Not logged in. log in
   

The Sorcerer
Agassiz Theater
November 05, 2009 - November 15, 2009

Libretto ... W. S. Gilbert
Music ... Arthur Sullivan


Cast:
Michael Yashinsky '11 ... Sir Marmaduke Pointdextre
Ben Nelson '11 ... Alexis, of the Grenadier Guards
Alexander MacQuitty '10 ... Alexis, of the Grenadier Guards
Rob Knoll '13 ... Dr. Daly, Vicar of Ploverleigh
Max Sabor '13 ... Notary
Nathaniel Koven ... John Wellington Wells
Sofia Selowsky '12 ... Lady Sangazure
Marit Medefind '12 ... Aline
Amrita Dani '13 ... Mrs. Partlet
Megan Savage '10 ... Constance
Rupak Bhuyan '13 ... Chorus
Eli Kahn '13 ... Chorus
Sophia Ahmed '12 ... Chorus
Becky Fradkin '11 ... Chorus
Kaethe Kaufman '12 ... Chorus
Meagan Michelson '10 ... Chorus

Staff:
Davida Fernandez-Barkan '11 ... Stage Director
Jesse Wong '12 ... Music Director
Bridget Haile '11 ... Producer
Bess Rosen '11 ... Producer
Anh Le '12 ... Stage Manager
Annie McGrath '13 ... Assistant Stage Manager
Scott Roben '12 ... Set Designer
Tiffany Bradshaw '10 ... Lighting Designer
Matthew Warner '13 ... Assistant Lighting Designer
David Jewett '08 ... Technical Director
Sara Libenson '10 ... Assistant Technical Director
Diana Michta '11 ... Assistant Technical Director
Marykate Jasper '11 ... Master Painter
Antonia Pugliese '12 ... Costume Designer
  ... Choreographer
Marit Medefind '12 ... Assistant Costumer
Bryce Gilfillian '12 ... Properties Master
Chris Gummerson '12 ... Properties Mistress
Adriana Colon '12 ... Hair and Makeup Designer
Josh Green '10 ... Building Crew
Alexandra Howitt '10 ... Building Crew
Roy Kimmey '09 ... Building Crew
Marit Medefind '12 ... Building Crew
Alexandra Howitt '10 ... Painting Crew
Steven Faulkner '10 ... Orchestra Manager
megan Amram '10 ... Publicity Manager
Nathaniel Koven ... Poster Designer
Umang Shukla '11 ... House Manager
Jan Luksic '11 ... Ticket Manager
Christine Bendorf '10 ... Ticket Manager
Katie Schick '10 ... Ticket Manager
Bryce Gilfillian '12 ... Lighting Operator
Jackie Palumbo '11 ... Lighting Operator
Christine Bendorf '10 ... Lighting Operator
Victoria Crutchfield '10 ... Lighting Operator
Sara Libenson '10 ... Lighting Operator
Diana Michta '11 ... Lighting Operator
Katie Schick '10 ... Lighting Operator
Abigail Schachter '12 ... Orchestra Membership Chair

Orchestra:
Jeremy Cushman '12 ... Violin
Alexa Diranian ... Violin
Liana Hershey-Nexon '11 ... Violin
Phillips Lambrakos ... Violin
Jesus-Mario Luevano '13 ... Violin
Meredith MacGregor '11 ... Violin
Pavel Shcherban '13 ... Violin
Sam Jack '11 ... Viola
Sarah Natow '10 ... Viola
Doug Reed '12 ... Viola
Gulus Emre '11 ... Cello
Josh Green '10 ... Cello
Michele Zemplenyi '13 ... Cello
Olivia Munson ... Bass
Sara Libenson '10 ... Bassoon
Max Storto '11 ... Bassoon
Sam Crihfield '11 ... Trumpet
Doug McClure '06 ... Trumpet
Allison Rosenberg '12 ... Trumpet
Rachel Storch '10 ... Trumpet
Lizzy Meller '13 ... French Horn
Dan Gale Rosen '10 ... Trombone
Anne Calkins '10 ... Percussion
Danielle Streifthau '11 ... Percussion
Marissa Glynias '12 ... Flute
Alexandra Howitt '10 ... Flute
Dorothy McLeod '12 ... Flute
Kristina Prus '10 ... Flute
Abigail Schachter '12 ... Flute
Andrew Brody '11 ... Clarinet
Lily Fang '10 ... Clarinet
Steven Faulkner '10 ... Clarinet
Tessa Kaplan '13 ... Clarinet
Anna Patel '13 ... Clarinet
Drew Mayfield ... Oboe

The HTDb v2.0 is copyright © 2003-2004, Peyton Sherwood '04. For more information, visit the about page.