HARVARD WOMEN'S
SWIMMING & DIVING

                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/11/2005 09:04 PM
                      Harvard Women vs. Brown University
                  November 11, 2005 - Blodgett Pool, Harvard
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                           NT    1:46.99   11
     1) Hart, Lindsay SO                2) Colling, Meaghan SO
     3) Chang, LeeAnn JR                4) Mulkey, Erin SR
       27.53    57.36  1:23.60  1:46.99
  2 Brown  'C'                                             NT    1:47.61    4
     1) Brush, Emily JR                 2) Wyatt, Ally SO
     3) Wong, Elizabeth SR              4) Robinson, Eileen SR
       28.43    58.49  1:24.05  1:47.61
  3 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    1:49.22    2
     1) Ono, Kim SR                     2) Lee, Joanna SR
     3) Bassi, Noelle SR                4) Slaight, Amanda SO
       28.04    58.70  1:25.51  1:49.22
  4 Brown  'B'                                             NT    1:50.34
     1) Porter, Stephanie FR            2) Lippe-Klein, Julia JR
     3) Zatorski, Lauren SO             4) Goodman, Sarah FR
       29.07    59.55  1:26.10  1:50.34
  5 Harvard  'C'                                           NT    1:50.51
     1) Cutter, Kyle JR                 2) Evans, Jane SR
     3) Green, Carol FR                 4) Linsenmann, Kim SR
       28.44    59.36  1:26.29  1:50.51
  6 Brown  'A'                                             NT    1:54.63
     1) McKenna, Lindsay JR             2) Demers, Sarah JR
     3) Wallace, Ashley JR              4) Will, Ali SR
       29.98  1:02.03  1:29.80  1:54.63

Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jellie, Emiley            FR Harvard                   NT   10:13.51    9
       28.16    58.04  1:28.59  1:59.42  2:30.21  3:01.07  3:31.82  4:02.73
     4:33.75  5:04.60  5:35.60  6:06.63  6:37.75  7:08.91  7:39.87
     9:12.60           9:43.59 10:13.51
  2 Blondin, Stacy            JR Harvard                   NT   10:21.28    4
       28.64    59.02  1:29.78  2:00.63  2:31.55  3:02.70  3:33.97  4:05.18
     4:36.57  5:07.82  5:39.45  6:10.86  6:42.25  7:13.65  7:45.14
     9:19.13           9:50.70 10:21.28
  3 Delaney, Dillon           SO Brown                     NT   10:24.51    3
       29.38  1:00.38  1:32.15  2:03.69  2:35.24  3:06.76  3:38.22  4:09.77
     4:41.35  5:12.60  5:43.84  6:15.04  6:46.35  7:17.75  7:48.99  8:51.73
     9:23.24           9:54.55 10:24.51
  4 Blondin, Kelly            JR Harvard                   NT   10:25.12    2
       29.69  1:01.01  1:32.70  2:04.28  2:36.05  3:07.85  3:39.47  4:10.97
     4:42.63  5:14.09  5:45.73  6:17.40  6:48.91  7:20.00  7:50.90  8:21.94
     8:53.23  9:24.51  9:55.59 10:25.12
  5 McFadgen, Ainsley         FR Brown                     NT   10:29.41    1
       28.45    58.69  1:29.66  2:00.91  2:32.43  3:04.06  3:35.59  4:07.21
     4:38.98  5:10.90  5:42.50  6:14.29  6:46.00  7:17.95  7:49.94  8:22.12
     8:54.16  9:26.26  9:58.04 10:29.41
  6 Cahill, Bridgette         SR Brown                     NT   10:43.35
       30.02  1:01.46  1:33.18  2:05.01  2:36.69  3:08.47  3:40.29  4:12.21
     4:44.61  5:17.09  5:49.49  6:22.14  6:54.61  7:27.02  7:59.50  8:32.04
     9:04.68  9:37.56 10:10.68 10:43.35
  7 Walker, Rachel            JR Harvard                   NT   10:49.67
       29.85  1:01.71  1:33.87  2:06.10  2:38.48  3:10.85  3:43.57  4:16.64
     4:49.55  5:22.46  5:55.08  6:27.53  6:59.98  7:32.59  8:05.18  8:38.02
     9:11.18  9:44.32 10:17.42 10:49.67

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Emily             JR Harvard                   NT    1:54.60    9
       27.81    57.09  1:26.09  1:54.60
  2 Duguet, Paola             FR Harvard                   NT    1:55.84    4
       27.60    56.76  1:26.25  1:55.84
  3 Kowalski, Becky           JR Brown                     NT    1:55.89    3
       27.80    57.25  1:26.05  1:55.89
  4 Davidson, Jessica         JR Harvard                   NT    1:56.83    2
       27.71    57.49  1:27.30  1:56.83
  5 Kruger, Elisabeth         JR Brown                     NT    1:58.12    1
       27.97    57.80  1:27.96  1:58.12
  6 Mooney, Kelly             FR Harvard                   NT    1:58.39
       28.40    58.36  1:28.60  1:58.39
  7 Harlow, Lauren            JR Brown                     NT    1:58.73
       27.58    57.17  1:27.69  1:58.73
  8 Tsangarakis-Almeida, Tat  SR Brown                     NT    2:06.37
       29.58  1:01.34  1:34.04  2:06.37

Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, Lindsay             SO Harvard                   NT      57.89    9
       28.43    57.89
  2 Skoda, Catherine          SO Harvard                   NT      59.58    4
       29.16    59.58
  3 Ono, Kim                  SR Harvard                   NT      59.84    3
       29.58    59.84
  4 Brush, Emily              JR Brown                     NT    1:00.16    2
       29.47  1:00.16
  5 Goodman, Sarah            FR Brown                     NT    1:00.66    1
       29.63  1:00.66
  6 Cutter, Kyle              JR Harvard                   NT    1:01.08
       29.76  1:01.08
  7 Porter, Stephanie         FR Brown                     NT    1:01.78
       30.15  1:01.78
  8 McKenna, Lindsay          JR Brown                     NT    1:03.06
       30.88  1:03.06

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Colling, Meaghan          SO Harvard                   NT    1:05.32    9
       30.73  1:05.32
  2 Chang, LeeAnn             JR Harvard                   NT    1:06.43    4
       32.04  1:06.43
  3 Wyatt, Ally               SO Brown                     NT    1:06.91    3
       31.53  1:06.91
  4 Lippe-Klein, Julia        JR Brown                     NT    1:07.40    2
       31.95  1:07.40
  5 Lee, Joanna               SR Harvard                   NT    1:08.45    1
       32.06  1:08.45
  6 Harper, Kirsten           FR Harvard                   NT    1:09.33
       33.03  1:09.33
  7 Demers, Sarah             JR Brown                     NT    1:10.49
       33.16  1:10.49
  8 Sullivan, Helena          FR Brown                     NT    1:10.87
       32.95  1:10.87

Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bassi, Noelle             SR Harvard                   NT    2:02.47    9
       28.58    59.76  1:30.44  2:02.47
  2 Cocco, Meredith           JR Brown                     NT    2:04.17    4
       28.13    59.16  1:31.23  2:04.17
  3 Evans, Jane               SR Harvard                   NT    2:07.61    3
       29.02  1:01.26  1:34.33  2:07.61
  4 Mirch, Katey              SR Brown                     NT    2:07.62    2
       29.47  1:01.79  1:34.72  2:07.62
  5 Wallace, Ashley           JR Brown                     NT    2:08.11    1
       28.92  1:00.59  1:33.40  2:08.11
  6 Cahill, Bridgette         SR Brown                     NT    2:08.38
       29.64  1:01.92  1:35.05  2:08.38
  7 O'Reilly, Kara            JR Harvard                   NT    2:13.92
       30.95  1:04.78  1:39.11  2:13.92
  8 Francik, Courtney         FR Harvard                   NT    2:17.88
       30.30  1:04.99  1:41.20  2:17.88

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mulkey, Erin              SR Harvard                   NT      24.28    6.5
  1 Robinson, Eileen          SR Brown                     NT      24.28    6.5
  3 Slaight, Amanda           SO Harvard                   NT      24.46    3
  4 Wong, Elizabeth           SR Brown                     NT      24.60    2
  5 Linsenmann, Kim           SR Harvard                   NT      25.08    1
  6 Will, Ali                 SR Brown                     NT      25.35
  7 Morrissey, Christi        FR Harvard                   NT      25.61
  8 Zatorski, Lauren          SO Brown                     NT      25.71

Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Jessica           SR Brown                     NT     274.06    9
  2 Papadakis, Samantha       SO Harvard                   NT     270.60    4
  3 Pipitone, Alison          SO Harvard                   NT     249.07    3
  4 Meadow, Dana              JR Brown                     NT     238.20    2
  5 Giesbrecht, Annika        JR Harvard                   NT     235.20    1
  6 Williams, Jessica         FR Brown                     NT     225.75
  7 Latinen, Amy              JR Brown                     NT     213.37

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mulkey, Erin              SR Harvard                   NT      51.89    9
       25.45    51.89
  2 Robinson, Eileen          SR Brown                     NT      52.75    4
       25.60    52.75
  3 Goodman, Sarah            FR Brown                     NT      54.76    3
       26.77    54.76
  4 Mooney, Kelly             FR Harvard                   NT      55.11    2
       26.78    55.11
  5 Will, Ali                 SR Brown                     NT      55.42    1
       27.05    55.42
  6 Slaight, Amanda           SO Harvard                   NT      55.54
       26.43    55.54
  7 Kruger, Elisabeth         JR Brown                     NT      55.59
       26.85    55.59
  8 Huber, Kathleen           JR Harvard                   NT      56.06
       26.98    56.06
 -- Kolbe, Beth               SO Harvard                   NT   X2:30.81
     1:11.73  2:30.81

Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, Lindsay             SO Harvard                   NT    2:03.74    9
       29.27  1:00.45  1:32.27  2:03.74
  2 Skoda, Catherine          SO Harvard                   NT    2:07.92    4
       30.58  1:02.97  1:35.85  2:07.92
  3 Sundberg, Linnea          FR Harvard                   NT    2:08.29    3
       30.49  1:02.50  1:35.02  2:08.29
  4 Brush, Emily              JR Brown                     NT    2:10.04    2
       30.60  1:03.20  1:36.60  2:10.04
  5 Porter, Stephanie         FR Brown                     NT    2:12.80    1
       31.68  1:05.29  1:39.31  2:12.80
  6 O'Reilly, Kara            JR Harvard                   NT    2:13.84
       32.27  1:05.66  1:39.77  2:13.84
  7 Harlow, Lauren            JR Brown                     NT    2:13.97
       31.89  1:05.30  1:39.60  2:13.97
  8 McKenna, Lindsay          JR Brown                     NT    2:17.53
       32.99  1:07.47  1:42.64  2:17.53

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Colling, Meaghan          SO Harvard                   NT    2:21.33    9
       32.36  1:08.20  1:44.49  2:21.33
  2 Evans, Jane               SR Harvard                   NT    2:22.70    4
       32.78  1:08.97  1:45.89  2:22.70
  3 Wyatt, Ally               SO Brown                     NT    2:25.70    3
       33.10  1:10.10  1:47.86  2:25.70
  4 Harper, Kirsten           FR Harvard                   NT    2:25.97    2
       33.78  1:10.90  1:48.72  2:25.97
  5 Lee, Joanna               SR Harvard                   NT    2:26.94
       33.29  1:09.97  1:47.67  2:26.94
  6 Lippe-Klein, Julia        JR Brown                     NT    2:28.03    1
       33.58  1:11.42  1:49.61  2:28.03
  7 Demers, Sarah             JR Brown                     NT    2:31.27
       34.01  1:12.15  1:51.40  2:31.27
  8 Sullivan, Helena          FR Brown                     NT    2:35.73
       35.23  1:14.35  1:55.20  2:35.73

Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Emily             JR Harvard                   NT    5:06.47    9
       29.08  1:00.20  1:31.46  2:02.58  2:33.90  3:04.95  3:35.49  4:06.11
     4:36.47  5:06.47
  2 Duguet, Paola             FR Harvard                   NT    5:06.94    4
       28.97  1:00.20  1:31.40  2:02.75  2:34.11  3:04.77  3:34.85  4:05.72
     4:36.67  5:06.94
  3 McFadgen, Ainsley         FR Brown                     NT    5:10.25    3
       28.64    59.83  1:30.85  2:02.23  2:33.94  3:05.40  3:36.82  4:08.29
     4:39.62  5:10.25
  4 Delaney, Dillon           SO Brown                     NT    5:11.40    2
       29.39  1:00.70  1:32.37  2:03.80  2:35.30  3:06.60  3:38.31  4:09.73
     4:41.12  5:11.40
  5 Blondin, Stacy            JR Harvard                   NT    5:11.75    1
       29.54  1:01.02  1:32.68  2:04.22  2:35.54  3:07.04  3:38.48  4:09.65
     4:40.70  5:11.75
  6 Mirch, Katey              SR Brown                     NT    5:12.22
       29.09  1:00.67  1:32.34  2:03.99  2:35.45  3:07.67  3:39.24  4:11.63
     4:42.47  5:12.22
  7 Walker, Rachel            JR Harvard                   NT    5:17.57
       29.56  1:01.18  1:32.72  2:04.28  2:36.24  3:08.47  3:40.78  4:13.20
     4:45.45  5:17.57
  8 Cahill, Bridgette         SR Brown                     NT    5:18.97
       29.68  1:00.90  1:32.61  2:04.28  2:36.25  3:08.42  3:40.45  4:13.10
     4:46.37  5:18.97

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bassi, Noelle             SR Harvard                   NT      57.57    9
       27.67    57.57
  2 Wong, Elizabeth           SR Brown                     NT      57.81    4
       27.31    57.81
  3 Cocco, Meredith           JR Brown                     NT      58.46    3
       27.85    58.46
  4 Chang, LeeAnn             JR Harvard                   NT      58.57    2
       28.39    58.57
  5 Zatorski, Lauren          SO Brown                     NT      59.92    1
       28.05    59.92
  6 Wallace, Ashley           JR Brown                     NT    1:00.49
       28.50  1:00.49
  7 Green, Carol              FR Harvard                   NT    1:00.50
       28.64  1:00.50
  8 Ono, Kim                  SR Harvard                   NT    1:00.88
       29.04  1:00.88

Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Jessica           SR Brown                     NT     299.10    9
  2 Papadakis, Samantha       SO Harvard                   NT     282.45    4
  3 Pipitone, Alison          SO Harvard                   NT     251.25    3
  4 Giesbrecht, Annika        JR Harvard                   NT     240.45    2
  5 Meadow, Dana              JR Brown                     NT     239.70    1
  6 Latinen, Amy              JR Brown                     NT     223.88
  7 Williams, Jessica         FR Brown                     NT     210.38

Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cocco, Meredith           JR Brown                     NT    2:09.93    9
       28.20  1:02.01  1:39.99  2:09.93
  2 Wyatt, Ally               SO Brown                     NT    2:10.99    4
       28.91  1:02.61  1:40.42  2:10.99
  3 Demers, Sarah             JR Brown                     NT    2:16.88    3
       28.95  1:05.20  1:44.64  2:16.88
  4 Sullivan, Helena          FR Brown                     NT    2:17.48
       29.16  1:04.41  1:45.79  2:17.48
 -- Bassi, Noelle             SR Harvard                   NT   X2:08.10
       28.13  1:01.00  1:38.53  2:08.10
 -- Chang, LeeAnn             JR Harvard                   NT   X2:09.06
       29.08  1:02.64  1:39.04  2:09.06
 -- Sundberg, Linnea          FR Harvard                   NT   X2:10.55
       29.09  1:02.02  1:39.94  2:10.55
 -- Davidson, Jessica         JR Harvard                   NT   X2:12.12
              1:02.07  1:41.59  2:12.12

Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brown  'A'                                             NT    3:33.14   11
     1) Robinson, Eileen SR             2) Goodman, Sarah FR
     3) Wong, Elizabeth SR              4) Kowalski, Becky JR
       25.55    53.12  1:18.43  1:46.78  2:12.23  2:40.21  3:05.55  3:33.14
  2 Brown  'B'                                             NT    3:40.70    4
     1) Brush, Emily JR                 2) Will, Ali SR
     3) Zatorski, Lauren SO             4) Kruger, Elisabeth JR
       26.78    55.62  1:21.62  1:50.43  2:16.27  2:45.78  3:11.82  3:40.70
  3 Brown  'C'                                             NT    3:50.70
     1) McFadgen, Ainsley FR            2) Porter, Stephanie FR
     3) Harlow, Lauren JR               4) Tsangarakis-Almeida, Tatyana SR
       27.55    56.73  1:24.56  1:55.64  2:22.50  2:52.11  3:20.12  3:50.70
 -- Harvard  'A'                                           NT   X3:32.21
     1) Colling, Meaghan SO             2) Wilson, Emily JR
     3) Duguet, Paola FR                4) Mulkey, Erin SR
       25.65    53.37  1:18.61  1:46.33  2:12.70  2:41.45  3:06.01  3:32.21
 -- Harvard  'C'                                           NT   X3:39.91
     1) Slaight, Amanda SO              2) Hart, Lindsay SO
     3) Mooney, Kelly FR                4) Skoda, Catherine SO
       26.90    55.78  1:21.30  1:49.67  2:16.37  2:45.53  3:11.30  3:39.91
 -- Harvard  'B'                                           NT   X3:42.67
     1) Linsenmann, Kim SR              2) Morrissey, Christi FR
     3) Cutter, Kyle JR                 4) Huber, Kathleen JR
       26.68    55.36  1:20.91  1:50.10  2:16.97  2:47.24  3:13.56  3:42.67

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16

  1. Harvard                           179.5   2. Brown                             115.5