Harvard Swimming & Diving

Harvard/Cornell/Dartmouth


Harvard Women's Varsity Swimming and Diving

Harvard/Cornell/Dartmouth

February 13, 1998 at Cornell

200 Medley Relay
  1. Cornell     C  1:49.58
       Mack,, Ruth, Pozzi, Stites.
  2. Harvard     H  1:50.66
       Calfee, Leehive, Chock, Jo.
  3. Harvard     H  1:51.14
       Deveney, Yin, Stringfellow, Szekeres.
  4. Cornell     C  1:51.84
       Uyeda, Joy, Algan, Ray.
  5. Dartmouth   D  1:52.39
       McDuffie, Burganny, Coe, Parrington.
  6. Dartmouth   D  1:55.19
       Lakhowicz, Atkinson, Simon, Peyser.

1000 Freestyle
  1. Steffen     H 10:16.60
  2. Young       C 10:30.90
  3. Duckworth   D 10:48.89
  4. Budd        C 11:01.37
  5. Arioli      C 11:02.73
  6. Ludwick     H 11:08.04
  7. Sterling    D 11:16.97

200 Freestyle
  1. Jo          H  1:53.38
  2. Patterson   C  1:56.93
  3. Brown       H  1:57.04
  4. Young       C  1:58.58
  5. Leight      H  1:58.77
  6. Toma        C  1:58.86
  7. Anderson    D  1:59.37
  8. Simon       D  2:00.79
  9. Brandon     H  2:00.98
 10. Bisordi     C  2:02.45
 11. Poyer       D  2:04.15

100 Backstroke
  1. Mack        C    59.50
  2. Deveney     H  1:00.37
  3. Lawrence    H  1:00.59
  4. Uyeda       C  1:01.20
  5. Cenanovic   H  1:01.21
  6. Podolack    D  1:01.57
  7. McDuffie    D  1:02.42
  8. Douglas     C  1:02.82
  9. Lachowicz   D  1:04.71
 10. Ray         C  1:09.56

100 Breaststroke
  1. Joy         C  1:07.76
  2. Yin         H  1:07.80
  3. Todor       H  1:08.35
  4. Burgamy     D  1:08.57
  5. Atkinson    D  1:09.01
  6. Ruth        C  1:09.85
  7. Leehive     H  1:10.14
  8. Locks       D  1:10.75
  9. Milkosky    H  1:10.82
 10. Cobb        C  1:11.66
 11. Petric      D  1:13.66

200 Butterfly
  1. Arioli      C  2:07.95
  2. Peluse      H  2:11.50
  3. Machorek    H  2:11.69
  4. Brown       H  2:13.33
  5. Sterling    D  2:14.56
  6. Backes      H  2:16.09
  7. Temme       C  2:17.49
  8. Duckworth   D  2:20.66
  9. Quinlan     D  2:21.23
 10. Sullivan    D  2:23.52

50 Freestyle
  1. Stites      C    24.78
  2. Pitera      C    25.06
  3. Chock       H    25.08
  4. Podiack     D    25.17
  5. Calfee      H    25.46
  6. Szekeres    H    25.47
  7. Parrington  D    25.52
  8. Pozzi       C    25.59
  9. Ngan        C    25.66
 10. Coe         D    25.88

1M Diving
  1. duBois      D   247.40
  2. Hennings    H   335.35
  3. Silverman   C
  4. Walter      D   228.05
  5. Swain       H   226.00
  6. Kain        C
  7. Shipley     H   219.20
  8. McLean      H   211.65
  9. Step        C
 10. James       C
 11. Strini      D   176.45
 12. Goldstein   D   173.50

100 Freestyle
  1. Jo          H    52.98
  2. Chock       H    54.11
  3. Uyeda       C    54.12
  4. Ludwick     H    54.47
  5. Szekeres    H    54.87
  6. Patterson   C    55.21
  7. Parrington  D    55.34
  8. Toma        C    55.42
  9. Pitera      C    56.48
 10. Burgamy     D    56.92
 11. Peyser      D    58.38

200 Backstroke
  1. Mack        C  2:07.00
  2. Deveney     H  2:07.28
  3. Peluse      H  2:09.42
  4. Podolak     D  2:10.08
  5. Cenanovic   H  2:11.97
  6. Stites      C  2:12.12
  7. Douglas     C  2:14.85
  8. McDuffie    D  2:17.16
  9. Ray         C  2:29.19

200 Breaststroke
  1. Todor       H  2:24.61
  2. Yin         H  2:25.28
  3. Joy         C  2:27.33
  4. Winfield    H  2:28.87
  5. Budd        C  2:31.14
  6. Ruth        C  2:32.42
  7. Leehive     H  2:32.78
  8. Lachowicz   D  2:32.38
  9. Cobb        C  2:32.99
 10. Locks       D  2:35.17
 11. Petrie      D  2:35.78
 12. Greone      D  2:46.53

500 Freestyle
  1. Leight      H  5:09.44
  2. Steffen     H  5:11.28
  3. Young       C  5:14.95
  4. Anderson    D  5:16.82
  5. Duckworth   D  5:19.51
  6. Milkosky    H  5:21.93
  7. Werhyak     C  5:31.92
  8. Budd        C  5:34.19
  9. Walker      D  5:45.31

3M Diving
  1. duBois      D   288.25
  2. Swain       H   264.60
  3. Shipley     H   244.75
  4. McLean      H   234.10
  5. Silverman   C
  6. Tannenbaum  C
  7. Kain        C
  8. Payne       C
  9. Walter      D   197.30
 10. Strini      D   194.15
 11. Goldstein   D   141.60

200 IM
  1. Jo          H  2:09.94
  2. Calfee      H  2:14.31
  3. Ngan        C  2:14.35
  4. Brown       H  2:14.50
  5. Toma        C  2:14.59
  6. Atkinson    D  2:15.43
  7. Douglas     C  2:15.94
  8. Patterson   C  2:16.29
  9. Lawrence    H  2:17.80
 10. Locks       D  2:18.99
 11. Lachowicz   D  2:22.29
 12. Jason       D  2:26.08

400 Freestyle Relay
  1. Harvard     H  3:37.27
       Chock, Deveney, Szekeres, Ludwick.
  2. Cornell     C  3:40.24
       Patterson, Uyeda, Pitera, Stites.
  3. Dartmouth   D  3:40.62
       Podolak, Coe, Anderson, Parrington.
  4. Cornell     C  3:50.97
       Biscordi, Werhyak, Mack, Ruth.
  5. Cornell     C  3:55.91
       Pozzi, Toma, Ngan, Temme.

FINAL SCORE
  Harvard 175, Cornell 125
  Harvard 216, Dartmouth 81

[ Back to Schedule | Women's Team Home Page | Swimming Home Page ]
Harvard Varsity Swimming and Diving - swim@hcs.harvard.edu