HARVARD MEN'S
SWIMMING & DIVING

Licensed to Harvard University - Site License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/4/2006 10:42 PM
                   Men's Harvard-Yale-Princeton Double-Dual                    
                    February 3-4, 2006 - Harvard University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:20.02        2000 Harvard                                    
                         M. Fritsch, J. Waters, L. Drake, B. Swinteck      
      NCAA A: A 1:18.47                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:20.82                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                           NT    1:20.93  
     1) Cromwell, David SR              2) Rathgeber, Geoff SO            
     3) Quinn, Pat SO                   4) Knepley, Mark SR               
  2 Princeton  'A'                                         NT    1:21.54  
     1) Reinhardt, Will SR              2) Fishman, Alan SR               
     3) Baity, Mike SO                  4) Lennox, Doug FR                
  3 Princeton  'B'                                         NT    1:25.18  
     1) Becker, Ryan JR                 2) D'Ambrosia, Chris SO           
     3) Kovacs, Sandor JR               4) Miller, Brendan SR             
  4 Princeton  'C'                                         NT    1:25.35  
     1) Woodbury, Drew SO               2) Carroll, Brendan SR            
     3) Ruse, Tim JR                    4) Knop, Travis JR                
  5 Yale  'A'                                              NT    1:25.50  
     1) Pool, Chris FR                  2) Locke, Morgan SO               
     3) Thunell, Matt JR                4) Goldsmith, Alex SO             
  6 Yale  'B'                                              NT    1:25.89  
     1) Scheid, Tyler FR                2) Hendrick, Cameron SR           
     3) Li, Dan FR                      4) Hardy, Tom SR                  
  7 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    1:26.06  
     1) Bailey, James SO                2) Morrissey, Pat JR              
     3) Sanford, David JR               4) Norberg, Stephen SR            
  8 Princeton  'D'                                         NT    1:27.86  
     1) Montgomery, Hart SO             2) Chiang, Alex JR                
     3) Wong, Peter SR                  4) LaMonanca, John FR             
 -- Princeton  'E'                                         NT   X1:26.76  
     1) Voorheis, Kyle JR               2) Mardem-Bey, Sami SR            
     3) Moskowitz, Paul FR              4) McCabe, Ryan JR                
 -- Princeton  'F'                                         NT   X1:30.53  
     1) Darby, Ryan JR                  2) Box, Dan JR                    
     3) Ellman, Doug FR                 4) Hand, Pete FR                  
 -- Yale  'C'                                              NT   X1:31.36  
     1) Dzialo, Ben JR                  2) O'Brady, Colin SR              
     3) Benvenuto, Paolo FR             4) Krasenics, Lou JR              
 -- Yale  'D'                                              NT   X1:31.72  
     1) Jenkins, Samir SO               2) Woo, Brendan SO                
     3) McElroy, Kyle FR                4) Murphy, Connor JR              
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:34.57        1980 Rowdy Gaines (Auburn)                      
      NCAA A: A 1:35.60                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:38.46                                                        
     USS Nat: N 1:39.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guernsey, David           FR Harvard                   NT    1:39.65N 
  2 McCabe, Ryan              JR Princeton                 NT    1:40.73  
  3 Foss, Andrew              JR Yale                      NT    1:40.82  
  4 Schaffer, Will            FR Princeton                 NT    1:41.01  
  5 Wollner, Sam              SO Harvard                   NT    1:41.12  
  6 Ruse, Tim                 JR Princeton            1:42.40    1:41.61  
  7 Knepley, Mark             SR Harvard                   NT    1:42.29  
  8 Shue, Brian               SR Princeton                 NT    1:42.67  
  9 Carter, Mike              FR Princeton                 NT    1:42.68  
 10 D'Ambrosia, Chris         SO Princeton            1:42.20    1:42.71  
 10 Cousins, Sebastian        FR Yale                      NT    1:42.71  
 12 Locke, Kieran             SR Yale                      NT    1:42.75  
 13 McCloskey, Dennen         FR Yale                 1:46.34    1:43.49  
 14 Gray, Billy               SR Harvard                   NT    1:43.51  
 15 Bowen, Michael            SO Harvard              1:46.18    1:44.07  
 16 Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji    SO Yale                      NT    1:44.65  
 17 Pudas, Kevin              JR Yale                 1:45.91    1:45.59  
 18 Hutchinson, Jack          JR Yale                 1:46.84    1:46.07  
 19 Biggs, PJ                 SO Princeton            1:48.00    1:46.71  
 20 Sanford, David            JR Harvard              1:47.34    1:46.76  
 21 Byzov, Ilya               FR Yale                 1:47.65    1:46.87  
 22 Gutsche, Taylor           FR Princeton            1:47.60    1:47.23  
 23 Madden, Reid              SO Yale                 1:47.37    1:47.32  
 24 Morrissey, Pat            JR Harvard              1:49.34    1:47.44  
 25 Jenkins, Samir            SO Yale                 1:51.27    1:47.98  
 26 Zoller, Steve             FR Princeton            1:48.41    1:48.04  
 27 Montgomery, Hart          SO Princeton            1:43.00    1:48.19  
 28 Paddington, Alexander     JR Harvard              1:50.49    1:48.31  
 29 Hastrup, John             SR Harvard              1:48.25    1:48.42  
 30 Koslosky, Kevin           SR Harvard              1:49.13    1:48.65  
 31 Woo, Brendan              SO Yale                 1:54.90    1:50.86  
 32 Ashley, Dave              JR Princeton            1:48.00    1:52.88  
 33 Breen, Chris              SO Princeton            1:51.10    1:53.51  
 -- Voorheis, Kyle            JR Princeton            1:47.00   X1:45.21  
 -- Kovacs, Sandor            JR Princeton            1:46.91   X1:46.16  
 -- Locke, Morgan             SO Yale                 1:46.63   X1:46.50  
 
Event 3  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 47.33        1989 David Berkoff (Harvard)                      
      NCAA A: A 47.43                                                          
      NCAA B: B 48.85                                                          
     USS Nat: N 50.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromwell, David           SR Harvard                   NT      47.90B 
  2 Righi, Alex               FR Yale                      NT      48.85B 
  3 Zee, Mike                 JR Princeton                 NT      49.95N 
  4 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason     JR Harvard                   NT      50.82  
  5 Becker, Ryan              JR Princeton                 NT      51.77  
  6 Zann, Geof                JR Yale                      NT      52.06  
  7 O'Connor, Dan             FR Princeton                 NT      52.58  
  8 Mitchell, Brendan         SO Harvard                   NT      52.81  
  9 Rubenstein, Billy         SO Yale                      NT      53.49  
 10 Dufek, Chris              JR Yale                      NT      53.75  
 11 Slater, Mike              JR Yale                   55.54      53.76  
 12 Jou, Eddie                SO Harvard                54.71      53.82  
 13 Lynch, John               SO Yale                   55.59      55.12  
 14 Hodavance, Mike           SR Princeton              56.17      55.39  
 15 Kawasaki, Jason           FR Princeton                 NT      55.70  
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 53.59        1980 Steve Lundquist (SMU)                        
      NCAA A: A 53.60                                                          
      NCAA B: B 55.62                                                          
     USS Nat: N 56.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cocks, Bill               SR Harvard                   NT      56.83  
  2 Lee, Seok Jun             SO Princeton                 NT      57.76  
  3 Chiang, Alex              JR Princeton            1:01.00      58.11  
  4 Ott, Mike                 JR Princeton                 NT      58.25  
  5 Fiske, Brian              JR Harvard                   NT      58.36  
  6 Stalnecker, Colin         SO Yale                      NT      58.42  
  7 LaMonanca, John           FR Princeton                 NT      58.49  
  8 O'Brady, Colin            SR Yale                      NT      58.79  
  9 Chen, Easton              FR Princeton                 NT      58.81  
 10 Hand, Pete                FR Princeton            1:02.11      59.26  
 11 Sweitzer, Matt            FR Yale                      NT      59.39  
 12 Hardy, Tom                SR Yale                      NT      59.44  
 13 Cirella, Nick             JR Harvard                   NT      59.58  
 14 Christiana, Joc           JR Harvard                   NT    1:00.51  
 15 Ebersole, John            FR Princeton            1:00.93    1:00.53  
 16 Hendrick, Cameron         SR Yale                 1:03.91    1:01.39  
 17 Lin, Michael              FR Harvard              1:02.67    1:03.03  
 18 Cava, Miles               JR Princeton            1:03.69    1:03.28  
 19 Ellman, Doug              FR Princeton            1:08.00    1:08.33  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:44.43        1980 Par Arvidsson (California)                 
      NCAA A: A 1:44.93                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:48.07                                                        
     USS Nat: N 1:50.49                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hasbani, Meir             JR Princeton                 NT    1:46.36B 
  2 Jones, Bill               FR Harvard                   NT    1:49.45N 
  3 Lennox, Doug              FR Princeton            1:48.96    1:49.67N 
  4 Eckel, Dan                FR Princeton                 NT    1:49.90N 
  5 Knop, Travis              JR Princeton                 NT    1:50.35N 
  6 Jones, Dan                FR Harvard                   NT    1:50.77  
  7 Dzialo, Ben               JR Yale                      NT    1:51.50  
  8 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason     JR Harvard                   NT    1:51.51  
  9 Shue, Brian               SR Princeton                 NT    1:51.64  
 10 Scheid, Tyler             FR Yale                      NT    1:52.44  
 11 Goettke, Rich             JR Harvard                   NT    1:53.54  

 12 Woodbury, Drew            SO Princeton            1:55.00    1:53.94  
 13 Darby, Ryan               JR Princeton            1:54.01    1:54.41  
 14 Pool, Chris               FR Yale                      NT    1:54.62  
 15 Cousins, Sebastian        FR Yale                 1:56.78    1:54.79  
 16 Norberg, Stephen          SR Harvard              1:56.29    1:55.01  
 17 Krasenics, Lou            JR Yale                 1:59.77    1:56.63  
 18 Murphy, Connor            JR Yale                      NT    1:57.02  
 19 Benvenuto, Paolo          FR Yale                 1:59.73    1:58.67  
 20 Box, Dan                  JR Princeton            1:59.01    1:58.69  
 21 Kessler, Aaron            JR Yale                 2:04.87    2:01.78  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 19.80        1980 Rowdy Gaines (Auburn)                        
      NCAA A: A 19.74                                                          
      NCAA B: B 20.33                                                          
     USS Nat: N 20.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, Will           SR Princeton                 NT      20.29B 
  2 Righi, Alex               FR Yale                      NT      20.45N 
  3 Quinn, Pat                SO Harvard                   NT      20.80  
  4 Guernsey, David           FR Harvard                   NT      20.93  
  5 Knepley, Mark             SR Harvard                   NT      20.94  
  6 Baity, Mike               SO Princeton                 NT      21.17  
  7 D'Ambrosia, Chris         SO Princeton                 NT      21.26  
  8 Fishman, Alan             SR Princeton                 NT      21.33  
  9 Bailey, James             SO Harvard                   NT      21.55  
 10 Carter, Mike              FR Princeton              21.41      21.58  
 11 Locke, Kieran             SR Yale                      NT      21.72  
 12 Goldsmith, Alex           SO Yale                      NT      21.76  
 13 Thunell, Matt             JR Yale                      NT      21.93  
 13 Miller, Brendan           SR Princeton              22.17      21.93  
 15 Voorheis, Kyle            JR Princeton              21.90      22.04  
 16 Kovacs, Sandor            JR Princeton              21.89      22.07  
 17 Hendrick, Cameron         SR Yale                   22.03      22.08  
 18 Hardy, Tom                SR Yale                   22.06      22.12  
 19 Carroll, Brendan          SR Princeton              21.99      22.19  
 19 Moskowitz, Paul           FR Princeton              22.89      22.19  
 21 Morrissey, Pat            JR Harvard                21.94      22.20  
 22 Li, Dan                   FR Yale                   22.48      22.31  
 23 Hand, Pete                FR Princeton              22.30      22.34  
 24 Montgomery, Hart          SO Princeton              21.90      22.46  
 25 Wong, Peter               SR Princeton              22.09      22.67  
 26 Biggs, PJ                 SO Princeton              22.60      22.92  
 27 Woo, Brendan              SO Yale                   23.52      22.96  
 28 Detzner, Pat              FR Harvard                22.48      23.01  
 29 Paddington, Alexander     JR Harvard                23.16      23.04  
 30 Sweitzer, Matt            FR Yale                   24.19      23.31  
 -- Zann, Geof                JR Yale                   22.02     X21.88  
 -- Scheid, Tyler             FR Yale                   22.30     X22.37  
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:46.25        1980 William Barrett (UCLA)                     
      NCAA A: A 1:46.49                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:49.89                                                        
     USS Nat: N 1:51.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Harvard                   NT    1:47.78B 
  2 Hasbani, Meir             JR Princeton                 NT    1:49.60B 
  3 Mardem-Bey, Sami          SR Princeton                 NT    1:51.84  
  4 Schaffer, Will            FR Princeton            1:50.95    1:52.16  
  5 Ruse, Tim                 JR Princeton                 NT    1:52.17  
  6 Ott, Mike                 JR Princeton            1:52.11    1:52.75  
  7 Cocks, Bill               SR Harvard                   NT    1:53.63  
  8 Zee, Mike                 JR Princeton                 NT    1:54.04  
  9 Chen, Easton              FR Princeton            1:54.94    1:55.09  
 10 Parent, Tim               FR Harvard                   NT    1:55.57  
 11 Rubenstein, Billy         SO Yale                      NT    1:55.87  
 12 Bowen, Michael            SO Harvard              1:57.45    1:56.01  
 13 McCloskey, Dennen         FR Yale                      NT    1:56.65  
 14 Fiske, Brian              JR Harvard                   NT    1:56.84  
 15 Dufek, Chris              JR Yale                      NT    1:57.11  
 16 Kawasaki, Jason           FR Princeton            1:57.60    1:57.27  
 17 Lynch, John               SO Yale                 1:58.43    1:58.81  
 18 Slater, Mike              JR Yale                 1:58.31    1:58.94  
 19 McElroy, Kyle             FR Yale                      NT    1:59.43  
 20 Dzialo, Ben               JR Yale                 2:02.00    1:59.64  
 21 Locke, Morgan             SO Yale                 1:58.02    1:59.75  
 22 Jou, Eddie                SO Harvard              1:58.80    2:00.41  
 23 Hand, Pete                FR Princeton            2:03.99    2:01.34  
 24 O'Brady, Colin            SR Yale                 2:00.71    2:01.73  
 25 Stalnecker, Colin         SO Yale                 2:04.21    2:02.46  
 26 Goldsmith, Alex           SO Yale                 2:00.39    2:02.89  
 27 Darby, Ryan               JR Princeton            1:57.60    2:02.94  
 28 Cirella, Nick             JR Harvard              2:02.06    2:03.85  
 29 Cava, Miles               JR Princeton            2:08.40    2:05.38  
 30 Lin, Michael              FR Harvard              2:05.05    2:05.99  
 31 Sweitzer, Matt            FR Yale                 2:07.12    2:07.43  
 32 Ellman, Doug              FR Princeton            2:11.00    2:11.23  
 -- Becker, Ryan              JR Princeton            1:58.60   X1:55.47  
 -- Ebersole, John            FR Princeton            2:00.01   X1:56.47  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 383.15        1985 Dan Watson (Harvard)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rybalko, Dan              SR Harvard                   NT     332.90  
  2 Lichtenstein, Jeff        SO Yale                      NT     277.90  
  3 Malcolm, Stuart           SO Princeton                 NT     269.35  
  4 Hayden, Pat               SO Yale                      NT     250.90  
  5 Scott, Doug               SO Yale                      NT     248.45  
  6 Fraiman, Yarden           FR Princeton                 NT     212.05  
  7 Razook, Charlie           FR Princeton                 NT     210.10  
  8 Novacek, Andrew           FR Harvard                   NT     199.75  
 
Event 9  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 14:54.07        1980 Brian Goodell (UCLA)                      
      NCAA A: A 15:05.87                                                       
      NCAA B: B 15:33.04                                                       
     USS Nat: N 15:41.59                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Eric               FR Harvard                   NT   15:28.00B 
  2 Griest, Robert            FR Princeton                 NT   15:41.40N 
  3 Gutsche, Taylor           FR Princeton                 NT   15:42.25  
  4 Ashley, Dave              JR Princeton                 NT   15:45.49  
  5 Wollner, Sam              SO Harvard                   NT   15:50.24  
  6 Buncher, Stan             SO Princeton           15:46.70   15:55.87  
  7 Garber, Kent              JR Yale                      NT   16:00.96  
  8 Dvorak, Ryan              SO Princeton                 NT   16:05.87  
  9 Gray, Billy               SR Harvard                   NT   16:09.01  
 10 Everman, Brendan          SR Yale                      NT   16:14.90  
 11 Madden, Reid              SO Yale                16:44.02   16:17.05  
 12 Mitchell, Brendan         SO Harvard                   NT   16:17.31  
 13 Pudas, Kevin              JR Yale                      NT   16:22.41  
 14 Hutchinson, Jack          JR Yale                      NT   16:26.62  
 15 Koslosky, Kevin           SR Harvard             17:15.21   16:34.90  
 16 Byzov, Ilya               FR Yale                16:39.32   16:35.49  
 17 Benvenuto, Paolo          FR Yale                16:50.00   16:48.70  
 18 Hastrup, John             SR Harvard                   NT   17:02.47  
 19 Honigberg, Mike           SO Princeton           17:00.00   17:06.73  
 20 Breen, Chris              SO Princeton           17:13.00   17:18.38  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 3:13.22        1981                                            
                         Vassallo, Barrett, Herring, Leamy                 
      NCAA A: A 3:11.96                                                        
      NCAA B: B 3:18.13                                                        
     USS Nat: N 3:31.29                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                           NT    3:18.59N 
     1) Cromwell, David SR              2) Cocks, Bill SR                 
     3) Jones, Bill FR                  4) Guernsey, David FR             
  2 Princeton  'A'                                         NT    3:20.58N 
     1) Zee, Mike JR                    2) Lee, Seok Jun SO               
     3) Hasbani, Meir JR                4) Lennox, Doug FR                
  3 Princeton  'B'                                         NT    3:23.41N 
     1) Fishman, Alan SR                2) Chiang, Alex JR                
     3) Knop, Travis JR                 4) Ott, Mike JR                   
  4 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    3:23.82N 
     1) Degnan-Rojeski, Jason JR        2) Fiske, Brian JR                
     3) Jones, Dan FR                   4) Bailey, James SO               
  5 Princeton  'C'                                         NT    3:25.95N 
     1) O'Connor, Dan FR                2) LaMonanca, John FR             
     3) Woodbury, Drew SO               4) Schaffer, Will FR              
  6 Yale  'A'                                              NT    3:27.07N 
     1) Righi, Alex FR                  2) Stalnecker, Colin SO           
     3) Dzialo, Ben JR                  4) Foss, Andrew JR                
  7 Princeton  'D'                                         NT    3:29.56N 
     1) Voorheis, Kyle JR               2) Chen, Easton FR                
     3) Box, Dan JR                     4) Carter, Mike FR                
  8 Yale  'B'                                              NT    3:29.73N 
     1) Rubenstein, Billy SO            2) O'Brady, Colin SR              
     3) Pool, Chris FR                  4) Zann, Geof JR                  
  9 Harvard  'C'                                           NT    3:32.01  
     1) Mitchell, Brendan SO            2) Christiana, Joc JR             
     3) Norberg, Stephen SR             4) Gray, Billy SR                 
 -- Yale  'C'                                              NT   X3:30.67N 
     1) Locke, Kieran SR                2) Sweitzer, Matt FR              
     3) Scheid, Tyler FR                4) Locke, Morgan SO               
 -- Yale  'D'                                              NT   X3:32.44  
     1) McCloskey, Dennen FR            2) Hardy, Tom SR                  
     3) Thunell, Matt JR                4) Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji SO      
 -- Yale  'E'                                              NT   X3:34.73  
     1) Dufek, Chris JR                 2) Slater, Mike JR                
     3) Murphy, Connor JR               4) Li, Dan FR                     
 -- Princeton  'F'                                         NT   X3:37.09  
     1) Kawasaki, Jason FR              2) Eckel, Dan FR                  
     3) Darby, Ryan JR                  4) Kovacs, Sandor JR              
 -- Princeton  'E'                                         NT   X3:38.68  
     1) Hodavance, Mike SR              2) Ebersole, John FR              
     3) Wong, Peter SR                  4) McCabe, Ryan JR                
 -- Yale  'F'                                              NT   X3:39.93  
     1) Lynch, John SO                  2) McElroy, Kyle FR               
     3) Goldsmith, Alex SO              4) Jenkins, Samir SO              
 -- Princeton  'G'                                         NT   X3:40.95  
     1) Zoller, Steve FR                2) Cava, Miles JR                 
     3) Moskowitz, Paul FR              4) Carroll, Brendan SR            
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:28.48        2005 Harvard                                    
                         D. Cromwell, G. Rathgeber, J. Lawler, A. Krna     
      NCAA A: A 1:26.52                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:29.32                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                           NT    1:29.00B 
     1) Cromwell, David SR              2) Rathgeber, Geoff SO            
     3) Jones, Bill FR                  4) Quinn, Pat SO                  
  2 Princeton  'A'                                         NT    1:30.74  
     1) Zee, Mike JR                    2) LaMonanca, John FR             
     3) Becker, Ryan JR                 4) Reinhardt, Will SR             
  3 Princeton  'B'                                         NT    1:33.29  
     1) Fishman, Alan SR                2) Lee, Seok Jun SO               
     3) Knop, Travis JR                 4) Baity, Mike SO                 
  4 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    1:33.81  
     1) Degnan-Rojeski, Jason JR        2) Fiske, Brian JR                
     3) Jones, Dan FR                   4) Bailey, James SO               
  5 Yale  'A'                                              NT    1:34.26  
     1) Zann, Geof JR                   2) O'Brady, Colin SR              
     3) Thunell, Matt JR                4) Locke, Kieran SR               
  6 Princeton  'C'                                         NT    1:36.01  
     1) O'Connor, Dan FR                2) Chen, Easton FR                
     3) Woodbury, Drew SO               4) Kovacs, Sandor JR              
  7 Princeton  'D'                                         NT    1:36.60  
     1) Voorheis, Kyle JR               2) Hand, Pete FR                  
     3) Wong, Peter SR                  4) Miller, Brendan SR             
  8 Yale  'B'                                              NT    1:37.53  
     1) Rubenstein, Billy SO            2) Hardy, Tom SR                  
     3) Goldsmith, Alex SO              4) Locke, Morgan SO               
 -- Yale  'C'                                              NT   X1:36.59  
     1) Dufek, Chris JR                 2) Stalnecker, Colin SO           
     3) Pool, Chris FR                  4) Dzialo, Ben JR                 
 -- Princeton  'E'                                         NT   X1:39.26  
     1) Hodavance, Mike SR              2) Chiang, Alex JR                
     3) Darby, Ryan JR                  4) McCabe, Ryan JR                
 -- Princeton  'F'                                         NT   X1:39.70  
     1) Kawasaki, Jason FR              2) Cava, Miles JR                 
     3) Box, Dan JR                     4) D'Ambrosia, Chris SO           
 -- Princeton  'G'                                         NT   X1:41.71  
     1) Zoller, Steve FR                2) Ellman, Doug FR                
     3) Moskowitz, Paul FR              4) Schaffer, Will FR              
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 3:48.20        2002 Dan Shevchik (Harvard)                     
      NCAA A: A 3:46.89                                                        
      NCAA B: B 3:54.10                                                        
     USS Nat: N 3:58.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hasbani, Meir             JR Princeton                 NT    3:51.17B 
  2 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Harvard                   NT    3:54.52N 
  3 Mardem-Bey, Sami          SR Princeton                 NT    3:57.09N 
  4 Wollner, Sam              SO Harvard                   NT    3:57.91N 
  5 Ruse, Tim                 JR Princeton                 NT    3:58.48  
  6 McCloskey, Dennen         FR Yale                      NT    4:01.69  
  7 Eckel, Dan                FR Princeton                 NT    4:04.64  
  8 Parent, Tim               FR Harvard                   NT    4:06.72  
  9 Lynch, Eric               FR Harvard                   NT    4:08.03  
 10 Bowen, Michael            SO Harvard              4:10.20    4:08.29  
 11 Ebersole, John            FR Princeton            4:18.88    4:08.49  
 12 Rubenstein, Billy         SO Yale                      NT    4:09.09  
 13 Byzov, Ilya               FR Yale                 4:10.98    4:10.62  
 14 Krasenics, Lou            JR Yale                 4:19.37    4:12.08  
 15 Slater, Mike              JR Yale                      NT    4:12.34  
 16 Lynch, John               SO Yale                 4:12.46    4:13.14  
 17 Kawasaki, Jason           FR Princeton            4:12.00    4:14.79  
 18 McElroy, Kyle             FR Yale                      NT    4:14.94  
 19 Benvenuto, Paolo          FR Yale                 4:20.00    4:21.42  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 43.16        1980 Rowdy Gaines (Auburn)                        
      NCAA A: A 43.35                                                          
      NCAA B: B 44.65                                                          
     USS Nat: N 45.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Righi, Alex               FR Yale                      NT      44.34B 
  2 Quinn, Pat                SO Harvard                   NT      45.20N 
  3 Lennox, Doug              FR Princeton                 NT      45.28N 
  4 Reinhardt, Will           SR Princeton                 NT      45.31  
  5 Guernsey, David           FR Harvard                   NT      45.40  
  6 Knepley, Mark             SR Harvard                   NT      45.60  
  7 McCabe, Ryan              JR Princeton              47.00      46.58  
  8 Baity, Mike               SO Princeton              47.23      46.90  
  9 Schaffer, Will            FR Princeton                 NT      47.03  
 10 D'Ambrosia, Chris         SO Princeton                 NT      47.25  
 11 Foss, Andrew              JR Yale                   46.86      47.33  
 12 Carter, Mike              FR Princeton                 NT      47.34  
 13 Locke, Kieran             SR Yale                      NT      47.46  
 14 Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji    SO Yale                      NT      47.64  
 15 Locke, Morgan             SO Yale                      NT      48.00  
 16 Kovacs, Sandor            JR Princeton              47.89      48.05  
 17 Morrissey, Pat            JR Harvard                48.31      48.31  
 18 Sanford, David            JR Harvard                49.63      48.43  
 19 Carroll, Brendan          SR Princeton              50.80      48.49  
 20 Montgomery, Hart          SO Princeton              47.69      48.77  
 21 Biggs, PJ                 SO Princeton              49.80      49.37  
 22 Paddington, Alexander     JR Harvard                49.78      49.43  
 23 Hendrick, Cameron         SR Yale                   50.47      49.68  
 24 Miller, Brendan           SR Princeton              49.98      49.75  
 25 Li, Dan                   FR Yale                   48.76      49.95  
 26 Jenkins, Samir            SO Yale                   51.43      50.15  
 27 Detzner, Pat              FR Harvard                50.78      50.26  
 28 Wong, Peter               SR Princeton              48.80      50.37  
 29 Woo, Brendan              SO Yale                   52.61      50.51  
 30 Ellman, Doug              FR Princeton              51.00      52.12  
 31 Lin, Michael              FR Harvard                51.05      53.00  
 -- Hardy, Tom                SR Yale                   48.13     X47.91  
 -- Voorheis, Kyle            JR Princeton              47.90     X47.97  
 -- Thunell, Matt             JR Yale                   47.58     X48.14  
 -- Hand, Pete                FR Princeton              49.99     X49.22  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:45.30        1999 Charles Barnes (Brown)                     
      NCAA A: A 1:44.02                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:47.14                                                        
     USS Nat: N 1:49.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromwell, David           SR Harvard                   NT    1:44.93P 
  2 Zee, Mike                 JR Princeton                 NT    1:49.76  
  3 Zann, Geof                JR Yale                      NT    1:51.01  
  4 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason     JR Harvard                   NT    1:51.12  
  5 O'Connor, Dan             FR Princeton                 NT    1:51.18  
  6 McCloskey, Dennen         FR Yale                      NT    1:51.62  
  7 Fishman, Alan             SR Princeton            1:51.00    1:52.10  
  8 Buncher, Stan             SO Princeton                 NT    1:53.89  
  9 Bowen, Michael            SO Harvard                   NT    1:54.48  
 10 Rubenstein, Billy         SO Yale                 1:53.80    1:56.01  
 11 Mitchell, Brendan         SO Harvard              1:57.08    1:56.40  
 12 Dufek, Chris              JR Yale                      NT    1:57.50  
 13 Parent, Tim               FR Harvard                   NT    1:57.75  
 14 Jou, Eddie                SO Harvard                   NT    1:58.76  
 15 Lynch, John               SO Yale                      NT    2:00.75  
 16 Hodavance, Mike           SR Princeton            2:07.52    2:03.91  
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 47.35        2005 James Lawler (Harvard)                       
      NCAA A: A 47.25                                                          
      NCAA B: B 48.66                                                          
     USS Nat: N 49.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lennox, Doug              FR Princeton                 NT      48.67N 
  2 Jones, Bill               FR Harvard                   NT      49.10N 
  3 Knop, Travis              JR Princeton                 NT      49.35N 
  4 Jones, Dan                FR Harvard                   NT      49.58  
  5 Becker, Ryan              JR Princeton                 NT      50.26  
  6 Pool, Chris               FR Yale                      NT      50.60  
  7 Woodbury, Drew            SO Princeton                 NT      50.72  
  8 Dzialo, Ben               JR Yale                      NT      51.06  
  9 Scheid, Tyler             FR Yale                      NT      51.11  
 10 Goldsmith, Alex           SO Yale                   52.73      51.16  
 11 Norberg, Stephen          SR Harvard                   NT      51.17  
 12 Voorheis, Kyle            JR Princeton              51.20      51.58  
 13 Goettke, Rich             JR Harvard                   NT      51.82  
 14 Thunell, Matt             JR Yale                      NT      52.13  
 15 Murphy, Connor            JR Yale                   52.22      52.69  
 16 Sanford, David            JR Harvard                52.43      52.78  
 17 Box, Dan                  JR Princeton              53.60      52.85  
 18 Darby, Ryan               JR Princeton              52.42      53.22  
 19 Morrissey, Pat            JR Harvard                53.41      53.37  
 20 Moskowitz, Paul           FR Princeton              54.90      53.58  
 21 Paddington, Alexander     JR Harvard                56.51      54.39  
 22 Li, Dan                   FR Yale                   53.86      54.43  
 23 Kessler, Aaron            JR Yale                   57.34      55.80  
 24 Wong, Peter               SR Princeton              54.00      56.11  
 25 O'Connor, Dan             FR Princeton              53.95      56.82  
 -- Miller, Brendan           SR Princeton              56.96     X56.65  
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 4:17.81        1980 Brian Goodell (UCLA)                       
      NCAA A: A 4:19.63                                                        
      NCAA B: B 4:27.41                                                        
     USS Nat: N 4:29.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Eric               FR Harvard                   NT    4:29.62  
  2 Wollner, Sam              SO Harvard                   NT    4:30.72  
  3 Foss, Andrew              JR Yale                      NT    4:33.89  
  4 Griest, Robert            FR Princeton                 NT    4:34.79  
  5 McCabe, Ryan              JR Princeton                 NT    4:35.12  
  6 Ashley, Dave              JR Princeton            4:31.00    4:35.50  
  7 Gutsche, Taylor           FR Princeton            4:41.00    4:36.16  
  8 Buncher, Stan             SO Princeton                 NT    4:36.62  
  9 Cousins, Sebastian        FR Yale                 4:42.36    4:36.98  
 10 McCloskey, Dennen         FR Yale                 4:40.27    4:37.34  
 11 Pudas, Kevin              JR Yale                      NT    4:37.69  
 12 Shue, Brian               SR Princeton            4:32.50    4:37.93  
 13 Gray, Billy               SR Harvard                   NT    4:38.00  
 14 Everman, Brendan          SR Yale                      NT    4:38.58  
 15 Eckel, Dan                FR Princeton            4:39.10    4:38.90  
 16 Dvorak, Ryan              SO Princeton                 NT    4:40.17  
 17 Mitchell, Brendan         SO Harvard                   NT    4:40.23  
 18 Parent, Tim               FR Harvard              4:46.52    4:43.24  
 19 Krasenics, Lou            JR Yale                 4:49.75    4:43.65  
 20 Hutchinson, Jack          JR Yale                 4:40.90    4:43.69  
 21 Byzov, Ilya               FR Yale                 4:43.75    4:44.85  
 22 Madden, Reid              SO Yale                 4:47.40    4:46.74  
 23 Garber, Kent              JR Yale                      NT    4:47.37  
 24 Hastrup, John             SR Harvard              4:59.84    4:48.77  
 25 Benvenuto, Paolo          FR Yale                 4:55.00    4:50.51  
 26 Koslosky, Kevin           SR Harvard              4:53.46    4:50.86  
 27 Honigberg, Mike           SO Princeton            4:55.00    4:53.96  
 28 Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji    SO Yale                 4:48.57    4:54.61  
 29 Breen, Chris              SO Princeton            4:53.00    4:55.11  
 30 Zoller, Steve             FR Princeton            4:54.14    4:56.03  
 31 Jenkins, Samir            SO Yale                 5:02.69    4:59.34  
 32 Murphy, Connor            JR Yale                 4:54.25    5:00.36  
 
Event 17  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 424.73        1985 Dan Watson (Harvard)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rybalko, Dan              SR Harvard                   NT     313.35  
  2 Malcolm, Stuart           SO Princeton                 NT     307.50  
  3 Scott, Doug               SO Yale                      NT     285.60  
  4 Razook, Charlie           FR Princeton                 NT     269.15  
  5 Lichtenstein, Jeff        SO Yale                      NT     268.60  
  6 Novacek, Andrew           FR Harvard                   NT     232.55  
  7 Hayden, Pat               SO Yale                      NT     226.85  
  8 Fraiman, Yarden           FR Princeton                 NT     202.05  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:56.29        1981 Steve Lundquist (SMU)                      
      NCAA A: A 1:56.55                                                        
      NCAA B: B 2:00.87                                                        
     USS Nat: N 2:03.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Harvard              2:03.64    2:02.89N 
  2 Hasbani, Meir             JR Princeton            2:13.00    2:04.40  
  3 Ott, Mike                 JR Princeton                 NT    2:04.68  
  4 Chen, Easton              FR Princeton                 NT    2:05.95  
  5 Cocks, Bill               SR Harvard                   NT    2:06.34  
  6 Mardem-Bey, Sami          SR Princeton            2:13.00    2:06.50  
  7 Stalnecker, Colin         SO Yale                      NT    2:07.03  
  8 Lee, Seok Jun             SO Princeton                 NT    2:07.34  
  9 Fiske, Brian              JR Harvard                   NT    2:09.40  
 10 Chiang, Alex              JR Princeton            2:14.00    2:09.61  
 11 O'Brady, Colin            SR Yale                      NT    2:09.74  
 12 Sweitzer, Matt            FR Yale                 2:14.67    2:10.04  
 13 Cirella, Nick             JR Harvard                   NT    2:10.05  
 14 Ebersole, John            FR Princeton                 NT    2:10.80  
 15 LaMonanca, John           FR Princeton            2:13.00    2:11.30  
 16 Hardy, Tom                SR Yale                 2:13.36    2:12.24  
 17 Christiana, Joc           JR Harvard                   NT    2:13.07  
 18 Slater, Mike              JR Yale                      NT    2:13.09  
 19 Kawasaki, Jason           FR Princeton            2:12.00    2:13.27  
 20 Hand, Pete                FR Princeton            2:15.99    2:15.24  
 21 Cava, Miles               JR Princeton            2:18.24    2:15.32  
 22 Lin, Michael              FR Harvard              2:15.33    2:15.38  
 23 McElroy, Kyle             FR Yale                      NT    2:15.60  
 
Event 19  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:53.86        1980                                            
                         Leamy, McCagg, Spencer, Barrett                   
      NCAA A: A 2:54.21                                                        
      NCAA B: B 2:59.43                                                        
     USS Nat: N 3:09.89                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                           NT    3:01.82N 
     1) Quinn, Pat SO                   2) Guernsey, David FR             
     3) Jones, Bill FR                  4) Knepley, Mark SR               
  2 Princeton  'A'                                         NT    3:03.51N 
     1) Reinhardt, Will SR              2) Baity, Mike SO                 
     3) Schaffer, Will FR               4) Carter, Mike FR                
  3 Yale  'A'                                              NT    3:04.20N 
     1) Pool, Chris FR                  2) Foss, Andrew JR                
     3) Locke, Kieran SR                4) Righi, Alex FR                 
  4 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    3:06.84N 
     1) Bailey, James SO                2) Jones, Dan FR                  
     3) Wollner, Sam SO                 4) Cocks, Bill SR                 
  5 Princeton  'B'                                         NT    3:07.78N 
     1) Ruse, Tim JR                    2) McCabe, Ryan JR                
     3) D'Ambrosia, Chris SO            4) Voorheis, Kyle JR              
  6 Harvard  'D'                                           NT    3:11.14  
     1) Norberg, Stephen SR             2) Gray, Billy SR                 
     3) Parent, Tim FR                  4) Bowen, Michael SO              
  7 Yale  'C'                                              NT    3:11.42  
     1) Zann, Geof JR                   2) Cousins, Sebastian FR          
     3) Li, Dan FR                      4) Dufek, Chris JR                
  8 Princeton  'D'                                         NT    3:11.90  
     1) Woodbury, Drew SO               2) Shue, Brian SR                 
     3) Eckel, Dan FR                   4) Kovacs, Sandor JR              
  9 Yale  'B'                                              NT    3:12.91  
     1) Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji SO       2) Hardy, Tom SR                  
     3) Locke, Morgan SO                4) Thunell, Matt JR               
 10 Yale  'D'                                              NT    3:13.44  
     1) Scheid, Tyler FR                2) Goldsmith, Alex SO             
     3) Pudas, Kevin JR                 4) Dzialo, Ben JR                 
 11 Princeton  'E'                                         NT    3:14.90  
     1) Mardem-Bey, Sami SR             2) Buncher, Stan SO               
     3) Carroll, Brendan SR             4) Miller, Brendan SR             
 12 Harvard  'C'                                           NT    3:17.42  
     1) Detzner, Pat FR                 2) Sanford, David JR              
     3) Goettke, Rich JR                4) Paddington, Alexander JR       
 13 Princeton  'F'                                         NT    3:17.53  
     1) Montgomery, Hart SO             2) Darby, Ryan JR                 
     3) Moskowitz, Paul FR              4) Biggs, PJ SO                   
 14 Yale  'E'                                              NT    3:19.65  
     1) Jenkins, Samir SO               2) Hendrick, Cameron SR           
     3) Byzov, Ilya FR                  4) Lynch, John SO                 
 15 Yale  'F'                                              NT    3:22.32  
     1) Woo, Brendan SO                 2) Madden, Reid SO                
     3) Hutchinson, Jack JR             4) Benvenuto, Paolo FR            
 -- Princeton  'C'                                         NT   X3:04.84N 
     1) Fishman, Alan SR                2) Zee, Mike JR                   
     3) Hasbani, Meir JR                4) Lennox, Doug FR                
 -- Princeton  'H'                                         NT         DQ  
     1) Knop, Travis JR                 2) Zoller, Steve FR               
     3) Ellman, Doug FR                 4) Hodavance, Mike SR