HARVARD MEN'S
SWIMMING & DIVING



                         Harvard Men vs. Pennsylvania
                  February 11, 2006 - Blodgett Pool, Harvard
                                    Results

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard  'C'                                           NT    1:34.83   11
     1) Rathgeber, Geoff SO             2) Cromwell, David SR
     3) Jones, Bill FR                  4) Quinn, Pat SO
       23.81    51.44  1:14.19  1:34.83
  2 Harvard  'A'                                           NT    1:35.93    4
     1) Degnan-Rojeski, Jason JR        2) Christiana, Joc JR
     3) Norberg, Stephen SR             4) Cocks, Bill SR
       24.84    52.50  1:15.01  1:35.93
  3 Pennsylvania  'A'                                      NT    1:36.27    2
     1) Gallagher, Patrick SO           2) Kaufman, Jon SR
     3) Maloney, Pat SR                 4) Scott, Kevin SR
       25.21    51.54  1:15.00  1:36.27
  4 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    1:37.88
     1) Jou, Eddie SO                   2) Fiske, Brian JR
     3) Jones, Dan FR                   4) Paddington, Alexander JR
       26.66    52.74  1:15.50  1:37.88
  5 Pennsylvania  'B'                                      NT    1:38.83
     1) Rainaud, Teddy JR               2) Zhang, Yuchi SO
     3) Casey, Robert FR                4) Howett, Tim SR
       25.83    52.97  1:17.02  1:38.83
  6 Harvard  'D'                                           NT    1:40.74
     1) Goettke, Rich JR                2) Cirella, Nick JR
     3) Bowen, Michael SO               4) Sanford, David JR
       25.63    53.92  1:18.26  1:40.74
  7 Pennsylvania  'C'                                      NT    1:40.78
     1) Garter, Brian SO                2) Maul, Chaz FR
     3) Silvester, Alex JR              4) Hutter, T.J. FR
       26.41    54.11  1:18.23  1:40.78
  8 Pennsylvania  'D'                                      NT    1:45.28
     1) Martucci, Steve FR              2) Walters, Ricky FR
     3) Keeney, Alex SO                 4) Curtis, Matt FR
       27.83    55.21  1:21.14  1:45.28

Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wollner, Sam              SO Harvard                   NT    9:28.73    9
       25.80    53.67  1:21.89  1:50.54  2:19.13  2:47.55  3:15.96  3:44.57
     4:13.44  4:42.31  5:11.09  5:40.17  6:09.50  6:38.72  7:07.99  7:36.19
     8:04.38  8:32.76  9:01.03  9:28.73
  2 Parent, Tim               FR Harvard                   NT    9:45.76    4
       27.10    56.54  1:26.15  1:56.24  2:25.92  2:55.82  3:25.27  3:54.83
     4:24.11  4:53.51  5:22.85  5:52.38  6:21.93  6:51.53  7:21.08  7:50.58
     8:19.97  8:49.20  9:18.13  9:45.76
  3 Hastrup, John             SR Harvard                   NT   10:05.52    3
       27.04    56.65  1:26.54  1:56.64  2:27.06  2:57.29  3:27.63  3:57.74
     4:28.41  4:59.32  5:30.32  6:01.15  6:32.22  7:03.10  7:34.13  8:05.12
     8:35.97  9:06.87  9:36.46 10:05.52
  4 Howett, Tim               SR Pennsylvania              NT   10:55.00    2
       27.48    58.35  1:30.50  2:03.27  2:36.17  3:08.94  3:41.70  4:15.41
     4:49.25  5:22.99  5:56.14  6:29.27  7:02.59  7:35.99  8:08.69  8:41.92
     9:15.82  9:48.85 10:22.71 10:55.00
  5 Garter, Brian             SO Pennsylvania              NT   11:06.77    1
       29.38  1:02.38  1:36.35  2:10.67  2:45.55  3:19.84  3:53.99  4:28.40
     5:02.77  5:37.13  6:10.81  6:44.40  7:17.15  7:50.43  8:22.08  8:55.79
     9:29.74 10:02.72 10:35.84 11:06.77
  6 Scott, Kevin              SR Pennsylvania              NT   11:16.73
       27.77    59.79  1:33.54  2:07.87  2:42.87  3:16.46  3:51.23  4:26.49
     5:02.56  5:37.99  6:13.24  6:49.12  7:24.29  8:00.57  8:35.11  9:08.46
     9:42.79 10:17.46 10:44.76 11:16.73

Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Billy               SR Harvard                   NT    1:44.04    9
       24.65    50.80  1:17.45  1:44.04
  2 Lynch, Eric               FR Harvard                   NT    1:44.60    4
       24.90    51.24  1:18.21  1:44.60
  3 Mitchell, Brendan         SO Harvard                   NT    1:46.01    3
       25.45    52.38  1:19.46  1:46.01
  4 Mitchell, Neville         SR Pennsylvania              NT    1:47.89    2
       25.96    53.49  1:20.89  1:47.89
  5 Blaszko, Matt             SR Pennsylvania              NT    1:49.45    1
       25.41    53.13  1:21.50  1:49.45
  6 Koslosky, Kevin           SR Harvard                   NT    1:49.78
       25.72    53.51  1:21.52  1:49.78
  7 Keeney, Alex              SO Pennsylvania              NT    1:53.79
       26.52    55.11  1:23.79  1:53.79
 -- Morrissey, Patrick        JR Harvard                   NT   X1:47.69
       24.55    51.24  1:19.02  1:47.69

Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Pat                SO Harvard                   NT      52.19    9
       25.57    52.19
  2 Guernsey, David           FR Harvard                   NT      53.91    4
       26.32    53.91
  3 Maloney, Pat              SR Pennsylvania              NT      54.29    3
       26.87    54.29
  4 Jou, Eddie                SO Harvard                   NT      54.47    2
       26.23    54.47
  5 Fiske, Brian              JR Harvard                   NT      55.59
       27.06    55.59
  6 Martucci, Steve           FR Pennsylvania              NT      58.36    1
       28.29    58.36
  7 Hutter, T.J.              FR Pennsylvania              NT      59.81
       28.92    59.81
 -- Cocks, Bill               SR Harvard                   NT     X52.56
       25.50    52.56
 -- Knepley, Mark             SR Harvard                   NT     X54.18
       26.33    54.18

Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Harvard                   NT      56.93    9
       26.95    56.93
  2 Silvester, Alex           JR Pennsylvania              NT      58.68    4
       27.45    58.68
  3 Kaufman, Jon              SR Pennsylvania              NT      59.35    3
       27.69    59.35
  4 Zhang, Yuchi              SO Pennsylvania              NT    1:00.11    2
       27.63  1:00.11
  5 Cirella, Nick             JR Harvard                   NT    1:00.62    1
       28.62  1:00.62
  6 Walters, Ricky            FR Pennsylvania              NT    1:00.84
       28.18  1:00.84
  7 Christiana, Joc           JR Harvard                   NT    1:01.24
       28.25  1:01.24
  8 Lin, Michael              FR Harvard                   NT    1:02.17
       29.38  1:02.17
 -- Maul, Chaz                FR Pennsylvania              NT   X1:00.09
       28.45  1:00.09
 -- Bowen, Michael            SO Harvard                   NT   X1:02.21
       29.50  1:02.21
 -- Goettke, Rich             JR Harvard                   NT   X1:02.70
       29.60  1:02.70

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Dan                FR Harvard                   NT    1:52.19    9
       26.03    54.26  1:22.56  1:52.19
  2 Norberg, Stephen          SR Harvard                   NT    1:56.15    4
       25.46    54.92  1:25.06  1:56.15
  3 McGrath, Jason            JR Pennsylvania              NT    1:58.77    3
       26.66    56.35  1:27.18  1:58.77
  4 Sanford, David            JR Harvard                   NT    2:02.96    2
       27.27    58.43  1:30.25  2:02.96
  5 Casey, Robert             FR Pennsylvania              NT    2:03.03    1
       26.46    57.65  1:29.98  2:03.03
  6 Curtis, Matt              FR Pennsylvania              NT    2:04.95
       26.99    57.95  1:30.42  2:04.95

Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cromwell, David           SR Harvard                   NT      21.13    9
  2 Jones, Bill               FR Harvard                   NT      21.51    4
  3 Gallagher, Patrick        SO Pennsylvania              NT      21.88    3
  4 Weitekamp, Chris          SO Pennsylvania              NT      22.19    2
  5 Detzner, Patrick          FR Harvard                   NT      22.87    1
  6 Rainaud, Teddy            JR Pennsylvania              NT      23.10

Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rybalko, Danil            SR Harvard                   NT     326.85    9
  2 Corsano, Nick             JR Pennsylvania              NT     247.50    4
  3 Markman, Tyler            SR Pennsylvania              NT     231.23    3
  4 Novacek, Andrew           FR Harvard                   NT     223.80    2
  5 Wyss, Rob                 FR Pennsylvania              NT     222.97    1

Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Knepley, Mark             SR Harvard                   NT      45.98    9
       22.06    45.98
  2 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Harvard                   NT      46.10    4
       22.60    46.10
  3 Jones, Bill               FR Harvard                   NT      46.96    3
       22.60    46.96
  4 Cocks, Bill               SR Harvard                   NT      47.99
       23.32    47.99
  5 Hutter, T.J.              FR Pennsylvania              NT      49.74    2
       23.73    49.74
  6 Scott, Kevin              SR Pennsylvania              NT      49.89    1
       23.56    49.89
  7 McGrath, Jason            JR Pennsylvania              NT      50.28
       24.44    50.28
  8 Martucci, Steve           FR Pennsylvania              NT      50.69
       24.38    50.69
 -- Morrissey, Patrick        JR Harvard                   NT     X48.36
       23.59    48.36
 -- Paddington, Alexander     JR Harvard                   NT     X49.44
       23.88    49.44
 -- Detzner, Patrick          FR Harvard                   NT     X51.45
       24.37    51.45

Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Pat              SR Pennsylvania              NT    1:56.31    9
       27.50    56.52  1:26.13  1:56.31
  2 Gallagher, Patrick        SO Pennsylvania              NT    1:56.66    4
       28.31    57.94  1:27.21  1:56.66
  3 Parent, Tim               FR Harvard                   NT    1:58.02    3
       27.14    57.22  1:28.37  1:58.02
  4 Goettke, Rich             JR Harvard                   NT    1:58.53    2
       28.39    58.52  1:29.36  1:58.53
  5 Mitchell, Brendan         SO Harvard                   NT    2:01.00    1
       27.78    58.46  1:30.39  2:01.00
  6 Weitekamp, Chris          SO Pennsylvania              NT    2:01.16
       28.90  1:00.18  1:31.35  2:01.16
 -- Garter, Brian             SO Pennsylvania              NT        DNF
       28.28    58.34

Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Yuchi              SO Pennsylvania              NT    2:12.37    9
       29.08  1:02.26  1:36.74  2:12.37
  2 Wollner, Sam              SO Harvard                   NT    2:14.58    4
       30.27  1:04.39  1:39.10  2:14.58
  3 Blaszko, Matt             SR Pennsylvania              NT    2:18.01    3
       30.53  1:05.21  1:41.32  2:18.01
  4 Maul, Chaz                FR Pennsylvania              NT    2:20.05    2
       31.52  1:06.89  1:43.46  2:20.05

Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Eric               FR Harvard                   NT    4:42.62    9
       26.25    54.59  1:23.23  1:52.16  2:20.83  2:49.59  3:17.84  3:46.38
     4:14.69  4:42.62
  2 Gray, Billy               SR Harvard                   NT    4:46.00    4
       26.48    55.56  1:24.78  1:53.78  2:22.89  2:51.90  3:20.56  3:49.09
     4:17.87  4:46.00
  3 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason     JR Harvard                   NT    4:47.63    3
       26.80    56.07  1:25.19  1:54.28  2:23.41  2:52.53  3:21.73  3:51.23
     4:20.31  4:47.63
  4 Silvester, Alex           JR Pennsylvania              NT    4:48.88    2
       27.24    56.83  1:26.37  1:55.36  2:24.31  2:53.35  3:22.42  3:51.60
     4:20.48  4:48.88
  5 Mitchell, Neville         SR Pennsylvania              NT    4:51.92    1
       27.04    56.28  1:26.39  1:56.45  2:26.34  2:55.15  3:24.03  3:53.10
     4:22.17  4:51.92
  6 Koslosky, Kevin           SR Harvard                   NT    4:58.47
       27.71    57.73  1:27.84  1:58.08  2:28.14  2:58.25  3:28.30  3:58.58
     4:28.67  4:58.47
  7 Casey, Robert             FR Pennsylvania              NT    5:08.45
       27.54    58.73  1:30.60  2:02.04  2:33.98  3:05.57  3:36.03  4:07.48
     4:37.97  5:08.45

Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Pat                SO Harvard                   NT      51.50    9
       24.12    51.50
  2 Guernsey, David           FR Harvard                   NT      52.63    4
       24.77    52.63
  3 Sanford, David            JR Harvard                   NT      54.25    3
       25.44    54.25
  4 Curtis, Matt              FR Pennsylvania              NT      54.94    2
       25.71    54.94
  5 Howett, Tim               SR Pennsylvania              NT      55.05    1
       25.32    55.05
  6 Morrissey, Patrick        JR Harvard                   NT      55.84
       26.10    55.84
  7 Walters, Ricky            FR Pennsylvania              NT      56.54
       26.36    56.54
 -- Parent, Tim               FR Harvard                   NT     X53.86
       25.68    53.86
 -- Cirella, Nick             JR Harvard                   NT     X58.22
       27.42    58.22

Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rybalko, Danil            SR Harvard                   NT     360.53    9
  2 Markman, Tyler            SR Pennsylvania              NT     283.28    4
  3 Wyss, Rob                 FR Pennsylvania              NT     255.45    3
  4 Corsano, Nick             JR Pennsylvania              NT     249.45    2
  5 Novacek, Andrew           FR Harvard                   NT     139.13    1

Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cromwell, David           SR Harvard                   NT    1:53.15    9
       23.57    51.16  1:26.33  1:53.15
  2 Jones, Dan                FR Harvard                   NT    1:56.96    4
       24.54    54.56  1:29.30  1:56.96
  3 Goettke, Rich             JR Harvard                   NT    1:59.12    3
       25.35    55.85  1:30.95  1:59.12
  4 Fiske, Brian              JR Harvard                   NT    1:59.15
       25.66    55.67  1:30.21  1:59.15
  5 Keeney, Alex              SO Pennsylvania              NT    2:05.04    1.5
       26.44    59.58  1:36.70  2:05.04
  5 Zhang, Yuchi              SO Pennsylvania              NT    2:05.04    1.5
       25.49    58.69  1:34.33  2:05.04
  7 Rainaud, Teddy            JR Pennsylvania              NT    2:05.27
       27.04    58.48  1:37.13  2:05.27
 -- Bowen, Michael            SO Harvard                   NT   X1:55.90
       25.56    54.76  1:28.68  1:55.90
 -- Norberg, Stephen          SR Harvard                   NT   X1:58.67
       24.78    55.19  1:30.88  1:58.67
 -- Degnan-Rojeski, Jason     JR Harvard                   NT   X1:59.95
       25.88    55.89  1:31.80  1:59.95
 -- Jou, Eddie                SO Harvard                   NT   X2:01.82
       25.61    55.84  1:33.26  2:01.82
 -- Lin, Michael              FR Harvard                   NT   X2:03.39
       27.00    59.16  1:33.83  2:03.39

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard  'C'                                           NT    1:26.92   11
     1) Hastrup, John SR                2) Cocks, Bill SR
     3) Guernsey, David FR              4) Cromwell, David SR
       23.81    44.51  1:05.60  1:26.92
  2 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    1:27.27    4
     1) Paddington, Alexander JR        2) Quinn, Pat SO
     3) Mitchell, Brendan SO            4) Jones, Bill FR
       23.03    43.80  1:05.80  1:27.27
  3 Pennsylvania  'A'                                      NT    1:28.22    2
     1) Gallagher, Patrick SO           2) Weitekamp, Chris SO
     3) Silvester, Alex JR              4) Scott, Kevin SR
       22.18    44.27  1:06.32  1:28.22
  4 Harvard  'D'                                           NT    1:28.81
     1) Detzner, Patrick FR             2) Rathgeber, Geoff SO
     3) Morrissey, Patrick JR           4) Lynch, Eric FR
       22.71    43.59  1:05.63  1:28.81
  5 Harvard  'A'                                           NT    1:29.39
     1) Gray, Billy SR                  2) Norberg, Stephen SR
     3) Jones, Dan FR                   4) Knepley, Mark SR
       22.90    45.62  1:08.64  1:29.39
  6 Pennsylvania  'C'                                      NT    1:30.27
     1) Hutter, T.J. FR                 2) Casey, Robert FR
     3) Martucci, Steve FR              4) Howett, Tim SR
       23.34    45.55  1:08.41  1:30.27
  7 Pennsylvania  'B'                                      NT    1:33.74
     1) Kaufman, Jon SR                 2) McGrath, Jason JR
     3) Garter, Brian SO                4) Maul, Chaz FR
       23.33    46.79  1:11.15  1:33.74
  8 Pennsylvania  'D'                                      NT    1:43.93
     1) Curtis, Matt FR                 2) Corsano, Nick JR
     3) Wyss, Rob FR                    4) Markman, Tyler SR
       23.97    51.57  1:19.09  1:43.93

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16

  1. Harvard                             211   2. Pennsylvania                         88