Not logged in. log in
   

Guys and Dolls
Farkas Hall
December 03, 1998 - December 12, 1998

Music ... Frank Loesser
Lyrics ... Frank Loesser
Book ... Abe Burrows
Book ... Jo Swerling


Cast:
Abraham Mills ... Nicely-Nicely Johnson
John Keefe '01 ... Benny Southstreet
Robert Schlesinger ... Rusty Charlie
Jaclyn Huberman '01 ... Sarah Brown
Joe Gfaller ... Arvide Abernathy
Jamie Smith '02 ... Agatha
Jay Chaffin '01 ... Calvin
Julio Gambuto ... Harry the Horse
Matthew E. Johnson ... Lt. Brannigan
Geoff Oxnard ... Nathan Detroit
Stuart Dorman ... Angie the Ox
Vered Metson '01 ... Miss Adelaide
Jason Mills ... Sky Masterson
Julio Gambuto ... Hot Box M.C.
Esther Riggin ... Mimi
Christine Nyereyegona ... General Matilda B. Cartwright
Clay Petre ... Big Jule
Stuart Dorman ... Waiter
Esther Riggin ... Waitress
Daniel Hughes ... Guy
Demian Ordway ... Guy
Luvh Rakhe ... Guy
Elizabeth Darst ... Doll
Jody Flader ... Doll
Mari Foreman ... Doll
Esther Riggin ... Doll
Jamie Smith '02 ... Doll
Phoebe Taubman ... Doll
Elizabeth Darst ... Hot Box Girl
Jody Flader ... Hot Box Girl
Mari Foreman ... Hot Box Girl
Esther Riggin ... Hot Box Girl
Jamie Smith '02 ... Hot Box Girl
Phoebe Taubman ... Hot Box Girl
Elizabeth Darst ... Cuban Dancer
Stuart Dorman ... Cuban Dancer
Jody Flader ... Cuban Dancer
Julio Gambuto ... Cuban Dancer
Demian Ordway ... Cuban Dancer
Esther Riggin ... Cuban Dancer
Phoebe Taubman ... Cuban Dancer

Staff:
Colleen McGuinness ... Director
Erica Rabbit '00 ... Producer
Aaron Rosenberg ... Producer
Michael Roiff '01 ... Producer
Bradford Chase ... Music Director
Tracy Erickson ... Assistant Director
Mark Penney ... Technical Director
John Baxindine ... Assistant Music Director
Due Quach ... Assistant Producer
Danielle Pelot ... Assistant Producer
Geoff Harriman ... Assistant Producer
Mark Penney ... Running Crew
Matthew Mougalian ... Running Crew
Pippa Brashear '01 ... Running Crew
Angelica Chazaro ... Stage Manager
Tom Price ... Running Crew
Elizabeth Newhall ... Running Crew
Jim Augustine '01 ... Choreographer
Amy Sykes ... Assistant Stage Manager
Elizabeth Newhall ... Assistant Stage Manager
Helen Shaw ... Set Designer
Sam Pfister ... Set Designer
Ryan McGee ... Lighting Designer
Jack Steadman ... Sound Designer
Amanda Whitman ... Costume Designer
Amy Berliner ... Costume Designer
Amy Sykes ... Properties Designer
Matt Daniels ... Poster Designer
Cathy Saenz '00 ... Master Electrician
Jordanna Brodsky ... Master Painter
Paul Boisselle ... Lighting Operator
Hyejung Kook ... Sound Operator
Elizabeth Feakins ... Sound Operator
Carli Spina ... Sound Operator
Sara Heller '02 ... Spotlight Operator
Shira Palmer-Sherman ... Spotlight Operator
Monica Henderson ... Building and Painting Crew
Jason Mills ... Building and Painting Crew
Marisa Echeverria ... Building and Painting Crew
Aaron Rosenberg ... Building and Painting Crew
Michael DeCleene ... Building and Painting Crew
Angelica Chazaro ... Building and Painting Crew
Michael Roiff '01 ... Building and Painting Crew
Stuart Dorman ... Building and Painting Crew
Zayed Yasin ... Building and Painting Crew
Jack Steadman ... Mover
Randy Bell ... Mover
Grace Liu ... Mover
Susan Biancani ... Mover
Luke McLoughlin ... Mover
Kiemanh Pham ... Mover
Peter Simon ... Mover
Lauren Wetzler ... Mover

Orchestra:
Michael Cohen ... Bass
Karl Huth ... Bass
Mariane McPherson ... Flute
Julia Einbond ... Flute
Catherine Malmberg ... Woodwind
John Kirkpatrick ... Woodwind
Mike McNabb ... Woodwind
Daniel Weiss ... Trumpet
Kevin Brodeur ... Trumpet
Katie Bowes ... Trumpet
Tim Lautz ... Trumpet
Wes Hopper ... Trombone
Eric Aiese ... Trombone
Bradford Chase ... Drums
John Baxindine ... Piano

The HTDb v2.0 is copyright © 2003-2004, Peyton Sherwood '04. For more information, visit the about page.