Not logged in. log in
   

Harvard-Radcliffe Gilbert and Sullivan Players presents...
HMS Pinafore and Trial By Jury
Agassiz Theater
November 30, 2006 - December 16, 2006

Libretto ... W. S. Gilbert
Composer ... Arthur Sullivan


Staff:
Charlie Miller '08 ... Director
Jeremy Steinemann '08 ... Producer
Jessica Bloom '07 ... Producer
Xin Wei Ngiam '07 ... Producer
Blase Ur '07 ... Set Designer
Courtney Thompson '09 ... Set Designer
Ben Clark '09 ... Technical Director
Blase Ur '07 ... Technical Director
Courtney Thompson '09 ... Master Painter
Ben Green '06 ... Music Director
Olivia Benowitz '09 ... Hair and Makeup Designer
Sarah Eggleston '07 ... Stage Manager
Hilary Finucane '09 ... Assistant Music Director
Zuleyka Bonilla '10 ... Assistant Stage Manager
Tom Osborne '08 ... Lighting Designer
Sarah Joselow '10 ... Assistant Lighting Designer
Anna Polonyi '10 ... Assistant Lighting Designer
Tegan Condon ... Assistant Technical Director
Brandon Geller '08 ... Assistant Technical Director
David Jewett '08 ... Assistant Technical Director
Andrea Tsurumi '07 ... Master Painter
Casey Lurtz '07 ... Costume Designer
Sammi Biegler '08 ... Costume Assistant
Nora Flum '07 ... Orchestra Manager
Sophia Snyder '07 ... Orchestra Manager
Clara Blattler '08 ... Orchestra Manager
Nandini Nair '09 ... Orchestra Manager
Allen Pope '08 ... Graphic Designer
Julia Guren '10 ... Poster Illustrator
Sammi Biegler '08 ... Lighting Operator
Sarah Joselow '10 ... Spotlight Operator
Anna Polonyi '10 ... Spotlight Operator
Philip Goldfarb '08 ... House Manager
Laura Hirschberg '09 ... Publicity Manager

Orchestra:
Ben Green '06 ... Conductor

HMS Pinafore

Cast:
Brian Polk '09 ... The Rt. Hon. Sir Joseph Porter, K.C.B., First Lord of the Admira
Arlo Hill '08 ... Captain Corcoran, Commanding H.M.S. Pinafore
Chelsey Forbess '07 ... Josephine, his Daughter
Noah Van Niel '08 ... Ralph Rackstraw, an Able Seaman
Raquel Toledo '10 ... Mrs. Cripps (Little Buttercup), a Portsmouth Bumboat Woman
Jay Musen '09 ... Dick Deadeye, an Able Seaman
Evan Siegel '07 ... Bill Bobstay, Boatswain
Caroline Jennings '09 ... Hebe, Sir Joseph's First Cousin
Daniel Rinehart '09 ... Bob Becket, Boatswain's Mate - Carpenter
David Jewett '08 ... Tom Tucker, Midshipmite
Ilan Caplan '10 ... Sailor
Dan Gale Rosen '10 ... Sailor
Ryder Kessler '08 ... Sailor
Walter Klyce '10 ... Sailor
Daniel Kroop '10 ... Sailor
Benjamin Morris '09 ... Sailor
Joshua Randall ... Sailor
megan Amram '10 ... First Lord's Sister
Christine Bendorf '10 ... First Lord's Cousin
Blair Harshbanger ... First Lord's Aunt
Zoe Kawaller '09 ... First Lord's Aunt
Allison Kline '09 ... First Lord's Sister
Anna Resnick '09 ... First Lord's Cousin
Megan Savage '10 ... First Lord's Aunt
Francesca Serritella '08 ... First Lord's Aunt
Maya Schwayder '10 ... First Lord's Sister
Mary Ellen Stebbins '08 ... First Lord's Cousin

Trial By Jury

Cast:
Arlo Hill '08 ... The Learned Judge
Christine Bendorf '10 ... The Plaintiff
Roy Kimmey '09 ... The Defendant
Melinda Biocchi '08 ... The Counsel for the Plaintiff
Evan Siegel '07 ... Usher
Ryder Kessler '08 ... Foreman of the Jury
Allison Kline '09 ... Associate
Blair Harshbarger '10 ... First Bridesmaid
David Jewett '08 ... Juror
Ilan Caplan '10 ... Juror
Dan Gale Rosen '10 ... Juror
Walter Klyce '10 ... Juror
Daniel Kroop '10 ... Juror
Benjamin Morris '09 ... Juror
Joshua Randall ... Juror
Daniel Rinehart '09 ... Juror
megan Amram '10 ... Bridesmaid
Caroline Jennings '09 ... Bridesmaid
Zoe Kawaller '09 ... Bridesmaid
Anna Resnick '09 ... Bridesmaid
Megan Savage '10 ... Bridesmaid
Francesca Serritella '08 ... Bridesmaid
Maya Schwayder '10 ... Bridesmaid
Mary Ellen Stebbins '08 ... Bridesmaid

Staff:
Ben Clark '09 ... Set Designer

The HTDb v2.0 is copyright © 2003-2004, Peyton Sherwood '04. For more information, visit the about page.