The tournament took place in Vienna, Austria on 25 and 26 of November, 1995.

Started:  Sat 11/25/95 12:00 Sporthalle Hopsagasse, 1200 Vienna
Finals:   Sun 11/26/95 09:00 City Hall, Rathausstraße, 1010 Vienna

Men's foil only.


  1)  TUCKER Rolando   CUB                                                     
 
                          ! TUCKER Rolando                                     
 
  8)  OMNES Philippe   FRA!       15/9      !                                  
 
                                            ! TUCKER Rolando                   
 
  5)  CERIONI Stefano  ITA                  !      15/10      !                
 
                          ! CERIONI Stefano !                 !                
 
  4)  PLUMENAIL Lionel FRA!      15/14                        !                
 
                                                              ! CHEVTCHENKO Dimitry
  3)  CHEVTCHENKO Dimi RUS                                    !      15/14     
 
                          ! CHEVTCHENKO Dimi                  !                
 
  6)  GREGORY Elvis    CUB!      15/14      !                 !                
 
                                            ! CHEVTCHENKO Dimi!                
 
  7)  ROEMER Uwe       ALL                  !       15/8                       
 
                          ! GOLUBITSKIY Serg!                                  
 
  2)  GOLUBITSKIY Serg UKR!       15/9                                         
 



CLASSEMENT DES TABLEAUS

      1)  CHEVTCHENKO Dimi RUS
      2)  TUCKER Rolando   CUB
      3)  GOLUBITSKIY Serg UKR
      3)  CERIONI Stefano  ITA
      5)  PLUMENAIL Lionel FRA
      6)  GREGORY Elvis    CUB
      7)  OMNES Philippe   FRA
      8)  ROEMER Uwe       ALL
      9)  KOCH Alexander   ALL
     10)  BOIDIN Franck    FRA
     11)  WEISSENBORN Ingo ALL
     12)  CHAKER Maged     EGY
     13)  SALBRECHTER Gerd AUT
     14)  ERSEK Zsolt      HON
     15)  HOCINE Youssef   FRA
     16)  BEL Christophe   FRA
     17)  BEL Laurent      FRA
     18)  SOBCZAK Ryspard  POL
     19)  GRIGORIEV Viatch KAZ
     19)  IBRAGUIMOV Anvar RUS
     21)  CHRISTEN Roman   ALL
     22)  GARCIA Oscar     CUB
     23)  AMORE Gianmarco  ITA
     24)  TADDEI Lorenzo   ITA
     25)  FALCHETTO Marco  AUT
     26)  MARSI Mark       HON
     27)  SCHLECHTWEG Chri ALL
     28)  MAMEDOV Ylgar    RUS
     29)  SANDERS Paul     HOL
     30)  WENDT Joachim    AUT
     31)  CROSTA Daniele   ITA
     32)  WEIDNER Thorsten ALL
     33)  PUCINI Alessandr ITA
     34)  WAGNER Udo       ALL
     35)  ARPINO Marco     ITA
     36)  WIENAND Wolfgang ALL
     37)  GUERRA Jose Fdo  ESP
     38)  WALKA Krzysztof  POL
     39)  BEYDOUN Khaled   GBR
     40)  AJOUPOV Vadim    RUS
     41)  GUILBERT Nicolas DAN
     41)  KIELPIKOWSKI Pio POL
     43)  DONZELLI Luca    ITA
     44)  SANZO Salvatore  ITA
     45)  GARCIA Andres    ESP
     46)  KAIBJER Ola      SUE
     47)  KRZESINSKI Adam  POL
     48)  GARCIA Javier    ESP
     49)  KISS Robert      HON
     50)  VECSEY Zoltan    HON
     51)  GAWORSKI Jacek   POL
     52)  LAUX Holger      ALL
     53)  KAMPELMUEHLER To AUT
     54)  BISSDORF Ralf    ALL
     55)  LUDWIG Michael   AUT
     56)  CRESPO Andres    ESP
     57)  PAVLOVITCH Vladi RUS
     58)  SOULIER David    FRA
     59)  CAZZANI Matteo   ITA
     60)  JUHASZ Attila    HON
     61)  LHOTELLIER Patri FRA
     62)  LONGENBACH Zaddi USA
     63)  TSCHERTOK David  DAN
     64)  LAMBERT Olivier  FRA
     65)  ROSSI Francesco  ITA
     66)  DZIGALIOUK Igor  KAZ
     67)  GIERSZEWSKI Chri AUT
     68)  SANBOURAKTSCHI S AUT
     69)  WARZYCHA Pawel   ALL
     70)  MACHACO Miguel   POR
     71)  REICHLING Felix  ALL
     72)  WIART Renaud     FRA
     73)  BRAVIN Eric Nick USA
     74)  JUHASZ Bence     HON
     75)  JAVORCIK Peter   SVQ
     76)  GRANLER Oskar    SUE
     77)  SITKINE Roman    RUS
     78)  ANDERSEN Rama    DAN
     79)  PETERSON Kasper  DAN
     80)  ZURAWSKI Krzyszt POL
     81)  PESCE Filippo    ITA
     82)  MAGNI Gabriele   ITA
     83)  RODZEWICZ Jarosl POL
     84)  JACOBY Stefan    ALL
     85)  BEAUDAN Nicolas  FRA
     86)  MAHRAN Walid     EGY
     87)  MC CLAIN M. Sean USA
     88)  LAKATOCH Alexand RUS
     89)  WALSH Paul       GBR
     90)  ERDOES Daniel    ALL
     91)  MC KENZIE Donnie GBR
     92)  BLASCHKA Robert  AUT
     93)  RIEDEL Karsten   ALL
     93)  CARLAY Aloysius  USA
     95)  KRALIK David     SVQ
     96)  CONNERT Georg    AUT
     97)  HAMZA Maher      EGY
     98)  FRISCHAUF Andrea AUT
     99)  RADCHENKO Valeri UKR
     99)  FERRARI Jean Noe FRA
    101)  NAGY Andor       HON
    102)  DONNINI Alessand ITA
    103)  GOMES Joao       POR
    104)  WEBER Alan       USA
    105)  DAVIS Johnny     GBR
    106)  BAYER Cliff      USA
    107)  STEPANEK Petr    TCH
    108)  KORZELIUS Jonker HOL
    109)  HELLSTROEM Max   SUE
    110)  LIMOV            CRO
    110)  HOWARTH Chris    GBR
    110)  GARGIULO Terrenc USA
    113)  KROUGLIAK Alexey UKR
    114)  MELO Pilipe      POR
    115)  MORTON Henry     GBR
    116)  DEVINE Peter     USA

Courtesy of I. Volf (ivo.volf@univie.ac.at).