HARVARD MEN'S
SWIMMING & DIVING


Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/7/2006 05:31 PM
                           Navy v Harvard - 1/7/2006                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard University  'A'                                NT    1:43.98   11  
     1) Cromwell, David                 2) Rathgeber, Geoff               
     3) Jones, Bill                     4) Knepley, Mark                  
  2 Naval Academy  'A'                                     NT    1:47.16    4  
     1) Mukri, Kevin S JR               2) Molina, Ari A FR               
     3) Foschi, Christian R SR          4) Smutz, Joe A SR                
  3 Harvard University  'B'                                NT    1:47.78    2  
     1) Degnan-Rojeski, Jason           2) Cocks, Bill                    
     3) Norberg, Stephen                4) Bailey, James                  
  4 Naval Academy  'B'                                     NT    1:47.91  
     1) Mihalko, Preston C FR           2) Jenkins, Christopher R SO      
     3) Penley, Brad E JR               4) Wood, Matt SO                  
  5 Harvard University  'C'                                NT   x1:48.92  
     1) Jou, Eddie                      2) Christiana, Joc                
     3) Jones, Dan                      4) Morrissey, Pat                 
  6 Naval Academy  'C'                                     NT   x1:49.20  
     1) Lyles, John P SO                2) Kysiak, Kevin D SO             
     3) Getzler, Ian B SR               4) Plumb, Andrew J JR             
  7 Naval Academy  'D'                                     NT   x1:50.35  
     1) Abner, Kyle J FR                2) Kennedy, John P JR             
     3) Graessle, Samuel W FR           4) Unruh, Joseph P FR             
  8 Harvard University  'D'                                NT   x1:55.43  
     1) Fiske, Brian                    2) Bowen, Michael                 
     3) Goettke, Rich                   4) Paddington, Alex               
 -- Naval Academy  'E'                                     NT   X1:52.00  
     1) Lobaugh, Kurt A JR              2) Lowhorn, Mike P SO             
     3) Oviedo, Joel L FR               4) Tribou, Blake T FR             
 
Event 2  Men 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Eric                  HAR                       NT   15:58.03    9  
  2 Wollner, Sam                 HAR                       NT   15:59.60    4  
  3 Guthmann, David E         FR Navy                      NT   16:32.80    3  
  4 Andres, Josh C            SO Navy                      NT   16:37.14    2  
  5 Bockus, Andy B            JR Navy                      NT   16:40.81    1  
  6 Snyder, Brad W            SR Navy                      NT  x16:42.65  
  7 Mitchell, Brendan            HAR                       NT   16:49.22  
  8 Koslosky, Kevin              HAR                       NT  x17:00.29  
 -- Weidower, Brandon A       FR Navy                      NT  X16:51.28  
 
Event 3  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thorn, Andrew C           SO Navy                      NT    1:55.03    9  
  2 Quinn, Pat                   HAR                       NT    1:55.10    4  
  3 Jones, Bill                  HAR                       NT    1:56.03    3  
  4 Flemming, Danny R         JR Navy                      NT    1:56.37    2  
  5 Gray, Billy                  HAR                       NT    1:56.88    1  
  6 Schmucker, Gregimal K     JR Navy                      NT    1:57.11  
  7 Hill, Tyler T             SO Navy                      NT   x1:57.75  
  8 Knepley, Mark                HAR                       NT   x1:58.82  
 
Event 4  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mukri, Kevin S            JR Navy                      NT      57.62    9  
  2 Jou, Eddie                   HAR                       NT    1:00.77    4  
  3 Lyles, John P             SO Navy                      NT    1:00.83    3  
  4 Goettke, Rich                HAR                       NT    1:00.90    2  
  5 Mihalko, Preston C        FR Navy                      NT    1:01.00    1  
  6 Mizelle, Danny P          SO Navy                      NT   x1:01.26  
  7 Fiske, Brian                 HAR                       NT    1:02.51  
 
Event 5  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rathgeber, Geoff             HAR                       NT    1:04.51    9  
  2 Jenkins, Christopher R    SO Navy                      NT    1:06.38    4  
  3 Kysiak, Kevin D           SO Navy                      NT    1:06.69    3  
  4 Kennedy, John P           JR Navy                      NT    1:07.16    2  
  5 Molina, Ari A             FR Navy                      NT   x1:07.21  
  6 Bailey, James                HAR                       NT    1:09.78    1  
  7 Parent, Tim                  HAR                       NT    1:10.07  
  8 Bowen, Michael               HAR                       NT   x1:14.77  
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cocks, Bill                  HAR                       NT    2:07.76    9  
  2 Dan, Jones                   HAR                       NT    2:08.82    4  
  3 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason        HAR                       NT    2:08.88    3  
  4 Vey, Billy C              FR Navy                      NT    2:11.00    2  
  5 Getzler, Ian B            SR Navy                      NT    2:11.41    1  
  6 Norberg, Stephen             HAR                       NT   x2:14.28  
  7 Graessle, Samuel W        FR Navy                      NT    2:15.61  
  8 Oviedo, Joel L            FR Navy                      NT   x2:17.38  
 
Event 7  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smutz, Joe A              SR Navy                      NT      23.07    9  
  2 Cromwell, David              HAR                       NT      23.56    4  
  3 Oldenkamp, Alex J         FR Navy                      NT      24.32    3  
  4 Plumb, Andrew J           JR Navy                      NT      24.55    2  
  5 Unruh, Joseph P           FR Navy                      NT     x24.66  
  6 Quinn, Pat                   HAR                       NT      24.79    1  
  7 Morrissey, Pat               HAR                       NT      24.89  
  8 Bailey, James                HAR                       NT     x25.08  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rybalko, Dan                 HAR                       NT     327.75    9  
  2 Teague, Kevin M           JR Navy                      NT     285.45    4  
  3 Templin, Zach B           SO Navy                      NT     273.52    3  
  4 Galinsky, Jonathan        FR Navy                      NT     268.95    2  
  5 Niekras, Adam             SO Navy                      NT    x243.45  
  6 Novacek, Andrew              HAR                       NT     205.57    1  
 
Event 9  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smutz, Joe A              SR Navy                      NT      51.15    9  
  2 Guernsey, David              HAR                       NT      52.52    4  
  3 Knepley, Mark                HAR                       NT      52.87    3  
  4 Mihalko, Preston C        FR Navy                      NT      53.39    2  
  5 Oldenkamp, Alex J         FR Navy                      NT      54.01    1  
  6 Plumb, Andrew J           JR Navy                      NT     x54.16  
  7 Morrissey, Pat               HAR                       NT      55.76  
  8 Paddington, Alex             HAR                       NT     x58.03  
 -- Tribou, Blake T           FR Navy                      NT     X57.34  
 
Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromwell, David              HAR                       NT    1:59.42    9  
  2 Mukri, Kevin S            JR Navy                      NT    2:04.89    4  
  3 Vey, Billy C              FR Navy                      NT    2:07.47    3  
  4 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason        HAR                       NT    2:08.18    2  
  5 Mizelle, Danny P          SO Navy                      NT    2:09.31    1  
  6 Jou, Eddie                   HAR                       NT    2:15.18  
  7 Lyles, John P             SO Navy                      NT   x2:15.57  
  8 Mitchell, Brendan            HAR                       NT   x2:17.71  
 
Event 11  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cocks, Bill                  HAR                       NT    2:24.09    9  
  2 Jenkins, Christopher R    SO Navy                      NT    2:26.67    4  
  3 Kennedy, John P           JR Navy                      NT    2:27.49    3  
  4 Christiana, Joc              HAR                       NT    2:28.37    2  
  5 Lowhorn, Mike P           SO Navy                      NT    2:31.09    1  
  6 Kysiak, Kevin D           SO Navy                      NT   x2:33.30  
  7 Bowen, Michael               HAR                       NT    2:38.23  
  8 Goettke, Rich                HAR                       NT   x2:39.74  
 -- Molina, Ari A             FR Navy                      NT   X2:35.42  
 
Event 12  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Eric                  HAR                       NT    4:07.43    9  
  2 Flemming, Danny R         JR Navy                      NT    4:07.58    4  
  3 Guthmann, David E         FR Navy                      NT    4:12.55    3  
  4 Gray, Billy                  HAR                       NT    4:12.86    2  
  5 Guernsey, David              HAR                       NT    4:13.95    1  
  6 Nielsen, Christian L      SO Navy                      NT    4:18.87  
  7 Hill, Tyler T             SO Navy                      NT   x4:23.78  
  8 Paddington, Alex             HAR                       NT   x4:39.14  
 
Event 13  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Bill                  HAR                       NT      57.28    9  
  2 Jones, Dan                   HAR                       NT      57.98    4  
  3 Quinn, Pat                   HAR                       NT      58.42    3  
  4 Norberg, Stephen             HAR                       NT     x58.61  
  5 Thorn, Andrew C           SO Navy                      NT      58.88    2  
  6 Foschi, Christian R       SR Navy                      NT      59.75    1  
  7 Penley, Brad E            JR Navy                      NT      59.81  
  8 Graessle, Samuel W        FR Navy                      NT   x1:00.89  
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Teague, Kevin M           JR Navy                      NT     350.70    9  
  2 Rybalko, Dan                 HAR                       NT     318.90    4  
  3 Niekras, Adam             SO Navy                      NT     280.65    3  
  4 Templin, Zach B           SO Navy                      NT     252.07    2  
  5 Galinsky, Jonathan        FR Navy                      NT    x223.88  
  6 Novacek, Andrew              HAR                       NT     206.85    1  
 
Event 15  Men 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rathgeber, Geoff             HAR                       NT    4:28.69    9  
  2 Wollner, Sam                 HAR                       NT    4:31.43    4  
  3 Parent, Tim                  HAR                       NT    4:37.39    3  
  4 Vey, Billy C              FR Navy                      NT    4:37.56    2  
  5 Bockus, Andy B            JR Navy                      NT    4:40.69    1  
  6 Thorn, Andrew C           SO Navy                      NT    4:44.59  
  7 Bowen, Michael               HAR                       NT   x4:45.66  
  8 Warner, Dan A             FR Navy                      NT   x4:46.20  
 
Event 16  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard University  'A'                                NT    1:34.07   11  
     1) Knepley, Mark                   2) Cromwell, David                
     3) Guernsey, David                 4) Quinn, Pat                     
  2 Naval Academy  'A'                                     NT    1:35.13    4  
     1) Oldenkamp, Alex J FR            2) Penley, Brad E JR              
     3) Plumb, Andrew J JR              4) Smutz, Joe A SR                
  3 Naval Academy  'B'                                     NT    1:36.81    2  
     1) Mihalko, Preston C FR           2) Lyles, John P SO               
     3) Flemming, Danny R JR            4) Foschi, Christian R SR         
  4 Harvard University  'B'                                NT    1:36.95  
     1) Jones, Bill                     2) Cocks, Bill                    
     3) Mitchell, Brendan               4) Bailey, James                  
  5 Naval Academy  'C'                                     NT   x1:38.57  
     1) Jenkins, Christopher R SO       2) Unruh, Joseph P FR             
     3) Nielsen, Christian L SO         4) Hill, Tyler T SO               
  6 Naval Academy  'D'                                     NT   x1:40.88  
     1) Tribou, Blake T FR              2) Hamilton, Duncan FR            
     3) Lobaugh, Kurt A JR              4) Schmucker, Gregimal K JR       
  7 Harvard University  'C'                                NT   x1:41.56  
     1) Gray, Billy                     2) Morrissey, Pat                 
     3) Norberg, Stephen                4) Koslosky, Kevin                
  8 Harvard University  'D'                                NT   x1:43.88  
     1) Paddington, Alex                2) Christiana, Joc                
     3) Jou, Eddie                      4) Jones, Dan