HARVARD WOMEN'S
SWIMMING & DIVING

                  Harvard Women Crimson vs. Black Intrasquad                   
                   October 21, 2005 - Blodgett Pool, Harvard                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black  'A'                                                  1:48.79   11  
     1) Ono, Kim SR                     2) Pangilinan, Jaclyn SO          
     3) Bassi, Noelle SR                4) Mulkey, Erin SR                
       28.59    58.10  1:24.85  1:48.79                                    
  2 Crimson  'A'                                                1:50.21    4  
     1) Cutter, Kyle JR                 2) Harper, Kirsten FR             
     3) Francik, Courtney FR            4) Huber, Kathleen JR             
       28.21    59.57  1:26.32  1:50.21                                    
  3 Black  'B'                                                  1:52.48    2  
     1) Skoda, Catherine SO             2) Colling, Meaghan SO            
     3) Green, Carol FR                 4) Linsenmann, Kim SR             
       28.81    59.47  1:26.92  1:52.48                                    
  4 Crimson  'B'                                                1:55.98  
     1) Hart, Lindsay SO                2) Evans, Jane SR                 
     3) Chang, LeeAnn JR                4) Slaight, Amanda SO             
       29.24  1:01.40  1:29.66  1:55.98                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jellie, Emiley            FR Crimson                       16:57.41    9  
       28.47    58.48  1:28.76  1:59.28  2:29.98  3:00.94  3:31.51  4:02.16
     4:33.05  5:04.19  5:35.44  6:06.46  6:37.51  7:08.65  7:39.67  8:10.85
     8:41.95  9:13.05  9:44.10 10:15.02 10:46.13 11:17.23 11:48.22 12:19.28
    12:50.14 13:21.24 13:52.43 14:23.42 14:54.53 15:25.67 15:56.86 16:27.71
    16:57.41
  2 Blondin, Stacy            JR Black                         17:45.90    4  
       29.83  1:02.41  1:35.39  2:08.80  2:41.68  3:14.30  3:46.54  4:19.05
     4:51.55  5:23.95  5:56.04  6:28.67  7:01.07  7:33.46  8:05.98  8:38.41
     9:11.03  9:43.41 10:15.87 10:48.10 11:20.40 11:52.74 12:24.88 12:57.36
    13:29.64 14:02.14 14:34.26 15:06.35 15:38.58 16:10.66 16:42.70 17:14.61
    17:45.90
  3 Blondin, Kelly            JR Black                         17:50.06    3  
       30.57  1:02.81  1:35.92  2:09.28  2:42.28  3:15.04  3:47.76  4:20.42
     4:52.79  5:25.65  5:58.38  6:31.08  7:03.78  7:36.29  8:08.94  8:41.16
     9:13.63  9:45.71 10:18.16 10:50.55 11:23.01 11:55.45 12:27.60 12:59.79
    13:32.57 14:04.76 14:37.09 15:09.60 15:41.94 16:14.10 16:46.12 17:18.20
    17:50.06
  4 Walker, Rachel            JR Black                         18:14.86    2  
       30.05  1:03.13  1:36.04  2:09.32  2:42.39  3:15.59  3:48.60  4:21.71
     4:54.85  5:28.02  6:01.17  6:34.45  7:07.99  7:41.25  8:14.89  8:48.64
     9:21.56  9:54.56 10:27.69 11:01.03 11:34.21 12:07.93 12:41.34 13:14.93
    13:48.56 14:22.10 14:55.49 15:28.92 16:02.48 16:35.77 17:09.22 17:42.51
    18:14.86
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Emily             JR Black                          1:55.97    6.5
       28.21    58.01  1:27.40  1:55.97                                    
  1 Duguet, Paola             FR Crimson                        1:55.97    6.5
       27.47    56.90  1:26.54  1:55.97                                    
  3 Bassi, Noelle             SR Black                          1:56.05    3  
       27.87    57.25  1:26.83  1:56.05                                    
  4 Davidson, Jessica         JR Crimson                        1:59.06    2  
       28.41    58.78  1:29.08  1:59.06                                    
  5 Mooney, Kelly             FR Crimson                        1:59.63    1  
       28.59    59.03  1:29.64  1:59.63                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cutter, Kyle              JR Crimson                        1:00.18    9  
       29.66  1:00.18                                                      
  2 Skoda, Catherine          SO Black                          1:00.65    4  
       29.64  1:00.65                                                      
  3 Ono, Kim                  SR Black                          1:01.04    3  
       30.16  1:01.04                                                      
  4 Sundberg, Linnea          FR Black                          1:02.13    2  
       30.13  1:02.13                                                      
  5 Hart, Lindsay             SO Crimson                        1:02.93    1  
       30.61  1:02.93                                                      
  6 Morrissey, Christi        FR Crimson                        1:11.66  
       33.13  1:11.66                                                      
 -- O'Reilly, Kara            JR Black                               DQ  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pangilinan, Jaclyn        SO Black                          1:06.10    9  
       31.33  1:06.10                                                      
  2 Chang, LeeAnn             JR Crimson                        1:07.91    4  
       32.60  1:07.91                                                      
  3 Colling, Meaghan          SO Black                          1:08.22    3  
       32.10  1:08.22                                                      
  4 Harper, Kirsten           FR Crimson                        1:09.80    2  
       33.18  1:09.80                                                      
  5 Lee, Joanna               SR Black                          1:10.66    1  
       32.90  1:10.66                                                      
 -- Weisenthal, Laurin        JR Crimson                             DQ  
       33.05       DQ                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassi, Noelle             SR Black                          2:08.11    9  
       29.59  1:02.35  1:35.18  2:08.11                                    
  2 Evans, Jane               SR Crimson                        2:10.65    4  
       29.79  1:02.49  1:36.18  2:10.65                                    
  3 Jellie, Emiley            FR Crimson                        2:12.16    3  
       31.06  1:05.09  1:39.36  2:12.16                                    
  4 Francik, Courtney         FR Crimson                        2:13.42    2  
       30.03  1:03.29  1:37.75  2:13.42                                    
  5 Walker, Rachel            JR Black                          2:21.59    1  
       32.16  1:08.13  1:44.93  2:21.59                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulkey, Erin              SR Black                            24.50    9  
  2 Slaight, Amanda           SO Crimson                          24.54    4  
  3 Linsenmann, Kim           SR Black                            25.85    3  
  4 Huber, Kathleen           JR Crimson                          26.01    2  
  5 Papadakis, Samantha       SO Black                            26.21    1  
  6 Morrissey, Christi        FR Crimson                          26.40  
  7 Green, Carol              FR Black                            26.48  
  8 Weisenthal, Laurin        JR Crimson                          28.90  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipitone, Alison          SO Crimson                         257.62    9  
  2 Papadakis, Samantha       SO Black                           218.10    4  
  3 Giesbrecht, Annika        JR Crimson                         206.64    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulkey, Erin              SR Black                            52.83    9  
       26.04    52.83                                                      
  2 Wilson, Emily             JR Black                            54.38    4  
       26.68    54.38                                                      
  3 Slaight, Amanda           SO Crimson                          55.79    3  
       27.73    55.79                                                      
  4 Mooney, Kelly             FR Crimson                          56.41    2  
       27.56    56.41                                                      
  5 Linsenmann, Kim           SR Black                            57.02    1  
       27.56    57.02                                                      
  6 Morrissey, Christi        FR Crimson                          57.17  
       27.71    57.17                                                      
  7 Green, Carol              FR Black                            57.25  
       27.29    57.25                                                      
  8 Huber, Kathleen           JR Crimson                          57.83  
       27.49    57.83                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, Lindsay             SO Crimson                        2:07.18    9  
       30.83  1:03.24  1:35.30  2:07.18                                    
  2 Skoda, Catherine          SO Black                          2:08.83    4  
       31.04  1:03.94  1:36.53  2:08.83                                    
  3 Francik, Courtney         FR Crimson                        2:10.45    3  
       31.78  1:04.66  1:37.58  2:10.45                                    
  4 Sundberg, Linnea          FR Black                          2:10.52    2  
       31.40  1:04.45  1:38.01  2:10.52                                    
  5 Ono, Kim                  SR Black                          2:12.37    1  
       32.15  1:05.62  1:39.06  2:12.37                                    
  6 Cutter, Kyle              JR Crimson                        2:18.65  
       32.59  1:07.66  1:42.88  2:18.65                                    
 -- O'Reilly, Kara            JR Black                               DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pangilinan, Jaclyn        SO Black                          2:23.24    9  
       32.46  1:08.85  1:46.02  2:23.24                                    
  2 Harper, Kirsten           FR Crimson                        2:28.78    4  
       34.09  1:11.66  1:50.24  2:28.78                                    
  3 Lee, Joanna               SR Black                          2:29.07    3  
       34.34  1:11.69  1:49.80  2:29.07                                    
  4 Davidson, Jessica         JR Crimson                        2:33.85    2  
       35.02  1:14.18  1:53.64  2:33.85                                    
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jellie, Emiley            FR Crimson                        5:04.43    9  
       29.06    59.89  1:30.97  2:01.74  2:32.27  3:02.84  3:33.41  4:04.07
     4:34.79  5:04.43                                                      
  2 Wilson, Emily             JR Black                          5:09.99    4  
       29.29  1:00.63  1:32.24  2:03.84  2:35.20  3:06.70  3:38.12  4:09.22
     4:39.94  5:09.99                                                      
  3 Duguet, Paola             FR Crimson                        5:11.40    3  
       28.83    59.87  1:31.23  2:02.49  2:33.79  3:05.29  3:37.27  4:09.03
     4:40.79  5:11.40                                                      
  4 Blondin, Kelly            JR Black                          5:20.68    2  
       30.38  1:02.87  1:35.86  2:08.90  2:41.50  3:14.00  3:45.80  4:17.93
     4:49.91  5:20.68                                                      
  5 Blondin, Stacy            JR Black                          5:21.06    1  
       29.34  1:01.68  1:34.40  2:07.19  2:39.77  3:12.33  3:45.02  4:17.37
     4:49.71  5:21.06                                                      
  6 Walker, Rachel            JR Black                          5:25.42  
       29.99  1:02.70  1:35.55  2:08.36  2:41.03  3:14.25  3:47.45  4:20.44
     4:53.44  5:25.42                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassi, Noelle             SR Black                            58.45    9  
       28.23    58.45                                                      
  2 Chang, LeeAnn             JR Crimson                          58.70    4  
       27.87    58.70                                                      
  3 Evans, Jane               SR Crimson                        1:00.43    3  
       28.65  1:00.43                                                      
  4 Francik, Courtney         FR Crimson                        1:01.47    2  
       29.12  1:01.47                                                      
  5 Ono, Kim                  SR Black                          1:01.73    1  
       29.64  1:01.73                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipitone, Alison          SO Crimson                         250.43    9  
  2 Papadakis, Samantha       SO Black                           232.20    4  
  3 Giesbrecht, Annika        JR Crimson                         231.61    3  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colling, Meaghan          SO Black                          2:10.70    9  
       29.30  1:03.40  1:40.65  2:10.70                                    
  2 Chang, LeeAnn             JR Crimson                        2:12.46    4  
       29.08  1:04.63  1:41.77  2:12.46                                    
  3 Hart, Lindsay             SO Crimson                        2:14.74    3  
       30.68  1:03.58  1:43.65  2:14.74                                    
  4 Mooney, Kelly             FR Crimson                        2:17.77    2  
       31.63  1:06.61  1:47.46  2:17.77                                    
  5 Lee, Joanna               SR Black                          2:19.57    1  
       30.24  1:06.47  1:45.51  2:19.57                                    
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sundberg, Linnea          FR Black                          4:33.21    9  
       30.13  1:04.43  1:38.32  2:11.80  2:50.91  3:30.32  4:02.15  4:33.21
  2 Evans, Jane               SR Crimson                        4:35.40    4  
       30.52  1:04.01  1:39.70  2:15.64  2:53.52  3:31.72  4:03.76  4:35.40
  3 Harper, Kirsten           FR Crimson                        4:37.41    3  
       30.17  1:03.52  1:40.72  2:16.92  2:55.28  3:34.27  4:06.49  4:37.41
  4 Davidson, Jessica         JR Crimson                        4:41.72    2  
       30.86  1:05.69  1:41.89  2:16.89  2:57.85  3:38.43  4:10.42  4:41.72
  5 Blondin, Stacy            JR Black                          4:46.33    1  
       31.35  1:07.10  1:45.14  2:21.69  3:02.13  3:42.36  4:14.91  4:46.33
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black  'A'                                                  3:34.75   11  
     1) Mulkey, Erin SR                 2) Pangilinan, Jaclyn SO          
     3) Colling, Meaghan SO             4) Wilson, Emily JR               
       25.38    52.62  1:18.04  1:46.55  2:12.19  2:40.82  3:06.35  3:34.75
  2 Crimson  'B'                                                3:44.05    4  
     1) Mooney, Kelly FR                2) Huber, Kathleen JR             
     3) Duguet, Paola FR                4) Slaight, Amanda SO             
       27.09    55.81  1:23.24  1:53.73  2:20.45  2:49.79  3:16.40  3:44.05
 -- Black  'B'                                                       DQ  
     1) Skoda, Catherine SO             2) Green, Carol FR                
     3) Blondin, Kelly JR               4) Linsenmann, Kim SR             
       26.38    55.35  1:22.81  1:53.07  2:20.06  2:50.12  3:17.59       DQ
 -- Crimson  'A'                                                     DQ  
     1) Weisenthal, Laurin JR           2) Jellie, Emiley FR              
     3) Morrissey, Christi FR           4) Cutter, Kyle JR                
       25.86    53.64  1:21.21  1:50.30  2:17.08  2:47.25  3:14.52       DQ
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                    
 
  1. Black                             165.5   2. Crimson                 143.5