bennett, Elaine              UVA                  2:17.44    2:17.94 B      
      31.34   34.92   35.76   35.92                                
  6 Miller, Mhyria               UGA                  2:18.90    2:18.65        
      31.38   34.72   35.68   36.87                                
  7 Catalano, Shellene           UCLA                 2:18.56    2:20.24        
      31.65   35.74   35.96   36.89                                
  8 Steiner, Jenny               UVA                  2:18.03    2:20.79        
      31.96   35.78   36.68   36.37                                
B - Final
  9 Yamamoto, Chiemi             UCLA                 2:18.94    2:18.11 B      
      32.51   34.79   35.22   35.59                                
 10 Tiberio, Lindsey E           USC                  2:19.28    2:18.22 B      
      31.10   35.05   35.82   36.25                                
 11 Dunnigan, Amanda M           USC                  2:19.73    2:18.40        
      32.05   35.05   35.70   35.60                                
 12 Steenrod, Anna               UVA                  2:19.37    2:18.44        
      31.47   34.63   35.84   36.50                                
 13 Patterson, Genevieve         CAL                  2:21.79    2:20.07        
      32.09   35.59   35.61   36.78                                
 14 Seissen, Eileen              UCLA                 2:20.91    2:20.77        
      32.15   35.70   36.34   36.58                                
 15 Fiorentino, Kendel L         USC                  2:20.70    2:21.02        
      32.64   36.00   36.05   36.33                                
 16 O'Neal, Catherine            CAL                  2:21.40    2:21.84        
      32.03   35.47   36.83   37.51                                
C - Final
 17 Hensel, Carly E              USC                  2:22.44    2:19.83        
      32.27   35.12   35.71   36.73                                
 18 Klein, Melissa               UGA                  2:22.79    2:20.06        
      31.76   34.99   36.24   37.07                                
 19 Heath, Samantha              CAL                  2:25.40    2:22.67        
      32.23   36.27   37.10   37.07                                
 20 Fischer, Kristen             UCLA                 2:25.96    2:24.57        
      32.43   36.69   37.70   37.75                                
 21 Cregar, Manday L             USC                  2:23.36    2:24.75        
      32.42   36.42   37.57   38.34                                
 22 Nance, Aunya F               USC                  2:24.88    2:25.39        
      33.23   36.90   38.08   37.18                                
 23 Mumper, Laura                UVA                  2:25.30    2:26.09        
      33.20   37.22   37.76   37.91                                
 24 Unger, Katie                 MIA                  2:25.10    2:26.14        
      33.31   36.73   37.77   38.33                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:56.55  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rogulj, Vanja                UVA                  2:04.29    1:59.21 B      
      26.76   30.14   30.80   31.51                                
  2 Hurley, Ryan                 UVA                  2:01.15    1:59.99 B      
      27.84   30.34   30.66   31.15                                
  3 Sullivan, PJ                 UVA                  2:03.48    2:01.14        
      27.96   30.85   31.03   31.30                                
  4 Rathgeber, Geoff             HARVARD              2:04.43    2:03.64        
      28.11   31.18   31.89   32.46                                
  5 Parsley, Jeff                UGA                  2:05.81    2:05.03        
      28.36   32.39   31.55   32.73                                
  6 Mellors, Pat                 UVA                  2:06.20    2:05.52        
      28.21   31.86   32.64   32.81                                
  7 Huston, Kiel                 TENN                 2:06.03    2:06.25        
      28.84   31.79   32.55   33.07                                
  8 Cellini, Michael             UGA                  2:06.42    2:11.85        
      28.72   32.92   34.91   35.30                                
B - Final
  9 Kata, Justin M               USC                  2:07.23    2:05.91        
      28.72   31.67   32.34   33.18                                
 10 Berg, Ryan                   UVA                  2:10.68    2:07.87        
      28.64   32.34   33.47   33.42                                
 11 McVey, Peter                 TENN                 2:11.16    2:09.32        
      29.03   32.70   33.69   33.90                                
 12 Hensley, Kevin               UGA                  2:09.15    2:09.33        
      29.47   33.32   33.10   33.44                                
 13 Cirella, Nick                HARVARD              2:10.96    2:09.54        
      29.70   33.36   32.98   33.50                                
 14 Cocks, Bill                  HARVARD              2:08.93    2:09.59        
      29.22   32.63   33.65   34.09                                
 15 Jno Baptiste, Angus          UGA                  2:07.55    2:10.44        
      28.44   31.79   33.86   36.35                                
 16 Christiana, Joc              HARVARD              2:11.14    2:10.54        
      29.49   33.10   33.82   34.13                                
C - Final
 17 Fiske, Brian                 HARVARD              2:12.81    2:12.95        
      29.89   33.74   34.69   34.63                                
 18 Lin, Michael                 HARVARD              2:15.86    2:15.33        
      30.66   35.05   34.62   35.00                                
 -- Bree, Andrew                 UNATTACHED           2:05.21   X1:59.04        
      26.55   30.13   30.88   31.48                                
 -- Larmoyeux, Mikey             UGA                  2:08.38   X2:07.68        
      28.88   31.99   33.20   33.61                                
 -- Kapurch, Joey                UGA                  2:16.82   X2:16.07        
      30.31   34.04   35.85   35.87                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeScenza, Mary               UGA                  1:59.75    1:54.21 A      
      26.18   29.48   29.01   29.54                                
  2 Vandenberg, Kim              UCLA                 1:58.98    1:56.11 A      
      26.94   29.33   29.74   30.10                                
  3 Williams, Christy E          USC                  2:02.25    1:59.12 B      
      26.81   30.07   30.78   31.46                                
  4 Ridgeway, Rachel             CAL                  2:02.14    1:59.76 B      
      27.18   30.01   31.04   31.53                                
  5 Guilkey, Karen               UGA                  2:02.57    1:59.81 B      
      27.27   30.24   30.97   31.33                                
  6 Grams, Beth                  UGA                  2:02.81    2:01.38 B      
      27.61   31.02   31.30   31.45                                
  7 Miesner, Isabel              UCLA                 2:03.08    2:03.15        
      27.98   30.84   32.16   32.17                                
  8 Conway, Laura                UGA                  2:03.06    2:06.10        
      28.69   32.05   32.74   32.62                                
B - Final
  9 Toomey, Leann                CAL                  2:06.00    2:01.15 B      
      25.78   29.81   32.01   33.55                                
 10 Roffey, Heather C            USC                  2:03.89    2:03.52        
      28.97   31.01   31.78   31.76                                
 11 Daley, Krista                UCLA                 2:03.56    2:04.08        
      28.78   31.69   31.81   31.80                                
 12 Butler, Kendall              UCLA                 2:04.69    2:04.10        
      28.02   31.77   32.41   31.90                                
 13 Chandler, Ashley             CAL                  2:08.39    2:04.18        
      28.67   31.47   31.88   32.16                                
 14 Hackett, Shannon             UCLA                 2:05.91    2:04.68        
      28.33   31.67   32.43   32.25                                
 15 Ruka, Meredith M             USC                  2:07.47    2:07.81        
      29.24   32.60   33.01   32.96                                
 16 Fiorentino, Kendel L         USC                  2:08.03    2:08.77        
      28.88   32.66   33.49   33.74                                
C - Final
 17 Forster, Katie               MIA                  2:08.63    2:06.65        
      28.14   31.78   32.69   34.04                                
 18 Staubitz, Nadia              CAL                  2:09.61    2:08.12        
      28.69   33.06   33.11   33.26                                
 19 Mumper, Laura                UVA                  2:11.98    2:14.38        
      29.62   33.93   35.48   35.35                                
 -- McCallum, Kelley             UGA                  2:04.62   X2:05.03        
      27.87   31.51   32.57   33.08                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stovall, Gil                 UGA                  1:48.49    1:46.29 B      
      23.61   26.85   27.48   28.35                                
  2 Wolfe, Michael               TENN                 1:47.53    1:47.27 B      
      24.46   27.26   27.80   27.75                                
  3 Hirniak, Stefan              UVA                  1:50.68    1:47.74 B      
      24.49   27.43   28.13   27.69                                
  4 Schmidt, Jonathan            UGA                  1:50.49    1:47.86 B      
      24.19   27.65   27.92   28.10                                
  5 Bathazi, Tamas Z             USC                  1:51.69    1:49.80        
      24.55   27.95   28.02   29.28                                
  6 Jones, Bill                  HARVARD              1:50.36    1:50.11        
      24.35   27.72   28.95   29.09                                
  7 Dauw, Casey                  TENN                 1:49.70    1:52.07        
      24.33   27.94   29.21   30.59                                
  8 Engle, Andrew                TENN                 1:51.21    1:52.15        
      24.15   28.25   29.53   30.22                                
B - Final
  9 Redmon, Joe                  UGA                  1:52.80    1:48.66        
      23.14   27.26   29.08   29.18                                
 10 Beaulieu, Elliott            UVA                  1:52.25    1:50.75        
      24.82   27.85   28.61   29.47                                
 11 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason        HARVARD              1:52.63    1:52.17        
      25.11   28.66   29.14   29.26                                
 12 Houchin, Greg                TENN                 1:53.11    1:52.80        
      25.52   29.51   28.52   29.25                                
 13 McDevitt, Sean               UGA                  1:55.15    1:53.11        
      24.38   28.42   29.55   30.76                                
 14 Jones, Dan                   HARVARD              1:53.96    1:53.23        
      25.24   28.76   29.30   29.93                                
 15 Luckie, Steven J             USC                  1:52.74    1:53.66        
      25.83   28.94   28.96   29.93                                
 16 Reams, Pat                   UVA                  1:56.31    1:55.63        
      25.01   28.83   30.80   30.99                                
C - Final
 17 Goettke, Rich                HARVARD              1:56.47    1:55.42        
      26.02   29.15   30.10   30.15                                
 18 Fortney, Stephen             TENN                 1:58.60    1:55.85        
      26.08   29.96   30.22   29.59                                
 19 Southmayd, TJ                UVA                  1:57.12    1:56.11        
      25.54   29.64   30.19   30.74                                
 20 Norberg, Stephen             HARVARD              1:56.46    1:56.29        
      25.30   29.16   30.05   31.78                                
 21 Sandford, David              HARVARD              2:01.27    2:01.22        
      26.52   30.37   32.29   32.04                                
 22 Jou, Eddie                   HARVARD              2:02.90    2:03.06        
      26.80   30.81   32.21   33.24                                
 -- Atkinson, James              UGA                  1:52.58   X1:52.39        
      25.26   28.19   28.64   30.30                                
 -- Stibrich, Nathan             UGA                  1:56.05   X1:54.91        
      25.38   29.67   29.82   30.04                                
 
Event 39  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schofield, Tess              UCLA                      NT     212.85        
  2 Linnell, Vicky               TENN                      NT     210.20        
  3 Hill, Brittany               UCLA                      NT     204.70        
  4 Segraves, Linsey             AUB                       NT     202.30        
  5 Hunter, Emily                UGA                       NT     200.85        
  6 Leroy, Lauren                TENN                      NT     199.33        
  7 Clark, Sara                  UCLA                      NT     186.40        
  8 Hershman, Sara               UGA                       NT     184.50        
  9 McCartney, Staley            TENN                      NT     179.00        
 -- Nuti, Gina                   UCLA                      NT        SCR        
 
Event 40  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Segerlin, Steve              AUB                       NT     360.50        
  2 Colwill, Chris               UGA                       NT     360.30        
  3 Showe, Burkley               TENN                      NT     314.80        
  4 Rincon, Ryan                 TENN                      NT     298.50        
  5 Gouzeev, Genya               UGA                       NT     249.60        
  6 Venditti, John               TENN                      NT     221.90        
 -- Worthington, Webb            UGA                       NT        SCR        
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.95  A
        3:24.91  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CALIFORNIA BERKELEY  'A'                          3:27.08    3:17.44 A      
     1) Hardy, Jessica                  2) Reilly, Erin                   
     3) Andrews, Lauren                 4) Silver, Emily                  
       24.33    50.63    23.57    49.09    23.54    49.46    22.83    48.26
  2 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                        3:22.18    3:18.15 A+     
     1) Cole, Jessica                   2) Joyce, Kara Lynn               
     3) Harm, Tricia                    4) DeScenza, Mary                 
       23.91    49.85    24.01    49.86    23.53    49.74    23.41    48.70
  3 UCLA  'A'                                         3:25.00    3:23.67 B      
     1) Vandenberg, Kim                 2) Arnold, Katie                  
     3) Thurman, Amy                    4) Poteete, Anna                  
       24.29    50.54    23.94    51.01    24.74    51.58    24.29    50.54
  4 CALIFORNIA BERKELEY  'B'                          3:29.00    3:24.29 B      
     1) Tsai, Sherry                    2) Rogers, Lauren                 
     3) Stravers, Kelly                 4) Chandler, Ashley               
       24.54    49.88    25.30    51.88    24.67    51.89    16.72    50.64
  5 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'A'                       3:27.05    3:24.85 B      
     1) Lewis, Jess                     2) Bland, Katy                    
     3) Glover, Steph                   4) Bialas, Amber                  
       24.72    50.80    24.11    50.66    24.50    51.56    24.74    51.83
  6 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'A'                 3:27.96    3:25.20        
     1) Lopez, Diana J                  2) Skaggs, Haley B                
     3) Kugler, Kassy A                 4) Williams, Christy E            
       24.86    51.86    24.01    50.79    24.50    51.81    24.09    50.74
  7 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'B'                        3:29.37    3:26.49        
     1) Miller, Mhyria                  2) Putra, Alek                    
     3) Carter, Austen                  4) Grams, Beth                    
       25.10    52.14    24.46    51.04    25.11    52.25    24.29    51.06
  8 CALIFORNIA BERKELEY  'C'                          3:31.00    3:26.76        
     1) Babicz, Annie                   2) Silver, Helen                  
     3) Toomey, Leann                   4) Ridgeway, Rachel               
       24.93    51.03    24.49    51.68    24.59    52.38    24.45    51.67
  9 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'B'                       3:32.53    3:31.02        
     1) Wallace, Kristen                2) Steenrod, Anna                 
     3) White, Brielle                  4) Berg, Corey                    
       25.71    53.30    25.04    52.17    24.54    51.50    25.92    54.05
 10 UCLA  'B'                                         3:28.50    3:31.09        
     1) Butler, Kendall                 2) Hackett, Shannon               
     3) Wong, Katherine                 4) Fischer, Kristen               
       25.59    53.18    25.55    53.15    24.72    51.57    25.50    53.19
 11 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'B'                 3:33.50    3:31.67        
     1) Fayssoux, Lauren P              2) Nance, Aunya F                 
     3) Giese, Kelly L                  4) Cady, Alyssa J                 
       25.78    52.87    25.23    53.43    24.93    52.48    25.33    52.89
 12 UCLA  'C'                                              NT    3:32.55        
     1) Svahnstrom, Malin               2) Seissen, Eileen                
     3) Jones, lindsay                  4) Iversen, Courtney              
       24.25    50.21    26.06    53.87    25.30    54.27    26.04    54.20
 13 MIAMI UNIVERSITY  'A'                             3:33.76    3:33.44        
     1) Patrick, Margaret               2) Armbruster, Laura              
     3) Bulla, Maggi                    4) Unger, Katie                   
       25.52    52.78    25.53    53.40    25.91    54.02    25.63    53.24
 14 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'C'                 3:35.75    3:35.38        
     1) Aiken, Sherah L                 2) Margalis, Stephanie M          
     3) Dunnigan, Amanda M              4) VanAssen, Jessica L            
       25.90    53.99    25.74    53.23    26.21    54.24    25.83    53.92
 -- UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'D'                            NT        SCR        
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE  'A'                      2:58.78    2:57.62 B      
     1) Murphy, Barry                   2) Dauw, Casey                    
     3) Goldberg, Bryan                 4) Gustafson, Tyler               
       21.26    44.75    21.20    44.34    21.35    44.94    20.73    43.59
  2 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                        3:03.46    2:57.80 B      
     1) Stovall, Gil                    2) Verhoef, Peter                 
     3) Bibliowicz, Nathan              4) Hollinger, Cameron             
       21.49    44.87    21.33    44.41    20.83    44.11    21.11    44.41
  3 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'A'                 3:08.61    2:59.22 B      
     1) Robledo, Christian A            2) Duff, Reid R                   
     3) Cormier, Kyle K                 4) White, Dan A                   
       21.42    44.71    20.92    44.57    21.71    45.00    21.35    44.94
  4 HARVARD UNIVERSITY MEN  'A'                       3:04.49    2:59.88        
     1) Cromwell, David                 2) Quinn, Pat                     
     3) Rathgeber, Geoff                4) Knepley, Mark                  
       21.52    44.93    21.34    44.93    21.67    44.99    21.28    45.03
  5 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'B'                        3:06.73    3:01.31        
     1) Redmon, Joe                     2) Gillan, Hans                   
     3) Taylor, Andrew                  4) Alleyne, Damian                
       21.76    45.28    21.97    46.09    21.37    45.35    21.23    44.59
  6 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE  'B'                      3:05.06    3:01.44        
     1) Dabney, Jimmy                   2) Morrell, Nolan                 
     3) Engle, Andrew                   4) Wolfe, Michael                 
       22.11    45.96    21.61    44.78    21.29    45.19    21.62    45.51
  7 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE  'C'                      3:06.02    3:01.85        
     1) Baer, Peter                     2) Samland, Zac                   
     3) Boswell, Brad                   4) Vanmeter, Andrew               
       22.36    46.14    21.60    45.51    21.59    45.27    21.08    44.93
  8 HARVARD UNIVERSITY MEN  'B'                       3:09.22    3:04.70        
     1) Guernsey, David                 2) Jones, Bill                    
     3) Cocks, Bill                     4) Mitchell, Brendan              
       22.13    45.91    22.03    46.27    21.56    45.93    21.87    46.59
  9 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE  'D'                           NT    3:06.14        
     1) Huston, Kiel                    2) McVey, Peter                   
     3) Fortney, Stephen                4) Wary, Chris                    
       22.78    47.33    21.73    46.05    22.46    46.62    21.40    46.14
 10 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'B'                       3:08.00    3:06.18        
     1) Stahl, Bryan                    2) Mellors, Pat                   
     3) Hirniak, Stefan                 4) Millen, John                   
       22.47    46.60    22.31    47.22    21.50    46.02    22.44    46.34
 11 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'B'                 3:12.15    3:07.10        
     1) Mack, Colby B                   2) Bathazi, Tamas Z               
     3) Duffin-Barnes, Evan A           4) Burke, Michael C               
       22.29    46.52    21.65    45.51    22.69    48.12    22.18    46.95
 12 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'C'                        3:08.00    3:07.95        
     1) Nowell, Mark                    2) French, Kit                    
     3) Ward, Chris                     4) Cellini, Michael               
       22.38    47.10    21.35    45.87    21.88    46.52    22.57    48.46
 13 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'D'                            NT    3:08.14        
     1) Beaulieu, Elliott               2) Falk, Bjorn                    
     3) Reams, Pat                      4) Southmayd, TJ                  
       22.38    46.85    22.11    46.73    22.48    47.25    22.34    47.31
 14 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'C'                       3:10.00    3:11.32        
     1) Sullivan, PJ                    2) Rogulj, Vanja                  
     3) Berg, Ryan                      4) Hurley, Ryan                   
       23.78    48.99    22.13    46.41    22.10    46.81    23.41    49.11
 15 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'C'                      NT    3:16.26        
     1) McGregor, Pete N                2) Kata, Justin M                 
     3) Kata, Christian D               4) Luckie, Steven J               
       23.42    48.77    22.32    48.37    23.30    49.99    23.75    49.13
 -- UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA  'A'                       3:04.77         DQ        
     1) Imboden, Greg                   2) McCoy, Ethan                   
     3) Crippen, Fran                   4) Colella, Tony                  
       22.08    46.41    21.59    45.78    21.98    46.32    21.68    46.40
 -- HARVARD UNIVERSITY MEN  'D'                       3:24.67        SCR        
 -- HARVARD UNIVERSITY MEN  'C'                       3:22.50        SCR        
 
Event 57  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:01.70  A
        1:03.86  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Corliss, Gretchen            UGA                       NT    1:02.41 B      
      29.63   32.78                                                
 -- Jno Baptiste, Angus          UGA                       NT        SCR        
 
Event 59  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Czarnecki, Stan              TENN                      NT    1:54.82        
      25.37   29.04   30.05   30.36                                
 
Event 60  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
          43.35  A
          44.65  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Goldberg, Bryan              TENN                      NT      45.42        
      21.96   23.46                                                
  2 Alleyne, Damian              UGA                       NT      45.45        
      22.12   23.33                                                
  3 Guernsey, David              HARVARD                   NT      45.60        
      22.38   23.22                                                
 
Event 61  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
          53.60  A
          55.62  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Jno Baptiste, Angus          UGA                       NT      59.04        
      27.68   31.36                                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 61                    
 
  1. University of Georgia            1007.5   2. California Berkeley                 905
  3. Ucla                                729   4. University of Virginia              495
  5. University of South Carolina        466   6. Auburn University Diving             76
  6. University of Tennessee              76   8. Miami University                   74.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 61                     
 
  1. University of Tennessee          1025.5   2. University of Georgia               984
  3. University of Virginia              602   4. Harvard University Men            590.5
  5. University of South Carolina        472   6. Auburn University Diving             64