HARVARD WOMEN'S
SWIMMING & DIVING


                    Harvard Women vs. Kansas & Northeastern
                  December 2-3, 2005 - Blodgett Pool, Harvard
                                    Results

FINAL SCORES:
  Harvard 198, Kansas 121
  Harvard 244, Northeastern 74
  Kansas 233, Northeastern 85

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kansas  'A'                                            NT    1:44.88
     1) Short, Jenny JR                 2) Herrmann, Danielle FR
     3) Urbatchka, Lindsey SR           4) Schramka, Terri SO
                  26.84       56.26 (29.42)     1:21.37 (25.11)     1:44.88 (23.51)
  2 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    1:45.23
     1) Hart, Lindsay SO                2) Colling, Meaghan SO
     3) Mulkey, Erin SR                 4) Slaight, Amanda SO
                  27.43       56.69 (29.26)     1:22.29 (25.60)     1:45.23 (22.94)
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                      NT    1:47.86
     1) Doty, Alexandra FR              2) Alvarez, Elena FR
     3) Lane, Kara SO                   4) Reddick, Sarah SR
                  28.35       58.20 (29.85)     1:24.16 (25.96)     1:47.86 (23.70)
  4 Harvard  'A'                                           NT    1:47.97
     1) Ono, Kim SR                     2) Evans, Jane SR
     3) Chang, LeeAnn JR                4) Skoda, Catherine SO
                  27.44       58.51 (31.07)     1:23.66 (25.15)     1:47.97 (24.31)
  5 Harvard  'C'                                           NT    1:48.72
     1) Cutter, Kyle JR                 2) Lee, Joanna SR
     3) Green, Carol FR                 4) Linsenmann, Kim SR
                  27.60       57.85 (30.25)     1:24.34 (26.49)     1:48.72 (24.38)
  6 Kansas  'B'                                            NT    1:50.10
     1) Bonfe, Lauren SO                2) Bradbury, Shanna FR
     3) Rusch, Emily SR                 4) Tindall, Tricia JR
                  27.33       59.26 (31.93)     1:25.41 (26.15)     1:50.10 (24.69)
  7 Northeastern  'B'                                      NT    1:53.96
     1) Hoffman, Samantha JR            2) Tontodonato, Cara SR
     3) Turner, Katy JR                 4) Aloma, Lauren SO
                  29.52     1:01.27 (31.75)     1:27.87 (26.60)     1:53.96 (26.09)
 -- Kansas  'C'                                            NT   X1:49.18
     1) Rubino, Allie SO                2) Malloy, Rhynn FR
     3) Leidigh, Ashley FR              4) Gnatzig, Gina SR
                  28.64     1:00.54 (31.90)     1:25.34 (24.80)     1:49.18 (23.84)

Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jellie, Emiley            FR Harvard                   NT   16:47.70
                  28.24       57.94 (29.70)     1:27.98 (30.04)     1:58.16 (30.18)
        2:28.40 (30.24)     2:58.86 (30.46)     3:29.40 (30.54)     3:59.81 (30.41)
        4:30.50 (30.69)     5:01.15 (30.65)     5:31.93 (30.78)     6:02.62 (30.69)
        6:33.36 (30.74)     7:04.23 (30.87)     7:35.15 (30.92)     8:05.80 (30.65)
        8:36.30 (30.50)     9:07.01 (30.71)     9:37.93 (30.92)    10:08.53 (30.60)
       10:39.37 (30.84)    11:10.33 (30.96)    11:41.19 (30.86)    12:11.81 (30.62)
       12:42.36 (30.55)    13:12.91 (30.55)    13:43.72 (30.81)    14:14.62 (30.90)
       14:45.48 (30.86)    15:16.37 (30.89)    15:47.32 (30.95)    16:17.73 (30.41)
       16:47.70 (29.97)
  2 Brammer, Molly            FR Kansas                    NT   17:01.42
                  28.50       59.43 (30.93)     1:29.99 (30.56)     2:01.21 (31.22)
        2:32.07 (30.86)     3:03.18 (31.11)     3:34.20 (31.02)     4:05.64 (31.44)
        4:36.99 (31.35)     5:08.33 (31.34)     5:38.83 (30.50)     6:09.34 (30.51)
        6:39.96 (30.62)     7:11.05 (31.09)     7:42.10 (31.05)     8:13.18 (31.08)
        8:44.43 (31.25)     9:15.70 (31.27)     9:47.03 (31.33)    10:18.35 (31.32)
       10:49.49 (31.14)    11:20.61 (31.12)    11:51.51 (30.90)    12:22.39 (30.88)
       12:53.35 (30.96)    13:24.65 (31.30)    13:55.80 (31.15)    14:26.98 (31.18)
       14:58.27 (31.29)    15:29.10 (30.83)    15:59.99 (30.89)    16:30.86 (30.87)
       17:01.42 (30.56)
  3 Blondin, Stacy            JR Harvard                   NT   17:03.12
                  28.73       59.27 (30.54)     1:30.15 (30.88)     2:01.12 (30.97)
        2:32.04 (30.92)     3:02.76 (30.72)     3:33.85 (31.09)     4:04.82 (30.97)
        4:35.99 (31.17)     5:07.06 (31.07)     5:38.34 (31.28)     6:09.50 (31.16)
        6:40.61 (31.11)     7:11.66 (31.05)     7:42.84 (31.18)     8:13.95 (31.11)
        8:45.19 (31.24)     9:16.35 (31.16)     9:47.53 (31.18)    10:18.73 (31.20)
       10:50.01 (31.28)    11:21.29 (31.28)    11:52.50 (31.21)    12:23.88 (31.38)
       12:54.99 (31.11)    13:26.11 (31.12)    13:57.15 (31.04)    14:28.33 (31.18)
       14:59.68 (31.35)    15:30.68 (31.00)    16:01.79 (31.11)    16:33.00 (31.21)
       17:03.12 (30.12)
  4 Blondin, Kelly            JR Harvard                   NT   17:17.30
                  29.06     1:00.31 (31.25)     1:32.22 (31.91)     2:04.04 (31.82)
        2:35.69 (31.65)     3:07.15 (31.46)     3:38.99 (31.84)     4:10.81 (31.82)
        4:42.36 (31.55)     5:13.96 (31.60)     5:45.37 (31.41)     6:16.90 (31.53)
        6:48.41 (31.51)     7:20.07 (31.66)     7:51.46 (31.39)     8:22.83 (31.37)
        8:54.30 (31.47)     9:25.89 (31.59)     9:57.17 (31.28)    10:28.46 (31.29)
       10:59.88 (31.42)    11:31.17 (31.29)    12:02.41 (31.24)    12:33.77 (31.36)
       13:05.42 (31.65)    13:37.19 (31.77)    14:08.74 (31.55)    14:40.25 (31.51)
       15:11.81 (31.56)    15:43.56 (31.75)    16:15.17 (31.61)    16:46.71 (31.54)
       17:17.30 (30.59)
  5 Harper, Kirsten           FR Harvard                   NT   17:22.34
                  29.70     1:01.44 (31.74)     1:33.39 (31.95)     2:05.58 (32.19)
        2:37.76 (32.18)     3:09.84 (32.08)     3:41.95 (32.11)     4:13.85 (31.90)
        4:45.87 (32.02)     5:17.76 (31.89)     5:49.33 (31.57)     6:20.94 (31.61)
        6:52.50 (31.56)     7:24.08 (31.58)     7:55.79 (31.71)     8:27.34 (31.55)
        8:58.70 (31.36)     9:30.33 (31.63)    10:01.90 (31.57)    10:33.77 (31.87)
       11:05.27 (31.50)    11:37.05 (31.78)    12:08.55 (31.50)    12:39.87 (31.32)
       13:10.88 (31.01)    13:42.16 (31.28)    14:13.49 (31.33)    14:45.16 (31.67)
       15:16.72 (31.56)    15:48.23 (31.51)    16:19.80 (31.57)    16:51.39 (31.59)
       17:22.34 (30.95)
  6 Pogioli, Lia              JR Kansas                    NT   17:23.36
                  28.52       59.41 (30.89)     1:30.40 (30.99)     2:01.65 (31.25)
        2:32.78 (31.13)     3:03.92 (31.14)     3:35.21 (31.29)     4:06.52 (31.31)
        4:37.87 (31.35)     5:09.17 (31.30)     5:40.67 (31.50)     6:12.03 (31.36)
        6:43.33 (31.30)     7:15.00 (31.67)     7:46.66 (31.66)     8:18.41 (31.75)
        8:50.13 (31.72)     9:22.29 (32.16)     9:54.50 (32.21)    10:26.46 (31.96)
       10:58.78 (32.32)    11:30.59 (31.81)    12:02.38 (31.79)    12:34.68 (32.30)
       13:06.86 (32.18)    13:38.88 (32.02)    14:11.28 (32.40)    14:43.75 (32.47)
       15:16.22 (32.47)    15:48.28 (32.06)    16:20.58 (32.30)    16:52.31 (31.73)
       17:23.36 (31.05)
  7 Thompson, Tara            FR Northeastern              NT   18:15.00
                  29.59     1:01.76 (32.17)     1:34.37 (32.61)     2:07.38 (33.01)
        2:40.15 (32.77)     3:13.18 (33.03)     3:46.12 (32.94)     4:19.08 (32.96)
        4:52.17 (33.09)     5:25.29 (33.12)     5:58.29 (33.00)     6:31.50 (33.21)
        7:04.85 (33.35)     7:38.13 (33.28)     8:11.43 (33.30)     8:44.69 (33.26)
        9:18.00 (33.31)     9:51.49 (33.49)    10:24.85 (33.36)    10:58.40 (33.55)
       11:31.96 (33.56)    12:05.11 (33.15)    12:38.81 (33.70)    13:12.34 (33.53)
       13:45.87 (33.53)    14:19.42 (33.55)    14:53.26 (33.84)    15:27.08 (33.82)
       16:01.04 (33.96)    16:34.87 (33.83)    17:08.71 (33.84)    17:42.25 (33.54)
       18:15.00 (32.75)
  8 Rodriguez, Tarah          JR Northeastern              NT   18:24.79
                  29.46     1:01.32 (31.86)     1:33.91 (32.59)     2:06.79 (32.88)
        2:40.21 (33.42)     3:13.94 (33.73)     3:47.76 (33.82)     4:21.32 (33.56)
        4:55.19 (33.87)     5:28.96 (33.77)     6:02.60 (33.64)     6:36.16 (33.56)
        7:09.81 (33.65)     7:43.49 (33.68)     8:16.73 (33.24)     8:50.28 (33.55)
        9:24.12 (33.84)     9:57.58 (33.46)    10:31.36 (33.78)    11:05.10 (33.74)
       11:38.84 (33.74)    12:12.74 (33.90)    12:46.39 (33.65)    13:20.05 (33.66)
       13:53.92 (33.87)    14:27.75 (33.83)    15:01.37 (33.62)    15:35.19 (33.82)
       16:09.21 (34.02)    16:43.21 (34.00)    17:17.31 (34.10)    17:51.23 (33.92)
       18:24.79 (33.56)
  9 Sabre, Samantha           SO Northeastern              NT   18:41.57
                  30.08     1:02.72 (32.64)     1:36.09 (33.37)     2:09.84 (33.75)
        2:43.61 (33.77)     3:17.55 (33.94)     3:51.63 (34.08)     4:25.68 (34.05)
        4:59.91 (34.23)     5:34.10 (34.19)     6:08.43 (34.33)     6:42.74 (34.31)
        7:16.94 (34.20)     7:51.06 (34.12)     8:25.53 (34.47)     9:00.09 (34.56)
        9:34.44 (34.35)    10:08.57 (34.13)    10:42.69 (34.12)    11:16.55 (33.86)
       11:50.66 (34.11)    12:24.72 (34.06)    12:59.22 (34.50)    13:33.39 (34.17)
       14:07.72 (34.33)    14:42.12 (34.40)    15:16.42 (34.30)    15:50.96 (34.54)
       16:25.10 (34.14)    16:59.51 (34.41)    17:33.99 (34.48)    18:08.03 (34.04)
       18:41.57 (33.54)
 -- Walker, Rachel            JR Harvard                   NT  X17:59.41
                  29.94     1:02.02 (32.08)     1:34.28 (32.26)     2:06.51 (32.23)
        2:38.87 (32.36)     3:11.24 (32.37)     3:43.52 (32.28)     4:15.89 (32.37)
        4:48.38 (32.49)     5:20.78 (32.40)     5:53.22 (32.44)     6:25.95 (32.73)
        6:58.74 (32.79)     7:31.63 (32.89)     8:04.67 (33.04)     8:37.58 (32.91)
        9:10.41 (32.83)     9:43.40 (32.99)    10:16.70 (33.30)    10:49.69 (32.99)
       11:22.77 (33.08)    11:55.90 (33.13)    12:28.93 (33.03)    13:02.05 (33.12)
       13:35.48 (33.43)    14:08.57 (33.09)    14:41.69 (33.12)    15:14.69 (33.00)
       15:48.04 (33.35)    16:21.13 (33.09)    16:54.35 (33.22)    17:27.52 (33.17)
       17:59.41 (31.89)

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gnatzig, Gina             SR Kansas                    NT    1:50.01
                  26.16       53.72 (27.56)     1:21.81 (28.09)     1:50.01 (28.20)
  2 Wilson, Emily             JR Harvard                   NT    1:51.90
                  26.59       54.54 (27.95)     1:23.07 (28.53)     1:51.90 (28.83)
  3 Schramka, Terri           SO Kansas                    NT    1:53.49
                  27.09       56.00 (28.91)     1:25.15 (29.15)     1:53.49 (28.34)
  4 Crookall-Nixon, Emily     SR Northeastern              NT    1:54.95
                  26.19       54.87 (28.68)     1:24.43 (29.56)     1:54.95 (30.52)
  5 Davidson, Jessica         JR Harvard                   NT    1:55.22
                  27.44       56.83 (29.39)     1:26.31 (29.48)     1:55.22 (28.91)
  6 Mooney, Kelly             FR Harvard                   NT    1:55.78
                  26.98       56.04 (29.06)     1:25.55 (29.51)     1:55.78 (30.23)
  7 Duguet, Paola             FR Harvard                   NT    1:56.45
                  27.39       56.46 (29.07)     1:26.42 (29.96)     1:56.45 (30.03)
  8 Herre, Lindsay            SO Kansas                    NT    1:56.65
                  27.15       56.59 (29.44)     1:26.62 (30.03)     1:56.65 (30.03)
  9 Matous, Kendall           FR Kansas                    NT    1:58.35
                  27.07       56.48 (29.41)     1:27.19 (30.71)     1:58.35 (31.16)
 10 Underwood, Sara           JR Northeastern              NT    1:59.98
                  27.54       57.72 (30.18)     1:28.70 (30.98)     1:59.98 (31.28)
 11 Sabre, Samantha           SO Northeastern              NT    2:00.04
                  28.06       57.80 (29.74)     1:28.59 (30.79)     2:00.04 (31.45)
 12 Thompson, Tara            FR Northeastern              NT    2:03.08
                  28.55       59.36 (30.81)     1:31.32 (31.96)     2:03.08 (31.76)
 -- Walker, Rachel            JR Harvard                   NT   X2:00.74
                  28.35       59.10 (30.75)     1:30.35 (31.25)     2:00.74 (30.39)
 -- Mesko, Bryn               FR Northeastern              NT   X2:03.00
                  27.89       58.29 (30.40)     1:30.54 (32.25)     2:03.00 (32.46)
 -- Kolbe, Beth               SO Harvard                   NT   X5:13.72
                1:14.32   2:33.74 (1:19.42)   3:55.10 (1:21.36)   5:13.72 (1:18.62)

Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Short, Jenny              JR Kansas                    NT      56.23
                  27.47       56.23 (28.76)
  2 Bonfe, Lauren             SO Kansas                    NT      57.79
                  28.20       57.79 (29.59)
  3 Hart, Lindsay             SO Harvard                   NT      58.33
                  28.55       58.33 (29.78)
  4 Ono, Kim                  SR Harvard                   NT      58.52
                  28.51       58.52 (30.01)
  5 Skoda, Catherine          SO Harvard                   NT      59.28
                  28.65       59.28 (30.63)
  6 Rubino, Allie             SO Kansas                    NT      59.62
                  29.15       59.62 (30.47)
  7 Cutter, Kyle              JR Harvard                   NT    1:00.06
                  29.27     1:00.06 (30.79)
  8 Doty, Alexandra           FR Northeastern              NT    1:00.29
                  29.80     1:00.29 (30.49)
  9 Hoffman, Samantha         JR Northeastern              NT    1:04.14
                  30.64     1:04.14 (33.50)
 -- Sundberg, Linnea          FR Harvard                   NT     X59.01
                  28.64       59.01 (30.37)

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Herrmann, Danielle        FR Kansas                    NT    1:03.61
                  30.08     1:03.61 (33.53)
  2 Alvarez, Elena            FR Northeastern              NT    1:04.65
                  30.32     1:04.65 (34.33)
  3 Colling, Meaghan          SO Harvard                   NT    1:04.67
                  30.55     1:04.67 (34.12)
  4 Chang, LeeAnn             JR Harvard                   NT    1:06.21
                  31.59     1:06.21 (34.62)
  5 Lee, Joanna               SR Harvard                   NT    1:06.88
                  31.22     1:06.88 (35.66)
  6 Whiting, Heather          FR Northeastern              NT    1:07.44
                  31.39     1:07.44 (36.05)
  7 Malloy, Rhynn             FR Kansas                    NT    1:08.35
                  32.73     1:08.35 (35.62)
  8 Tontodonato, Cara         SR Northeastern              NT    1:09.86
                  32.57     1:09.86 (37.29)
  9 Maples, Nikki             SO Kansas                    NT    1:10.81
                  33.41     1:10.81 (37.40)

Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bassi, Noelle             JR Harvard                   NT    1:59.01
                  27.82       57.62 (29.80)     1:27.91 (30.29)     1:59.01 (31.10)
  2 Leidigh, Ashley           FR Kansas                    NT    2:02.19
                  28.03       59.54 (31.51)     1:30.06 (30.52)     2:02.19 (32.13)
  3 Evans, Jane               SR Harvard                   NT    2:05.05
                  28.71       59.94 (31.23)     1:32.10 (32.16)     2:05.05 (32.95)
  4 Lane, Kara                SO Northeastern              NT    2:07.19
                  29.35     1:02.50 (33.15)     1:34.97 (32.47)     2:07.19 (32.22)
  5 Knopp, Emily              JR Kansas                    NT    2:07.54
                  28.65     1:00.95 (32.30)     1:34.27 (33.32)     2:07.54 (33.27)
  6 Rusch, Emily              SR Kansas                    NT    2:08.94
                  28.38     1:00.63 (32.25)     1:34.17 (33.54)     2:08.94 (34.77)
  7 O'Reilly, Kara            JR Harvard                   NT    2:12.95
                  30.06     1:03.47 (33.41)     1:37.65 (34.18)     2:12.95 (35.30)
  8 Turner, Katy              JR Northeastern              NT    2:13.86
                  29.47     1:03.45 (33.98)     1:38.05 (34.60)     2:13.86 (35.81)

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Slaight, Amanda           SO Harvard                   NT      23.64
  2 Mulkey, Erin              SR Harvard                   NT      24.14
  3 Urbatchka, Lindsey        SR Kansas                    NT      24.23
  4 Reddick, Sarah            SR Northeastern              NT      24.77
  5 O'Connor, Bridget         SO Harvard                   NT      24.82
  6 Tindall, Tricia           JR Kansas                    NT      25.02
  7 Linsenmann, Kim           SR Harvard                   NT      25.06
  8 Bonfe, Lauren             SO Kansas                    NT      25.53
  9 Hoffman, Samantha         JR Northeastern              NT      25.66
 10 Brozek, Jessica           FR Kansas                    NT      25.67
 11 Aloma, Lauren             SO Northeastern              NT      26.28
 -- Huber, Kathleen           SO Harvard                   NT     X24.72
 -- Morrissey, Christi        FR Harvard                   NT     X25.05
 -- Green, Carol              FR Harvard                   NT     X25.15
 -- Weisenthal, Laurin        JR Harvard                   NT     X26.21
 -- Kolbe, Beth               SO Harvard                   NT   X1:10.72

Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Papadakis, Samantha       SO Harvard                   NT     266.70
  2 Gilles, Brittany          SO Northeastern              NT     247.10
  3 Noonan, Shelby            JR Kansas                    NT     242.00
  4 Pipitone, Alison          SO Harvard                   NT     233.05
  5 Giesbrecht, Annika        JR Harvard                   NT     227.85
  6 Karlage, Robyn            SR Kansas                    NT     226.80
  7 Wallace, Brooks           SO Northeastern              NT     216.80
  8 Topol, Casey              SR Kansas                    NT     208.85
  9 McMacken, Hannah          FR Kansas                    NT     203.55
 10 Hubbard, Monica           FR Northeastern              NT     182.65
 11 McCracken, Caitlin        SO Northeastern              NT     168.95
 -- Maker, Hannah             SR Northeastern              NT    X145.90
 -- Cooper, Alexandra         SR Northeastern              NT    X159.50
 -- Lonacre, Sarah            SR Northeastern              NT    X170.65

Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bassi, Noelle             JR Harvard                   NT    4:23.24
                  27.92       58.79 (30.87)     1:33.32 (34.53)     2:07.47 (34.15)
        2:45.02 (37.55)     3:22.87 (37.85)     3:53.57 (30.70)     4:23.24 (29.67)
  2 Evans, Jane               SR Harvard                   NT    4:25.79
                  29.22     1:01.65 (32.43)     1:36.14 (34.49)     2:10.36 (34.22)
        2:47.37 (37.01)     3:24.99 (37.62)     3:55.85 (30.86)     4:25.79 (29.94)
  3 Sundberg, Linnea          FR Harvard                   NT    4:28.28
                  28.38     1:00.76 (32.38)     1:34.36 (33.60)     2:07.46 (33.10)
        2:46.63 (39.17)     3:25.73 (39.10)     3:57.66 (31.93)     4:28.28 (30.62)
  4 Blondin, Stacy            JR Harvard                   NT    4:28.80
                  29.31     1:02.30 (32.99)     1:38.40 (36.10)     2:13.12 (34.72)
        2:51.15 (38.03)     3:28.85 (37.70)     3:59.65 (30.80)     4:28.80 (29.15)
  5 Bradbury, Shanna          FR Kansas                    NT    4:29.16
                  28.66     1:00.98 (32.32)     1:36.20 (35.22)     2:11.36 (35.16)
        2:48.06 (36.70)     3:26.44 (38.38)     3:58.15 (31.71)     4:29.16 (31.01)
  6 Rusch, Emily              SR Kansas                    NT    4:35.96
                  28.97     1:02.11 (33.14)     1:38.05 (35.94)     2:13.23 (35.18)
        2:52.86 (39.63)     3:32.59 (39.73)     4:04.90 (32.31)     4:35.96 (31.06)
  7 Brammer, Molly            FR Kansas                    NT    4:41.55
                  29.79     1:04.33 (34.54)     1:41.37 (37.04)     2:17.47 (36.10)
        2:58.23 (40.76)     3:38.33 (40.10)     4:10.36 (32.03)     4:41.55 (31.19)
  8 Underwood, Sara           JR Northeastern              NT    5:02.71
                  32.10     1:10.09 (37.99)     1:48.00 (37.91)     2:25.11 (37.11)
        3:11.66 (46.55)     3:58.04 (46.38)     4:30.43 (32.39)     5:02.71 (32.28)
 -- Davidson, Jessica         JR Harvard                   NT   X4:30.43
                  29.39     1:02.58 (33.19)     1:37.55 (34.97)     2:11.78 (34.23)
        2:50.80 (39.02)     3:30.00 (39.20)     4:00.88 (30.88)     4:30.43 (29.55)
 -- Harper, Kirsten           FR Harvard                   NT   X4:38.75
                  29.62     1:03.27 (33.65)     1:40.70 (37.43)     2:17.09 (36.39)
        2:56.46 (39.37)     3:36.01 (39.55)     4:07.99 (31.98)     4:38.75 (30.76)
 -- Malloy, Rhynn             FR Kansas                    NT   X4:43.18
                  31.59     1:06.98 (35.39)     1:44.00 (37.02)     2:19.82 (35.82)
        2:57.76 (37.94)     3:36.72 (38.96)     4:10.56 (33.84)     4:43.18 (32.62)

Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mulkey, Erin              SR Harvard                   NT      51.51
                  24.99       51.51 (26.52)
  2 Gnatzig, Gina             SR Kansas                    NT      51.96
  3 Slaight, Amanda           SO Harvard                   NT      52.08
                  25.27       52.08 (26.81)
  4 Leidigh, Ashley           FR Kansas                    NT      52.28
                  25.09       52.28 (27.19)
  5 Reddick, Sarah            SR Northeastern              NT      52.62
                  25.02       52.62 (27.60)
  6 Tindall, Tricia           JR Kansas                    NT      53.55
                  25.84       53.55 (27.71)
  7 Huber, Kathleen           SO Harvard                   NT      54.01
  8 Mooney, Kelly             FR Harvard                   NT      54.91
                  26.29       54.91 (28.62)
  9 Herre, Lindsay            SO Kansas                    NT      55.14
                  26.67       55.14 (28.47)
 10 Aloma, Lauren             SO Northeastern              NT      56.23
                  26.66       56.23 (29.57)
 11 Mesko, Bryn               FR Northeastern              NT      56.70
                  27.01       56.70 (29.69)
 12 Hoffman, Samantha         JR Northeastern              NT      57.34
                  27.15       57.34 (30.19)
 -- Linsenmann, Kim           SR Harvard                   NT     X54.87
                  26.35       54.87 (28.52)
 -- Pogioli, Lia              JR Kansas                    NT     X54.95
 -- Morrissey, Christi        FR Harvard                   NT     X55.00
                  26.52       55.00 (28.48)
 -- Kolbe, Beth               SO Harvard                   NT   X2:28.04
                1:10.93   2:28.04 (1:17.11)

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, Lindsay             SO Harvard                   NT    2:01.05
                  28.75       59.26 (30.51)     1:30.32 (31.06)     2:01.05 (30.73)
  2 Schramka, Terri           SO Kansas                    NT    2:01.50
                  29.25     1:00.24 (30.99)     1:31.37 (31.13)     2:01.50 (30.13)
  3 Short, Jenny              JR Kansas                    NT    2:03.23
                  28.28       59.44 (31.16)     1:31.41 (31.97)     2:03.23 (31.82)
  4 Ono, Kim                  SR Harvard                   NT    2:04.27
                  29.89     1:01.57 (31.68)     1:33.08 (31.51)     2:04.27 (31.19)
  5 Crookall-Nixon, Emily     SR Northeastern              NT    2:05.79
                  29.67     1:01.19 (31.52)     1:33.37 (32.18)     2:05.79 (32.42)
  6 Sundberg, Linnea          FR Harvard                   NT    2:06.51
                  30.04     1:02.48 (32.44)     1:34.58 (32.10)     2:06.51 (31.93)
  7 Rubino, Allie             SO Kansas                    NT    2:06.57
                  30.15     1:01.93 (31.78)     1:34.34 (32.41)     2:06.57 (32.23)
  8 Skoda, Catherine          SO Harvard                   NT    2:08.11
                  29.72     1:01.77 (32.05)     1:35.13 (33.36)     2:08.11 (32.98)
  9 Doty, Alexandra           FR Northeastern              NT    2:12.76
                  32.02     1:05.49 (33.47)     1:39.45 (33.96)     2:12.76 (33.31)
 10 Rodriguez, Tarah          JR Northeastern              NT    2:13.11
                  31.53     1:04.44 (32.91)     1:38.46 (34.02)     2:13.11 (34.65)
 -- Davidson, Jessica         JR Harvard                   NT   X2:05.93
                  30.22     1:02.14 (31.92)     1:34.27 (32.13)     2:05.93 (31.66)
 -- O'Reilly, Kara            JR Harvard                   NT   X2:13.90
                  32.11     1:05.75 (33.64)     1:40.11 (34.36)     2:13.90 (33.79)

Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Colling, Meaghan          SO Harvard                   NT    2:19.26
                  31.58     1:06.64 (35.06)     1:42.53 (35.89)     2:19.26 (36.73)
  2 Chang, LeeAnn             JR Harvard                   NT    2:19.59
                  32.10     1:07.84 (35.74)     1:43.24 (35.40)     2:19.59 (36.35)
  3 Herrmann, Danielle        FR Kansas                    NT    2:19.64
                  31.00     1:06.33 (35.33)     1:42.61 (36.28)     2:19.64 (37.03)
  4 Evans, Jane               SR Harvard                   NT    2:20.46
                  32.46     1:07.64 (35.18)     1:43.72 (36.08)     2:20.46 (36.74)
  5 Alvarez, Elena            FR Northeastern              NT    2:22.66
                  32.55     1:08.80 (36.25)     1:45.51 (36.71)     2:22.66 (37.15)
  6 Malloy, Rhynn             FR Kansas                    NT    2:23.97
                  32.88     1:08.97 (36.09)     1:46.01 (37.04)     2:23.97 (37.96)
  7 Harper, Kirsten           FR Harvard                   NT    2:27.09
                  33.75     1:11.05 (37.30)     1:48.86 (37.81)     2:27.09 (38.23)
  8 Maples, Nikki             SO Kansas                    NT    2:28.40
                  34.34     1:11.50 (37.16)     1:49.75 (38.25)     2:28.40 (38.65)
  9 Bradbury, Shanna          FR Kansas                    NT    2:29.87
                  33.54     1:11.10 (37.56)     1:50.73 (39.63)     2:29.87 (39.14)
 10 Tontodonato, Cara         SR Northeastern              NT    2:30.34
                  33.85     1:12.05 (38.20)     1:50.67 (38.62)     2:30.34 (39.67)
 -- Lee, Joanna               SR Harvard                   NT   X2:26.95
                  32.21     1:08.47 (36.26)     1:46.90 (38.43)     2:26.95 (40.05)

Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bassi, Noelle             JR Harvard                   NT    4:53.14
                  27.61                                                 1:56.76 ( )
        2:26.25 (29.49)     2:55.58 (29.33)     3:24.78 (29.20)     3:54.21 (29.43)
        4:23.60 (29.39)     4:53.14 (29.54)
  2 Gnatzig, Gina             SR Kansas                    NT    4:56.16
                  27.84                                                 1:57.33 ( )
        2:27.38 (30.05)     2:57.51 (30.13)     3:27.55 (30.04)     3:57.40 (29.85)
        4:27.14 (29.74)     4:56.16 (29.02)
  3 Blondin, Stacy            JR Harvard                   NT    5:00.07
                  28.22       58.25 (30.03)     1:28.51 (30.26)     1:58.96 (30.45)
        2:29.18 (30.22)     2:59.56 (30.38)     3:29.94 (30.38)     4:00.31 (30.37)
        4:30.62 (30.31)     5:00.07 (29.45)
  4 Jellie, Emiley            FR Harvard                   NT    5:01.38
                  28.19       58.13 (29.94)     1:28.53 (30.40)     1:58.98 (30.45)
        2:29.41 (30.43)     2:59.80 (30.39)     3:30.32 (30.52)     4:01.17 (30.85)
        4:31.61 (30.44)     5:01.38 (29.77)
  5 Wilson, Emily             JR Harvard                   NT    5:01.47
                  28.00                                                 1:58.20 ( )
        2:28.46 (30.26)     2:59.00 (30.54)     3:29.58 (30.58)     4:00.29 (30.71)
        4:31.09 (30.80)     5:01.47 (30.38)
  6 Pogioli, Lia              JR Kansas                    NT    5:02.76
                  27.59       57.51 (29.92)     1:28.29 (30.78)     1:59.20 (30.91)
        2:29.95 (30.75)     3:00.78 (30.83)     3:31.58 (30.80)     4:02.37 (30.79)
        4:32.71 (30.34)     5:02.76 (30.05)
  7 Brammer, Molly            FR Kansas                    NT    5:02.83
                  28.23                                                 1:58.89 ( )
        2:29.43 (30.54)     2:59.93 (30.50)     3:30.78 (30.85)     4:01.74 (30.96)
        4:32.67 (30.93)     5:02.83 (30.16)
  8 Matous, Kendall           FR Kansas                    NT    5:12.07
                  28.21       58.55 (30.34)     1:29.52 (30.97)     2:00.68 (31.16)
        2:32.34 (31.66)     3:04.31 (31.97)     3:36.12 (31.81)     4:08.01 (31.89)
        4:40.28 (32.27)     5:12.07 (31.79)
  9 Thompson, Tara            FR Northeastern              NT    5:18.07
                  29.31                                                 2:06.43 ( )
        2:38.88 (32.45)     3:10.99 (32.11)     3:42.95 (31.96)     4:15.10 (32.15)
        4:46.91 (31.81)     5:18.07 (31.16)
 10 Underwood, Sara           JR Northeastern              NT    5:19.96
                  29.63     1:01.15 (31.52)     1:33.06 (31.91)     2:05.29 (32.23)
        2:37.36 (32.07)     3:09.53 (32.17)     3:41.80 (32.27)     4:14.51 (32.71)
        4:47.54 (33.03)     5:19.96 (32.42)
 11 Rodriguez, Tarah          JR Northeastern              NT    5:20.79
                  29.53                                                 2:05.69 ( )
        2:38.35 (32.66)     3:10.71 (32.36)     3:43.28 (32.57)     4:15.75 (32.47)
        4:48.16 (32.41)     5:20.79 (32.63)
 12 Sabre, Samantha           SO Northeastern              NT    5:26.10
                  29.51     1:00.97 (31.46)     1:33.21 (32.24)     2:05.90 (32.69)
        2:38.84 (32.94)     3:12.12 (33.28)     3:45.56 (33.44)     4:19.34 (33.78)
        4:53.16 (33.82)     5:26.10 (32.94)
 -- Blondin, Kelly            JR Harvard                   NT   X5:02.91
                  28.53                                                 1:59.44 ( )
        2:29.99 (30.55)     3:00.97 (30.98)     3:31.60 (30.63)     4:03.05 (31.45)
        4:33.77 (30.72)     5:02.91 (29.14)
 -- Duguet, Paola             FR Harvard                   NT   X5:10.40
                  28.09                                                 1:59.98 ( )
        2:31.37 (31.39)     3:02.98 (31.61)     3:35.04 (32.06)     4:07.12 (32.08)
        4:39.20 (32.08)     5:10.40 (31.20)
 -- Walker, Rachel            JR Harvard                   NT   X5:16.93
                  28.88     1:00.11 (31.23)     1:32.41 (32.30)     2:04.70 (32.29)
        2:37.04 (32.34)     3:08.97 (31.93)     3:41.29 (32.32)     4:13.16 (31.87)
        4:45.38 (32.22)     5:16.93 (31.55)
 -- Mesko, Bryn               FR Northeastern              NT   X5:32.12
                  29.43     1:01.62 (32.19)     1:35.00 (33.38)     2:08.62 (33.62)
        2:42.55 (33.93)     3:16.79 (34.24)     3:51.05 (34.26)     4:24.95 (33.90)
        4:59.08 (34.13)     5:32.12 (33.04)

Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leidigh, Ashley           FR Kansas                    NT      54.89
                  25.91       54.89 (28.98)
  2 O'Connor, Bridget         SO Harvard                   NT      56.49
                  26.38       56.49 (30.11)
  3 Reddick, Sarah            SR Northeastern              NT      56.88
                  26.79       56.88 (30.09)
  4 Urbatchka, Lindsey        SR Kansas                    NT      57.02
                  26.51       57.02 (30.51)
  5 Lane, Kara                SO Northeastern              NT      57.87
                  27.64       57.87 (30.23)
  6 Doty, Alexandra           FR Northeastern              NT      58.26
                  27.82       58.26 (30.44)
  7 Cutter, Kyle              JR Harvard                   NT      58.44
                  27.13       58.44 (31.31)
  8 Bonfe, Lauren             SO Kansas                    NT      58.52
                  27.55       58.52 (30.97)
  9 Turner, Katy              JR Northeastern              NT      58.75
                  27.59       58.75 (31.16)
 10 Brozek, Jessica           FR Kansas                    NT      58.88
                  27.38       58.88 (31.50)
 11 Green, Carol              FR Harvard                   NT      59.75
                  28.13       59.75 (31.62)
 12 Ono, Kim                  SR Harvard                   NT      59.87
                  27.95       59.87 (31.92)
 -- Knopp, Emily              JR Kansas                    NT   X1:01.56
                  28.58     1:01.56 (32.98)

Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Papadakis, Samantha       SO Harvard                   NT     280.45
  2 Noonan, Shelby            JR Kansas                    NT     265.95
  3 Pipitone, Alison          SO Harvard                   NT     251.90
  4 Wallace, Brooks           SO Northeastern              NT     226.85
  5 Karlage, Robyn            SR Kansas                    NT     226.65
  6 Giesbrecht, Annika        JR Harvard                   NT     219.50
  7 Gilles, Brittany          SO Northeastern              NT     211.80
  8 Topol, Casey              SR Kansas                    NT     197.00
  9 McCracken, Caitlin        SO Northeastern              NT     178.90
 10 McMacken, Hannah          FR Kansas                    NT     175.30
 11 Hubbard, Monica           FR Northeastern              NT     157.65
 -- Cooper, Alexandra         SR Northeastern              NT    X129.80
 -- Lonacre, Sarah            SR Northeastern              NT    X161.90
 -- Maker, Hannah             SR Northeastern              NT    X166.30

Event 16  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, Lindsay             SO Harvard                   NT    2:06.31
                  28.42       59.55 (31.13)     1:36.89 (37.34)     2:06.31 (29.42)
  2 Herrmann, Danielle        FR Kansas                    NT    2:07.90
                  29.40     1:02.32 (32.92)     1:37.82 (35.50)     2:07.90 (30.08)
  3 Crookall-Nixon, Emily     SR Northeastern              NT    2:08.19
                  27.75       59.86 (32.11)     1:38.46 (38.60)     2:08.19 (29.73)
  4 Davidson, Jessica         JR Harvard                   NT    2:08.33
                  28.49     1:00.43 (31.94)     1:39.23 (38.80)     2:08.33 (29.10)
  5 Chang, LeeAnn             JR Harvard                   NT    2:08.51
                  28.46     1:01.44 (32.98)     1:38.07 (36.63)     2:08.51 (30.44)
  6 Sundberg, Linnea          FR Harvard                   NT    2:09.01
                  28.53     1:01.20 (32.67)     1:39.11 (37.91)     2:09.01 (29.90)
  7 Bradbury, Shanna          FR Kansas                    NT    2:11.34
                  28.91     1:02.12 (33.21)     1:40.35 (38.23)     2:11.34 (30.99)
  8 Turner, Katy              JR Northeastern              NT    2:11.45
                  27.80     1:01.34 (33.54)     1:40.51 (39.17)     2:11.45 (30.94)
  9 Rusch, Emily              SR Kansas                    NT    2:12.33
                  28.57     1:02.32 (33.75)     1:41.57 (39.25)     2:12.33 (30.76)
 10 Alvarez, Elena            FR Northeastern              NT    2:13.97
                  29.57     1:05.65 (36.08)     1:42.72 (37.07)     2:13.97 (31.25)
 11 Maples, Nikki             SO Kansas                    NT    2:14.02
                  29.63     1:04.77 (35.14)     1:43.34 (38.57)     2:14.02 (30.68)
 12 Lane, Kara                SO Northeastern              NT    2:14.57
                  28.45     1:03.65 (35.20)     1:44.03 (40.38)     2:14.57 (30.54)
 -- Mooney, Kelly             FR Harvard                   NT   X2:12.35
                  28.97     1:02.14 (33.17)     1:41.73 (39.59)     2:12.35 (30.62)
 -- Malloy, Rhynn             FR Kansas                    NT   X2:13.83
                  30.68     1:05.10 (34.42)     1:41.95 (36.85)     2:13.83 (31.88)
 -- Lee, Joanna               SR Harvard                   NT   X2:14.56
                  29.51     1:04.35 (34.84)     1:42.39 (38.04)     2:14.56 (32.17)

Event 17  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    3:27.66
     1) Slaight, Amanda SO              2) Wilson, Emily JR
     3) Colling, Meaghan SO             4) Mulkey, Erin SR
                  25.65       52.50 (52.50)     1:17.35 (24.85)     1:44.51 (52.01)
        2:09.27 (24.76)     2:36.99 (52.48)     3:01.15 (24.16)     3:27.66 (50.67)
  2 Kansas  'A'                                            NT    3:27.68
     1) Leidigh, Ashley FR              2) Schramka, Terri SO
     3) Gnatzig, Gina SR                4) Urbatchka, Lindsey SR
                  25.80       53.52 (53.52)     1:17.99 (24.47)     1:44.52 (51.00)
        2:09.11 (24.59)     2:35.82 (51.30)     3:00.27 (24.45)     3:27.68 (51.86)
  3 Harvard  'A'                                           NT    3:35.07
     1) Huber, Kathleen SO              2) Skoda, Catherine SO
     3) Linsenmann, Kim SR              4) Bassi, Noelle JR
                  26.05       54.44 (54.44)     1:19.58 (25.14)     1:48.05 (53.61)
        2:14.28 (26.23)     2:43.11 (55.06)     3:07.95 (24.84)     3:35.07 (51.96)
  4 Kansas  'B'                                            NT    3:35.60
     1) Brammer, Molly FR               2) Short, Jenny JR
     3) Tindall, Tricia JR              4) Herre, Lindsay SO
                  26.65       54.88 (54.88)     1:19.77 (24.89)     1:47.33 (52.45)
        2:13.01 (25.68)     2:40.90 (53.57)     3:06.92 (26.02)     3:35.60 (54.70)
  5 Harvard  'C'                                           NT    3:39.86
     1) Morrissey, Christi FR           2) Duguet, Paola FR
     3) Jellie, Emiley FR               4) Green, Carol FR
                  26.16       54.83 (54.83)     1:21.21 (26.38)     1:49.96 (55.13)
        2:17.14 (27.18)     2:45.53 (55.57)     3:10.95 (25.42)     3:39.86 (54.33)
  6 Kansas  'C'                                            NT    3:39.87
     1) Brozek, Jessica FR              2) Pogioli, Lia JR
     3) Matous, Kendall FR              4) Rubino, Allie SO
                  27.07       56.15 (56.15)     1:22.40 (26.25)     1:50.76 (54.61)
        2:17.00 (26.24)     2:45.95 (55.19)     3:11.46 (25.51)     3:39.87 (53.92)
  7 Northeastern  'A'                                      NT    3:42.70
     1) Sabre, Samantha SO              2) Aloma, Lauren SO
     3) Underwood, Sara JR              4) Crookall-Nixon, Emily SR
                  27.19       56.14 (56.14)     1:23.35 (27.21)     1:53.36 (57.22)
        2:19.96 (26.60)     2:49.37 (56.01)     3:14.94 (25.57)     3:42.70 (53.33)
  8 Northeastern  'B'                                      NT    3:54.88
     1) Mesko, Bryn FR                  2) Thompson, Tara FR
     3) Tontodonato, Cara SR            4) Rodriguez, Tarah JR
                  27.20       56.92 (56.92)     1:24.09 (27.17)     1:53.96 (57.04)
        2:22.36 (28.40)   2:54.03 (1:00.07)     3:22.51 (28.48)   3:54.88 (1:00.85)

Event 18  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial 
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Reddick, Sarah            SR Northeastern              NT      24.11
  2 Leidigh, Ashley           FR Kansas                    NT      24.15
  3 Jellie, Emiley            FR Harvard                   NT      26.55