Harvard Men Crimson vs. Black Intrasquad                    
                   November 5, 2005 - Blodgett Pool, Harvard                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black  'A'                                                  1:38.21  
     1) Cromwell, David SR              2) Christiana, Joc JR             
     3) Jones, Bill FR                  4) Knepley, Mark SR               
       24.13    53.75  1:16.62  1:38.21                                    
  2 Crimson  'A'                                                1:41.64  
     1) Parent, Tim FR                  2) Cocks, Bill SR                 
     3) Bowen, Michael SO               4) Rathgeber, Geoff SO            
       26.18    54.55  1:19.76  1:41.64                                    
  3 Crimson  'B'                                                1:42.84  
     1) Mitchell, Brendan SO            2) Lin, Michael FR                
     3) Goettke, Rich JR                4) Quinn, Pat SO                  
       26.16    56.57  1:21.06  1:42.84                                    
  4 Black  'B'                                                  1:43.30  
     1) Jou, Eddie SO                   2) Fiske, Brian JR                
     3) Sanford, David JR               4) Morrissey, Patrick JR          
       26.84    54.77  1:20.69  1:43.30                                    
 
Event 2  Men 800 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wollner, Sam              SO Black                          7:48.10  
       26.58    55.26  1:24.29  1:53.59  2:23.13  2:52.83  3:22.59  3:52.26
     4:21.80  4:51.33  5:20.95  5:50.46  6:19.98  6:49.48  7:19.22  7:48.10
  2 Lynch, Eric               FR Black                          7:54.34  
       27.73    57.53  1:27.61  1:57.69  2:27.56  2:57.30  3:26.98  3:56.63
     4:26.26  4:55.86  5:25.45  5:55.24  6:25.10  6:54.91  7:24.88  7:54.34
  3 Gray, Billy               SR Crimson                        7:59.84  
       27.74    57.90  1:27.80  1:57.88  2:28.22  2:58.22  3:28.21  3:58.11
     4:28.03  4:58.12  5:28.36  5:58.82  6:29.27  6:59.73  7:30.10  7:59.84
  4 Cocks, Bill               SR Crimson                        8:05.92  
       27.14    56.61  1:26.28  1:56.34  2:26.96  2:57.51  3:28.56  3:59.67
     4:30.76  5:01.73  5:32.51  6:03.59  6:34.08  7:04.64  7:35.75  8:05.92
  5 Hastrup, John             SR Crimson                        8:24.36  
       28.12    58.55  1:29.71  2:01.37  2:33.04  3:04.52  3:36.79  4:08.54
     4:40.72  5:12.49  5:44.74  6:17.05  6:49.14  7:20.97  7:52.36  8:24.36
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromwell, David           SR Black                          1:45.20  
       24.10    50.72  1:18.11  1:45.20                                    
  2 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Crimson                        1:48.88  
       26.04    53.76  1:21.91  1:48.88                                    
  3 Guernsey, David           FR Black                          1:48.89  
       25.77    53.96  1:22.36  1:48.89                                    
  4 Mitchell, Brendan         SO Crimson                        1:49.24  
       26.35    54.67  1:22.59  1:49.24                                    
  5 Paddington, Alexander     JR Crimson                        1:58.07  
       26.85    56.25  1:26.98  1:58.07                                    
  6 Detzner, Patrick          FR Crimson                        2:02.78  
       27.32    58.09  1:30.46  2:02.78                                    
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knepley, Mark             SR Black                            21.96  
  2 Quinn, Pat                SO Crimson                          21.99  
  3 Jones, Bill               FR Black                            22.37  
  4 Goettke, Rich             JR Crimson                          22.97  
  5 Sanford, David            JR Black                            23.48  
  6 Morrissey, Patrick        JR Black                            23.80  
  7 Detzner, Patrick          FR Crimson                          25.22  
 -- Gray, Billy               SR Crimson                         X23.81  
 -- Hastrup, John             SR Crimson                         X24.48  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wollner, Sam              SO Black                          1:59.95  
       25.91    56.91  1:32.13  1:59.95                                    
  2 Parent, Tim               FR Crimson                        2:02.03  
       26.70    56.39  1:33.46  2:02.03                                    
  3 Fiske, Brian              JR Black                          2:03.72  
       27.94    58.71  1:34.06  2:03.72                                    
  4 Bowen, Michael            SO Crimson                        2:08.54  
       27.62    58.92  1:38.59  2:08.54                                    
  5 Cirella, Nick             JR Black                          2:11.66  
       28.36  1:02.75  1:39.94  2:11.66                                    
  6 Lin, Michael              FR Crimson                        2:13.36  
       30.46  1:04.94  1:42.99  2:13.36                                    
  7 Christiana, Joc           JR Black                          2:14.19  
       28.92  1:03.99  1:41.31  2:14.19                                    
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Bill               FR Black                            53.06  
       24.52    53.06                                                      
  2 Goettke, Rich             JR Crimson                          54.51  
       26.08    54.51                                                      
  3 Sanford, David            JR Black                            57.20  
       27.27    57.20                                                      
  4 Bowen, Michael            SO Crimson                          58.48  
       27.36    58.48                                                      
  5 Jou, Eddie                SO Black                            58.59  
       27.28    58.59                                                      
  6 Morrissey, Patrick        JR Black                            59.47  
       27.49    59.47                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Crimson                          48.63  
       23.96    48.63                                                      
  2 Knepley, Mark             SR Black                            48.81  
       23.79    48.81                                                      
  3 Guernsey, David           FR Black                            48.98  
       23.99    48.98                                                      
  4 Paddington, Alexander     JR Crimson                          51.97  
       24.69    51.97                                                      
  5 Lynch, Eric               FR Black                            53.54  
       25.97    53.54                                                      
  6 Lin, Michael              FR Crimson                          54.89  
       26.47    54.89                                                      
  7 Christiana, Joc           JR Black                            55.32  
       25.48    55.32                                                      
  8 Detzner, Patrick          FR Crimson                          55.48  
       26.57    55.48                                                      
 -- Degnan-Rojeski, Jason     JR Crimson                         X54.47  
       26.51    54.47                                                      
 -- Cirella, Nick             JR Black                           X56.44  
       26.88    56.44                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromwell, David           SR Black                            52.83  
       25.79    52.83                                                      
  2 Mitchell, Brendan         SO Crimson                          56.09  
       27.93    56.09                                                      
  3 Parent, Tim               FR Crimson                          56.44  
       27.63    56.44                                                      
  4 Quinn, Pat                SO Crimson                          57.17  
       28.20    57.17                                                      
  5 Cocks, Bill               SR Crimson                          57.46  
       28.07    57.46                                                      
  6 Jou, Eddie                SO Black                          1:00.16  
       28.87  1:00.16                                                      
  7 Morrissey, Patrick        JR Black                          1:06.58  
       32.66  1:06.58                                                      
 -- Degnan-Rojeski, Jason     JR Crimson                         X59.75  
       28.61    59.75                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wollner, Sam              SO Black                          3:49.07  
       27.10    56.13  1:25.16  1:54.74  2:23.52  2:52.60  3:21.23  3:49.07
  2 Lynch, Eric               FR Black                          3:49.99  
       26.94    56.39  1:25.70  1:55.03  2:24.18  2:52.98  3:21.65  3:49.99
  3 Gray, Billy               SR Crimson                        3:52.18  
       26.67    56.22  1:25.61  1:55.34  2:24.69  2:54.13  3:23.29  3:52.18
  4 Guernsey, David           FR Black                          4:04.30  
       27.47    57.23  1:27.98  1:59.12  2:31.16  3:03.25  3:34.80  4:04.30
  5 Hastrup, John             SR Crimson                        4:04.32  
       28.81  1:00.16  1:31.66  2:03.55  2:35.24  3:06.07  3:36.36  4:04.32
  6 Bowen, Michael            SO Crimson                        4:05.46  
       28.41    59.01  1:29.94  2:01.35  2:32.84  3:03.87  3:35.09  4:05.46
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cocks, Bill               SR Crimson                        1:02.65  
       29.70  1:02.65                                                      
  2 Fiske, Brian              JR Black                          1:02.72  
       29.31  1:02.72                                                      
  3 Christiana, Joc           JR Black                          1:03.36  
       29.91  1:03.36                                                      
  4 Cirella, Nick             JR Black                          1:04.68  
       30.56  1:04.68                                                      
  5 Lin, Michael              FR Crimson                        1:08.04  
       32.15  1:08.04                                                      
 
Event 11  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black  'A'                                                  7:16.09  
     1) Wollner, Sam SO                 2) Cromwell, David SR             
     3) Knepley, Mark SR                4) Lynch, Eric FR                 
       25.26    52.07  1:20.26  1:48.02  2:12.40  2:39.81  3:08.67  3:37.84
     4:02.25  4:30.72  4:58.72  5:25.75  5:51.30  6:19.45  6:47.92  7:16.09
  2 Crimson  'A'                                                7:38.97  
     1) Paddington, Alexander JR        2) Mitchell, Brendan SO           
     3) Quinn, Pat SO                   4) Gray, Billy SR                 
       27.74    57.74  1:28.33  1:59.12  2:24.93  2:54.63  3:25.37  3:55.72
     4:20.41  4:49.04  5:18.82  5:49.26  6:13.43  6:41.14  7:10.09  7:38.97
  3 Crimson  'B'                                                7:52.15  
     1) Goettke, Rich JR                2) Detzner, Patrick FR            
     3) Parent, Tim FR                  4) Koslosky, Mark SR              
       26.81    55.78  1:24.86  1:53.44  2:10.94  2:53.00  3:28.00  4:01.85
     4:27.12  4:55.01  5:23.16  5:51.52  6:19.21  6:50.00  7:21.43  7:52.15
 -- Black  'B'                                                       DQ  
     1) Guernsey, David FR              2) Jones, Bill FR                 
     3) Jou, Eddie SO                   4) Sanford, David JR              
       26.70    55.35  1:24.47  1:52.76  2:17.64  2:46.56  3:17.51  3:49.17
     4:15.15  4:44.30  5:14.62  5:45.48  6:09.90  6:37.70  7:06.05       DQ
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rybalko, Danil            SR Black                           278.85  
  2 Sanders, Luke             SO Crimson                         212.45  
 -- Novacek, Andrew           FR Crimson                        X209.90  
 
Event 13  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Luke             SO Crimson                         220.80  
  2 Rybalko, Danil            SR Black                           219.45  
 -- Novacek, Andrew           FR Crimson                        X180.50  

FINAL SCORE:
  Black 141, Crimson 90