HARVARD WOMEN'S
SWIMMING & DIVING

                              Harvard vs. Rutgers                              
                 January 6, 2006 - Blodgett Pool, Harvard Univ                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                           NT    1:45.40   11  
     1) Hart, Lindsay SO                2) Pangilinan, Jaclyn SO          
     3) O'Connor, Bridget SO            4) Slaight, Amanda SO             
       27.32    56.30  1:21.79  1:45.40                                    
  2 Rutgers  'A'                                           NT    1:45.42    4  
     1) Harrigan, Kelly SR              2) Dean, Alexandra SR             
     3) Whetstone, Catherine FR         4) Colavito, Angelina SO          
       26.28    56.46  1:21.52  1:45.42                                    
  3 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    1:48.91    2  
     1) Ono, Kim SR                     2) Colling, Meaghan SO            
     3) Chang, LeeAnn JR                4) Linsenmann, Kim SR             
       27.73    58.29  1:24.31  1:48.91                                    
  4 Rutgers  'B'                                           NT    1:49.07  
     1) Fabiano, Laura JR               2) Hetzel, Catherine SO           
     3) Tate, Linda FR                  4) Gault, Sarah JR                
       28.56    59.36  1:25.18  1:49.07                                    
  5 Harvard  'C'                                           NT    1:53.72  
     1) Sundberg, Linnea FR             2) Harper, Kirsten FR             
     3) Green, Carol FR                 4) Morrissey, Christi FR          
       29.15  1:01.43  1:28.56  1:53.72                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    1:32.01   11  
     1) Cromwell, David SR              2) Rathgeber, Geoff SO            
     3) Jones, Bill FR                  4) Knepley, Mark SR               
       23.13    48.68  1:11.39  1:32.01                                    
  2 Harvard  'A'                                           NT    1:35.84    4  
     1) Degnan-Rojeski, Jason JR        2) Cocks, Bill SR                 
     3) Norberg, Stephen SR             4) Bailey, James SO               
       24.68    51.25  1:14.48  1:35.84                                    
  3 Rutgers  'A'                                           NT    1:36.08    2  
     1) Shimota, Zachary FR             2) Dilz, Andrew FR                
     3) Clark, Tyler SR                 4) Papendick, Adam SO             
       25.04    51.61  1:14.89  1:36.08                                    
  4 Rutgers  'B'                                           NT    1:36.62  
     1) Griffey, Josh FR                2) Lane, Eric FR                  
     3) Hougardy, Devin FR              4) Applegate, Jesse SO            
       25.17    51.99  1:15.20  1:36.62                                    
  5 Harvard  'D'                                           NT    1:38.63  
     1) Mitchell, Brendan SO            2) Fiske, Brian JR                
     3) Jones, Dan FR                   4) Morrissey, Patrick JR          
       25.94    53.94  1:17.07  1:38.63                                    
  6 Harvard  'C'                                           NT    1:39.70  
     1) Jou, Eddie SO                   2) Christiana, Joc JR             
     3) Goettke, Rich JR                4) Sanford, David JR              
       25.49    53.39  1:17.09  1:39.70                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parent, Allyson           JR Rutgers                   NT   10:11.34    9  
       27.64    57.31  1:27.29  1:57.75  2:28.45  2:59.23  3:30.13  4:01.05
     4:31.80  5:02.61  5:33.14  6:03.94  6:34.96  7:06.19  7:37.15  8:08.00
     8:38.96  9:09.99  9:40.95 10:11.34                                    
  2 Blondin, Stacy            JR Harvard                   NT   10:19.66    4  
       28.79    59.44  1:30.31  2:01.04  2:31.95  3:02.98  3:34.08  4:05.24
     4:36.44  5:07.75  5:39.04  6:10.21  6:41.72  7:13.19  7:44.46  8:15.74
     8:46.95  9:18.27  9:49.55 10:19.66                                    
  3 Blondin, Kelly            JR Harvard                   NT   10:20.23    3  
       29.38  1:00.02  1:30.92  2:02.09  2:32.96  3:04.08  3:35.32  4:06.47
     4:37.75  5:08.96  5:40.22  6:11.31  6:42.59  7:13.75  7:44.93  8:16.40
     8:47.63  9:18.91  9:49.97 10:20.23                                    
  4 Jellie, Emiley            FR Harvard                   NT   10:23.22    2  
       28.64    58.98  1:29.73  2:00.73  2:31.87  3:03.11  3:34.41  4:05.88
     4:37.19  5:08.59  5:39.97  6:11.38  6:43.03  7:14.63  7:46.32  8:17.73
     8:49.35  9:21.17  9:52.52 10:23.22                                    
  5 Walker, Rachel            JR Harvard                   NT   10:46.30  
       29.19  1:00.79  1:33.00  2:05.17  2:37.49  3:10.27  3:42.94  4:15.76
     4:48.44  5:20.85  5:53.06  6:25.22  6:57.98  7:30.62  8:03.20  8:36.25
     9:09.44  9:42.40 10:14.87 10:46.30                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Eric               FR Harvard                   NT    9:32.81    9  
       26.68    55.82  1:25.24  1:54.42  2:23.62  2:52.97  3:22.19  3:51.50
     4:20.58  4:49.54  5:18.18  5:46.72  6:15.20  6:43.83  7:12.20  7:40.66
     8:08.55  8:36.71  9:04.93  9:32.81                                    
  2 Thompson, Scott           SO Rutgers                   NT    9:35.71    4  
       26.77    56.22  1:25.74  1:55.42  2:24.88  2:54.21  3:23.57  3:52.73
     4:21.95  4:50.70  5:19.22  5:47.94  6:16.62  6:45.20  7:13.81  7:41.73
     8:10.07  8:38.58  9:07.07  9:35.71                                    
  3 Gray, Billy               SR Harvard                   NT    9:52.34    3  
       26.79    56.48  1:25.93  1:55.32  2:24.94  2:54.33  3:23.83  3:53.19
     4:22.71  4:52.05  5:21.51  5:51.16  6:21.11  6:51.37  7:21.38  7:51.52
     8:21.88  8:52.26  9:22.57  9:52.34                                    
  4 Farrell, Christopher      SR Rutgers                   NT    9:58.13    2  
       27.15    57.00  1:27.24  1:57.22  2:27.30  2:57.42  3:27.34  3:57.33
     4:27.36  4:57.31  5:27.53  5:57.46  6:27.61  6:57.56  7:28.07  7:58.18
     8:28.58  8:58.74  9:28.93  9:58.13                                    
  5 Hastrup, John             SR Harvard                   NT   10:03.29    1  
       27.67    57.51  1:27.77  1:58.02  2:28.42  2:58.84  3:29.04  3:59.76
     4:30.14  5:00.83  5:30.91  6:01.18  6:31.56  7:02.07  7:32.92  8:03.79
     8:34.57  9:04.62  9:34.69 10:03.29                                    
  6 Koslosky, Mark            SR Harvard                   NT   10:12.45  
       27.58    58.02  1:28.64  1:59.53  2:30.04  3:00.75  3:31.45  4:02.70
     4:33.38  5:04.30  5:35.57  6:06.53  6:37.45  7:08.71  7:39.36  8:10.35
     8:41.49  9:12.13  9:42.74 10:12.45                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Kelly           SR Rutgers                   NT    1:50.50    9  
       25.91    54.00  1:22.33  1:50.50                                    
  2 Wright, Laura             FR Rutgers                   NT    1:52.40    4  
       25.99    54.42  1:22.99  1:52.40                                    
  3 Mulkey, Erin              SR Harvard                   NT    1:53.05    3  
       26.46    54.48  1:23.54  1:53.05                                    
  4 Wilson, Emily             JR Harvard                   NT    1:53.15    2  
       26.46    54.83  1:23.72  1:53.15                                    
  5 Kesses, Kasey             FR Rutgers                   NT    1:55.96    1  
       27.67    57.02  1:26.33  1:55.96                                    
  6 Duguet, Paola             FR Harvard                   NT    1:56.14  
       27.28    56.39  1:26.21  1:56.14                                    
  7 Davidson, Jessica         JR Harvard                   NT    1:56.38  
       27.46    56.85  1:26.72  1:56.38                                    
  8 Goldstein, Annie          JR Rutgers                   NT    1:58.75  
       28.04    58.03  1:28.67  1:58.75                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromwell, David           SR Harvard                   NT    1:41.21    9  
       23.59    49.57  1:15.88  1:41.21                                    
  2 Guernsey, David           FR Harvard                   NT    1:43.34    4  
       24.45    50.73  1:17.40  1:43.34                                    
  3 Daplyn, Robert            JR Rutgers                   NT    1:43.45    3  
       24.65    51.14  1:17.71  1:43.45                                    
  4 Knepley, Mark             SR Harvard                   NT    1:43.65    2  
       24.67    51.29  1:18.09  1:43.65                                    
  5 Miller, Stephen           FR Rutgers                   NT    1:43.85    1  
       24.54    51.04  1:17.51  1:43.85                                    
  6 Miller, Jamie             SR Rutgers                   NT    1:46.98  
       24.77    51.82  1:19.43  1:46.98                                    
  7 Paddington, Alexander     JR Harvard                   NT    1:52.44  
       25.86    53.85  1:22.74  1:52.44                                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Madison          FR Rutgers                   NT      56.31    9  
       27.46    56.31                                                      
  2 Whetstone, Catherine      FR Rutgers                   NT      58.32    4  
       28.35    58.32                                                      
  3 Hart, Lindsay             SO Harvard                   NT      58.64    3  
       28.73    58.64                                                      
  4 Ono, Kim                  SR Harvard                   NT      59.56    2  
       29.07    59.56                                                      
  5 Skoda, Catherine          SO Harvard                   NT    1:01.48    1  
       29.78  1:01.48                                                      
  6 Cutter, Kyle              JR Harvard                   NT    1:02.66  
       30.56  1:02.66                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Harvard                   NT      50.28    9  
       24.23    50.28                                                      
  2 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason     JR Harvard                   NT      52.79    4  
       25.73    52.79                                                      
  3 Shimota, Zachary          FR Rutgers                   NT      53.07    3  
       26.12    53.07                                                      
  4 Griffey, Josh             FR Rutgers                   NT      53.17    2  
       25.98    53.17                                                      
  5 Jou, Eddie                SO Harvard                   NT      54.92    1  
       26.55    54.92                                                      
  6 Bowen, Michael            SO Harvard                   NT      55.10  
       26.95    55.10                                                      
  7 Hougardy, Devin           FR Rutgers                   NT      55.62  
       26.70    55.62                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pangilinan, Jaclyn        SO Harvard                   NT    1:04.41    9  
       29.67  1:04.41                                                      
  2 Chang, LeeAnn             JR Harvard                   NT    1:06.26    4  
       31.55  1:06.26                                                      
  3 Hetzel, Catherine         SO Rutgers                   NT    1:06.86    3  
       31.63  1:06.86                                                      
  4 Colling, Meaghan          SO Harvard                   NT    1:06.90    2  
       31.68  1:06.90                                                      
  5 Ernst, Kara               FR Rutgers                   NT    1:06.97    1  
       31.67  1:06.97                                                      
  6 Dean, Alexandra           SR Rutgers                   NT    1:07.36  
       31.55  1:07.36                                                      
  7 Lee, Joanna               SR Harvard                   NT    1:08.26  
       31.78  1:08.26                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cocks, Bill               SR Harvard                   NT      58.17    9  
       27.60    58.17                                                      
  2 Dilz, Andrew              FR Rutgers                   NT      58.44    4  
       27.38    58.44                                                      
  3 Park, Steve               SO Rutgers                   NT      58.72    3  
       27.76    58.72                                                      
  4 Hupp, Jonathan            SR Rutgers                   NT    1:00.77    2  
       29.13  1:00.77                                                      
  5 Christiana, Joc           JR Harvard                   NT    1:00.90    1  
       23.85  1:00.90                                                      
  6 Evans, John               SR Rutgers                   NT    1:01.99  
       29.15  1:01.99                                                      
  7 Fiske, Brian              JR Harvard                   NT    1:02.80  
       29.09  1:02.80                                                      
  8 Lin, Michael              FR Harvard                   NT    1:03.24  
       29.73  1:03.24                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassi, Noelle             JR Harvard                   NT    1:59.81    9  
       28.11    58.40  1:28.82  1:59.81                                    
  2 Bicknell, Sarah           JR Rutgers                   NT    2:01.98    4  
       28.02    59.01  1:30.19  2:01.98                                    
  3 Evans, Jane               SR Harvard                   NT    2:05.91    3  
       28.85  1:00.84  1:33.26  2:05.91                                    
  4 Tate, Linda               FR Rutgers                   NT    2:08.99    2  
       28.75  1:01.24  1:34.83  2:08.99                                    
  5 Tang, Mindy               SO Rutgers                   NT    2:11.71    1  
       29.72  1:02.36  1:36.60  2:11.71                                    
  6 O'Reilly, Kara            JR Harvard                   NT    2:13.91  
       30.26  1:03.54  1:38.57  2:13.91                                    
  7 Green, Carol              FR Harvard                   NT    2:16.18  
       30.37  1:04.27  1:39.12  2:16.18                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Bill               FR Harvard                   NT    1:52.79    9  
       25.50    54.66  1:23.62  1:52.79                                    
  2 Wollner, Sam              SO Harvard                   NT    1:52.92    4  
       25.66    54.31  1:23.29  1:52.92                                    
  3 Clark, Tyler              SR Rutgers                   NT    1:54.04    3  
       25.90    55.29  1:24.73  1:54.04                                    
  4 Jones, Dan                FR Harvard                   NT    1:54.10    2  
       25.91    55.11  1:23.94  1:54.10                                    
  5 Goettke, Rich             JR Harvard                   NT    1:57.14  
       26.58    56.68  1:27.10  1:57.14                                    
  6 Rosa, Larry               SO Rutgers                   NT    1:57.73    1  
       26.12    55.68  1:26.72  1:57.73                                    
  7 Farrell, Christopher      SR Rutgers                   NT    2:04.24  
       28.23    59.77  1:32.02  2:04.24                                    
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Madison          FR Rutgers                   NT      23.15    9  
  2 Gault, Sarah              JR Rutgers                   NT      24.48    4  
  3 Kesses, Kasey             FR Rutgers                   NT      24.55    3  
  4 Colavito, Angelina        SO Rutgers                   NT      24.60  
  5 Slaight, Amanda           SO Harvard                   NT      24.62    2  
  6 O'Connor, Bridget         SO Harvard                   NT      24.75    1  
  7 Linsenmann, Kim           SR Harvard                   NT      25.14  
  8 Huber, Kathleen           SO Harvard                   NT      25.42  
 -- Kolbe, Beth               SO Harvard                   NT   X1:10.91  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guernsey, David           FR Harvard                   NT      21.34    9  
  2 Quinn, Pat                SO Harvard                   NT      21.55    4  
  3 Papendick, Adam           SO Rutgers                   NT      21.79    3  
  4 Bailey, James             SO Harvard                   NT      21.93    2  
  5 Lane, Eric                FR Rutgers                   NT      22.02    1  
  6 Daplyn, Robert            JR Rutgers                   NT      22.27  
  7 Morrissey, Patrick        JR Harvard                   NT      22.35  
  8 Applegate, Jesse          SO Rutgers                   NT      22.56  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Papadakis, Samantha       SO Harvard                   NT     281.48    9  
  2 Senso, Meghan             JR Rutgers                   NT     253.88    4  
  3 Giesbrecht, Annika        JR Harvard                   NT     245.56    3  
  4 Fish, Sharon              JR Rutgers                   NT     224.78    2  
  5 Moreland, Erica           SR Rutgers                   NT     210.15    1  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rybalko, Danil            SR Harvard                   NT     340.13    9  
  2 Watson, Joel              FR Rutgers                   NT     262.96    4  
  3 Huron, Olivier            SR Rutgers                   NT     250.35    3  
  4 Jangols, Artjom           FR Rutgers                   NT     214.66    2  
  5 Beckenbach, Tyler         SO Rutgers                   NT     213.45  
  6 Novacek, Andrew           FR Harvard                   NT     207.53    1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Madison          FR Rutgers                   NT      50.62    9  
       24.33    50.62                                                      
  2 Mulkey, Erin              SR Harvard                   NT      52.21    4  
       25.43    52.21                                                      
  3 Wright, Laura             FR Rutgers                   NT      52.33    3  
       25.09    52.33                                                      
  4 Bicknell, Sarah           JR Rutgers                   NT      53.02    2  
       26.01    53.02                                                      
  5 Colavito, Angelina        SO Rutgers                   NT      54.27  
       25.98    54.27                                                      
  6 Colling, Meaghan          SO Harvard                   NT      54.34    1  
       26.32    54.34                                                      
  7 Slaight, Amanda           SO Harvard                   NT      54.82  
       26.29    54.82                                                      
  8 Mooney, Kelly             FR Harvard                   NT      55.98  
       26.93    55.98                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knepley, Mark             SR Harvard                   NT      46.87    9  
       22.62    46.87                                                      
  2 Quinn, Pat                SO Harvard                   NT      47.15    4  
       22.85    47.15                                                      
  3 Bailey, James             SO Harvard                   NT      48.09    3  
       23.08    48.09                                                      
  4 Miller, Stephen           FR Rutgers                   NT      48.21    2  
       23.14    48.21                                                      
  5 Lane, Eric                FR Rutgers                   NT      48.53    1  
       23.21    48.53                                                      
  6 Papendick, Adam           SO Rutgers                   NT      48.58  
       23.24    48.58                                                      
  7 Applegate, Jesse          SO Rutgers                   NT      49.55  
       23.89    49.55                                                      
  8 Detzner, Patrick          FR Harvard                   NT      53.04  
       24.82    53.04                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Kelly           SR Rutgers                   NT    2:02.51    9  
       29.01  1:00.50  1:32.46  2:02.51                                    
  2 Hart, Lindsay             SO Harvard                   NT    2:03.34    4  
       29.40  1:00.52  1:32.13  2:03.34                                    
  3 Whetstone, Catherine      FR Rutgers                   NT    2:03.66    3  
       29.51  1:01.01  1:32.51  2:03.66                                    
  4 Ono, Kim                  SR Harvard                   NT    2:07.11    2  
       30.51  1:02.68  1:34.96  2:07.11                                    
  5 Davidson, Jessica         JR Harvard                   NT    2:07.96    1  
       31.10  1:03.58  1:36.17  2:07.96                                    
  6 Goldstein, Annie          JR Rutgers                   NT    2:10.29  
       30.86  1:03.28  1:37.07  2:10.29                                    
  7 Francik, Courtney         FR Harvard                   NT    2:11.43  
       31.33  1:04.13  1:37.66  2:11.43                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason     JR Harvard                   NT    1:54.07    9  
       27.52    57.00  1:26.02  1:54.07                                    
  2 Griffey, Josh             FR Rutgers                   NT    1:55.33    4  
       27.56    57.00  1:26.15  1:55.33                                    
  3 Parent, Tim               FR Harvard                   NT    1:56.44    2.5
       27.66    57.68  1:27.46  1:56.44                                    
  3 Shimota, Zachary          FR Rutgers                   NT    1:56.44    2.5
       27.22    56.76  1:26.82  1:56.44                                    
  5 Bowen, Michael            SO Harvard                   NT    1:57.69    1  
       28.07    57.90  1:28.01  1:57.69                                    
  6 Jou, Eddie                SO Harvard                   NT    1:59.60  
       27.91    58.69  1:29.14  1:59.60                                    
  7 Farrell, Christopher      SR Rutgers                   NT    2:02.77  
       29.61  1:00.61  1:32.12  2:02.77                                    
  8 Hougardy, Devin           FR Rutgers                   NT    2:05.92  
       28.48    59.94  1:32.69  2:05.92                                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pangilinan, Jaclyn        SO Harvard                   NT    2:17.61    9  
       31.29  1:05.89  1:41.56  2:17.61                                    
  2 Chang, LeeAnn             JR Harvard                   NT    2:18.69    4  
       32.03  1:06.88  1:42.60  2:18.69                                    
  3 Evans, Jane               SR Harvard                   NT    2:22.00    3  
       32.53  1:08.31  1:45.42  2:22.00                                    
  4 Ernst, Kara               FR Rutgers                   NT    2:23.69    2  
       32.62  1:08.74  1:45.70  2:23.69                                    
  5 Dean, Alexandra           SR Rutgers                   NT    2:24.28    1  
       32.67  1:08.43  1:46.14  2:24.28                                    
  6 Hetzel, Catherine         SO Rutgers                   NT    2:25.10  
       32.70  1:09.57  1:46.91  2:25.10                                    
  7 Lee, Joanna               SR Harvard                   NT    2:28.43  
       33.09  1:10.08  1:48.62  2:28.43                                    
 -- Harper, Kirsten           FR Harvard                   NT   X2:28.46  
       33.80  1:11.16  1:49.64  2:28.46                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Harvard                   NT    2:04.50    9  
       28.34  1:00.10  1:32.28  2:04.50                                    
  2 Dilz, Andrew              FR Rutgers                   NT    2:06.60    4  
       28.11  1:00.06  1:33.22  2:06.60                                    
  3 Cocks, Bill               SR Harvard                   NT    2:06.71    3  
       29.75  1:02.25  1:34.48  2:06.71                                    
  4 Park, Steve               SO Rutgers                   NT    2:07.46    2  
       28.82  1:01.06  1:33.78  2:07.46                                    
  5 Hupp, Jonathan            SR Rutgers                   NT    2:11.22    1  
       30.12  1:03.65  1:37.33  2:11.22                                    
  6 Evans, John               SR Rutgers                   NT    2:13.80  
       29.90  1:03.25  1:38.28  2:13.80                                    
  7 Cirella, Nick             JR Harvard                   NT    2:13.85  
       31.10  1:05.17  1:39.71  2:13.85                                    
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassi, Noelle             JR Harvard                   NT    4:53.57    9  
       27.30    56.80  1:26.75  1:56.65  2:26.40  2:55.91  3:25.30  3:54.82
     4:24.11  4:53.57                                                      
  2 Harrigan, Kelly           SR Rutgers                   NT    4:55.03    4  
       27.31    57.23  1:27.13  1:57.11  2:26.82  2:56.61  3:26.72  3:56.89
     4:26.21  4:55.03                                                      
  3 Wilson, Emily             JR Harvard                   NT    5:00.56    3  
       28.18    58.24  1:28.67  1:59.25  2:29.95  3:00.52  3:31.14  4:01.57
     4:31.63  5:00.56                                                      
  4 Parent, Allyson           JR Rutgers                   NT    5:00.86    2  
       27.17    56.88  1:27.14  1:57.56  2:28.16  2:59.12  3:30.20  4:00.91
     4:31.51  5:00.86                                                      
  5 Blondin, Kelly            JR Harvard                   NT    5:07.60    1  
       28.81    59.27  1:30.53  2:01.68  2:32.78  3:04.01  3:35.20  4:06.34
     4:37.61  5:07.60                                                      
  6 Goldstein, Annie          JR Rutgers                   NT    5:13.91  
       29.20  1:01.16  1:33.46  2:05.85  2:37.84  3:09.75  3:41.47  4:13.21
     4:44.56  5:13.91                                                      
  7 Duguet, Paola             FR Harvard                   NT    5:14.06  
       28.98  1:00.29  1:31.83  2:03.80  2:35.89  3:08.16  3:40.20  4:12.23
     4:43.78  5:14.06                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Scott           SO Rutgers                   NT    4:40.01    9  
       25.81    53.92  1:22.41  1:50.98  2:19.65  2:48.05  3:16.48  3:44.62
     4:12.78  4:40.01                                                      
  2 Mitchell, Brendan         SO Harvard                   NT    4:44.43    4  
       26.24    54.59  1:23.67  1:52.64  2:21.27  2:50.22  3:19.13  3:47.92
     4:16.40  4:44.43                                                      
  3 Daplyn, Robert            JR Rutgers                   NT    4:45.49    3  
       26.07    54.54  1:23.47  1:52.89  2:22.28  2:51.46  3:20.62  3:49.45
     4:18.03  4:45.49                                                      
  4 Gray, Billy               SR Harvard                   NT    4:47.48    2  
       25.61    53.99  1:22.63  1:51.48  2:20.59  2:49.85  3:19.21  3:48.99
     4:18.42  4:47.48                                                      
  5 Miller, Jamie             SR Rutgers                   NT    4:48.86    1  
       26.52    55.64  1:24.75  1:53.98  2:23.20  2:52.19  3:21.55  3:51.02
     4:20.41  4:48.86                                                      
  6 Rosa, Larry               SO Rutgers                   NT    4:53.23  
       26.65    55.91  1:25.55  1:55.73  2:25.65  2:54.82  3:23.91  3:53.94
     4:24.49  4:53.23                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bicknell, Sarah           JR Rutgers                   NT      56.13    9  
       26.79    56.13                                                      
  2 O'Connor, Bridget         SO Harvard                   NT      56.56    4  
       26.60    56.56                                                      
  3 Whetstone, Catherine      FR Rutgers                   NT      57.20    3  
       26.61    57.20                                                      
  4 Tate, Linda               FR Rutgers                   NT      57.31    2  
       27.26    57.31                                                      
  5 Chang, LeeAnn             JR Harvard                   NT      57.69    1  
       27.21    57.69                                                      
  6 Tang, Mindy               SO Rutgers                   NT    1:00.62  
       28.53  1:00.62                                                      
  7 Cutter, Kyle              JR Harvard                   NT    1:00.96  
       28.61  1:00.96                                                      
  8 Green, Carol              FR Harvard                   NT    1:01.67  
       28.93  1:01.67                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromwell, David           SR Harvard                   NT      49.93    9  
       23.41    49.93                                                      
  2 Jones, Bill               FR Harvard                   NT      50.19    4  
       23.34    50.19                                                      
  3 Clark, Tyler              SR Rutgers                   NT      51.93    3  
       24.52    51.93                                                      
  4 Hougardy, Devin           FR Rutgers                   NT      53.82    2  
       24.78    53.82                                                      
  5 Sanford, David            JR Harvard                   NT      54.25    1  
       25.58    54.25                                                      
  6 Miller, Stephen           FR Rutgers                   NT      54.40  
       25.06    54.40                                                      
  7 Park, Steve               SO Rutgers                   NT      54.46  
       25.32    54.46                                                      
  8 Fiske, Brian              JR Harvard                   NT      55.43  
       25.75    55.43                                                      
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Papadakis, Samantha       SO Harvard                   NT     260.41    9  
  2 Senso, Meghan             JR Rutgers                   NT     242.92    4  
  3 Moreland, Erica           SR Rutgers                   NT     239.03    3  
  4 Giesbrecht, Annika        JR Harvard                   NT     236.33    2  
  5 Fish, Sharon              JR Rutgers                   NT     235.73    1  
  6 Potvin, Jennifer          FR Rutgers                   NT     229.57  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rybalko, Danil            SR Harvard                   NT     356.71    9  
  2 Jangols, Artjom           FR Rutgers                   NT     286.36    4  
  3 Watson, Joel              FR Rutgers                   NT     269.18    3  
  4 Novacek, Andrew           FR Harvard                   NT     239.18    2  
  5 Huron, Olivier            SR Rutgers                   NT     238.50    1  
  6 Beckenbach, Tyler         SO Rutgers                   NT     220.21  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassi, Noelle             JR Harvard                   NT    4:24.63    9  
       28.17    59.18  1:33.52  2:07.32  2:44.96  3:23.49  3:54.63  4:24.63
  2 Parent, Allyson           JR Rutgers                   NT    4:27.71    4  
       28.40  1:01.92  1:35.94  2:10.08  2:48.79  3:28.03  3:58.57  4:27.71
  3 Evans, Jane               SR Harvard                   NT    4:28.10    3  
       29.36  1:01.81  1:36.78  2:11.68  2:49.63  3:27.29  3:58.19  4:28.10
  4 Blondin, Stacy            JR Harvard                   NT    4:28.42    2  
       29.56  1:02.42  1:38.19  2:12.65  2:51.23  3:29.11  3:59.69  4:28.42
  5 Wright, Laura             FR Rutgers                   NT    4:29.37    1  
       28.32  1:00.83  1:36.41  2:11.39  2:48.59  3:27.20  3:58.46  4:29.37
  6 Sundberg, Linnea          FR Harvard                   NT    4:33.52  
       29.33  1:02.48  1:37.66  2:12.11  2:50.89  3:30.12  4:02.11  4:33.52
  7 Tang, Mindy               SO Rutgers                   NT    4:44.23  
       29.73  1:02.52  1:38.93  2:14.90  2:56.61  3:39.13  4:12.22  4:44.23
  8 Hetzel, Catherine         SO Rutgers                   NT    4:45.18  
       30.28  1:04.88  1:43.78  2:21.86  3:00.16  3:39.28  4:12.50  4:45.18
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dilz, Andrew              FR Rutgers                   NT    1:55.62    9  
       24.98    55.68  1:28.27  1:55.62                                    
  2 Parent, Tim               FR Harvard                   NT    1:56.77    4  
       25.89    55.80  1:30.61  1:56.77                                    
  3 Jones, Dan                FR Harvard                   NT    1:58.90    3  
       25.88    56.18  1:31.80  1:58.90                                    
  4 Norberg, Stephen          SR Harvard                   NT    1:58.93    2  
       25.19    55.71  1:31.11  1:58.93                                    
  5 Clark, Tyler              SR Rutgers                   NT    1:58.95    1  
       25.40    56.47  1:31.14  1:58.95                                    
  6 Hupp, Jonathan            SR Rutgers                   NT    1:59.35  
       26.60    57.97  1:31.59  1:59.35                                    
  7 Thompson, Scott           SO Rutgers                   NT    2:00.50  
       25.69    56.23  1:32.39  2:00.50                                    
  8 Goettke, Rich             JR Harvard                   NT    2:00.81  
       25.62    56.52  1:33.38  2:00.81                                    
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutgers  'B'                                           NT    3:28.26   11  
     1) Gault, Sarah JR                 2) Kennedy, Madison FR            
     3) Colavito, Angelina SO           4) Parent, Allyson JR             
       25.51    53.06  1:16.22  1:42.53  2:07.80  2:35.80  3:00.83  3:28.26
  2 Harvard  'A'                                           NT    3:29.69    4  
     1) Mulkey, Erin SR                 2) Pangilinan, Jaclyn SO          
     3) Slaight, Amanda SO              4) Wilson, Emily JR               
       25.25    52.14  1:17.34  1:45.30  2:10.23  2:37.81  3:02.33  3:29.69
  3 Rutgers  'A'                                           NT    3:31.08    2  
     1) Kesses, Kasey FR                2) Bicknell, Sarah JR             
     3) Dean, Alexandra SR              4) Wright, Laura FR               
       25.25    52.69  1:17.53  1:44.55  2:09.91  2:38.36  3:03.04  3:31.08
  4 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    3:34.73  
     1) O'Connor, Bridget SO            2) Hart, Lindsay SO               
     3) Linsenmann, Kim SR              4) Colling, Meaghan SO            
       25.59    53.06  1:18.28  1:45.81  2:11.44  2:41.45  3:06.43  3:34.73
  5 Harvard  'D'                                           NT    3:40.40  
     1) Morrissey, Christi FR           2) Davidson, Jessica JR           
     3) Huber, Kathleen SO              4) Mooney, Kelly FR               
       26.23    54.48  1:20.57  1:49.21  2:15.26  2:44.28  3:10.83  3:40.40
  6 Harvard  'C'                                           NT    3:45.06  
     1) Skoda, Catherine SO             2) Duguet, Paola FR               
     3) Lee, Joanna SR                  4) Harper, Kirsten FR             
       26.33    55.37  1:21.77  1:50.99  2:17.47  2:48.76  3:15.66  3:45.06
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    1:22.90   11  
     1) Knepley, Mark SR                2) Cromwell, David SR             
     3) Rathgeber, Geoff SO             4) Quinn, Pat SO                  
       20.99    41.46  1:01.94  1:22.90                                    
  2 Harvard  'A'                                           NT    1:25.22    4  
     1) Jones, Bill FR                  2) Guernsey, David FR             
     3) Bailey, James SO                4) Morrissey, Patrick JR          
       21.63    42.32  1:03.86  1:25.22                                    
  3 Rutgers  'A'                                           NT    1:25.87    2  
     1) Daplyn, Robert JR               2) Papendick, Adam SO             
     3) Lane, Eric FR                   4) Miller, Stephen FR             
       22.08    43.25  1:04.27  1:25.87                                    
  4 Rutgers  'B'                                           NT    1:29.03  
     1) Applegate, Jesse SO             2) Shimota, Zachary FR            
     3) Griffey, Josh FR                4) Thompson, Scott SO             
       22.72    44.83  1:06.94  1:29.03                                    
  5 Harvard  'C'                                           NT    1:32.21  
     1) Sanford, David JR               2) Koslosky, Mark SR              
     3) Bowen, Michael SO               4) Christiana, Joc JR             
       22.44    46.36  1:08.89  1:32.21                                    
  6 Harvard  'D'                                           NT    1:34.47  
     1) Detzner, Patrick FR             2) Paddington, Alexander JR       
     3) Lin, Michael FR                 4) Hastrup, John SR               
       23.50    46.79  1:10.99  1:34.47                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Harvard                             150   2. Rutgers                             149
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Harvard                           202.5   2. Rutgers                            97.5