Harvard Swimming & Diving

Harvard vs. Brown


                          Harvard vs. Brown University
                November 19, 1999 - Blodgett Pool - Harvard Univ.

                       Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
 
 
Event 1  Women  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3001     HARVARD A                    H              1:47.29       11  
 MCDOUGALL, J.-SO   TODOR, ALEXIS-SR   FRASER, ANNA-FR    MURPHY, SARAH-SO     
  2     3005     BROWN A                      B              1:47.37        4  
 HAFFNER, L.-SO     WYGONIK, BLYTHE-JR GIBSON, JAIME-SR   CHUCK, DAWN-SO       
  3     3006     BROWN B                      B              1:50.00        2  
 NAVERSEN, LEINA-SO HIATT, KELSEY-SO   PACE, LAUREN-JR    HASBANI, INBAL-FR    
  4     3002     HARVARD B                    H              1:50.85        -  
 PELUSE, ANGIE-JR   BAXTER, E.-SO      ONO, JILL-SO       BRUNKA, SUSAN-FR     
  5     3008     BROWN D                      B              1:52.57        -  
 LEARS, JENN-JR     BURRIS, CASSIA-FR  DANCEVIC, TINKA-SO MOSCA, LAURA-FR      
  6     3007     BROWN C                      B              1:55.57        -  
 SQUIRE, SARAH-SO   PRESCOTT, M.-SR    AULD, HEATHER-FR   VOORHEES, LAURA-SR   
  7     3003     HARVARD C                    H              1:55.65        -  
 IANNACONE, S.-SO   WINFIELD, SARAH-SR HAMMOND, M.-FR     SZEKERES, NAOMI-SR   
 
Event 2  Women  1000  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1050     COWAN, KATIE             SR  B             10:17.08        9  
  2     1044     WEINER, TINA             SO  H             10:23.89        4  
  3     1028     LORENZ, REBEKAH          SO  H             10:27.11        3  
  4     1009     CASEY, MEAGHAN           FR  H             10:30.61        2  
  5     1027     LEIGHT, ADRIENNE         SR  H             10:35.28        -  
  6     1053     DOERR, LISA              SR  B             10:44.68        1  
  7     1051     CRERAN, KIERSTEN         FR  B             10:50.52        -  
 
Event 3  Women  200  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1022     HUMPHRIES, JANE          FR  H              1:54.51        9  
  2     1011     CHANG, VICTORIA          FR  H              1:54.62        4  
  3     1062     KOONSTRA, JUDY           SO  B              1:55.04        3  
  4     1030     MCCONNELL, CHRISTIN      FR  H              1:55.28        2  
  5     1068     PURVIS, MEGHAN           SO  B              1:56.17        1  
  6     1024     JO, NANCY                SR  H              1:56.30        -  
  7     1054     DROGE, SUZANNA           SO  B              1:56.36        -  
  8     1067     PRESCOTT, MICHAELA       SR  B              2:03.27        -  
 
Event 4  Women  100  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1031     MCDOUGALL, JANNA         SO  H                59.17        9  
  2     1037     PELUSE, ANGIE            JR  H                59.61        4  
  3     1057     GIBSON, JAIME            SR  B                59.66        3  
  4     1043     WALTER, JESSI            FR  H                59.77        2  
  5     1058     HAFFNER, LINDSAY         SO  B                59.85        1  
  6     1065     NAVERSEN, LEINA          SO  B              1:02.17        -  
  7     1010     CENANOVIC, ANA           SR  H              1:02.52        -  
  8     1048     BURRIS, CASSIA           FR  B              1:03.01        -  
 
Event 5  Women  100  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1042     TODOR, ALEXIS            SR  H              1:05.26        9  
  2     1071     WYGONIK, BLYTHE          JR  B              1:06.20        4  
  3     1035     O'BEIRNE, RACHAEL        FR  H              1:06.23        3  
  4     1061     HUGHES, STEPHANIE        SR  B              1:06.34        2  
  5     1002     BAXTER, ELIZABETH        SO  H              1:06.86        1  
  6     1060     HIATT, KELSEY            SO  B              1:07.14        -  
  7     1064     MOSCA, LAURA             FR  B              1:08.54        -  
  8     1033     MILKOSKY, KAREN          JR  H              1:09.52        -  
 
Event 6  Women  200  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1019     GUSTAFSSON, LOVISA       FR  H           *  2:03.63        9  
  2     1052     DANCEVIC, TINKA          SO  B              2:04.33        4  
  3     1063     LEARS, JENN              JR  B              2:06.94        3  
  4     1029     MACHOREK, SUSAN          SR  H              2:07.42        2  
  5     1018     FRASER, ANNA             FR  H              2:07.79        1  
  6     1001     BACKES, DANIELLE         JR  H              2:10.30        -  
  7     1066     PACE, LAUREN             JR  B              2:15.00        -  
* New Harvard Varsity Team Record
 
Event 7  Women  50  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1034     MURPHY, SARAH            SO  H                24.43        9  
  2     1049     CHUCK, DAWN              SO  B                24.54        4  
  3     1012     CHOCK, PIA               JR  H                24.56        3  
  4     1059     HASBANI, INBAL           FR  B                24.84        2  
  5     1031     MCDOUGALL, JANNA         SO  H                24.89        1  
  6     1006     BRUNKA, SUSAN            FR  H                25.41        -  
  7     1070     VOORHEES, LAURA          SR  B                25.46        -  
  8     1047     AULD, HEATHER            FR  B                26.25        -  
 
Event 8  Women  1 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1038     SHIPLEY, ALI             JR  H               260.60        9  
  2     1032     MCLEAN, CAMILA           JR  H               248.10        4  
  3     1021     HENNINGS, KRISTIN        JR  H               237.40        3  
  4     1007     BUSBY, POSY              SO  H               231.50        -  
  5     1055     DUFFY, KRISTIN           FR  B               228.85        2  
  6     1056     GALEY, ERIN              SO  B               151.05        1  
  -     1014     COLLINS, KIMBERLY        SO  H               215.00        -  
 
Event 9  Women  100  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1049     CHUCK, DAWN              SO  B                52.58        9  
  2     1011     CHANG, VICTORIA          FR  H                53.10        4  
  3     1062     KOONSTRA, JUDY           SO  B                53.11        3  
  4     1030     MCCONNELL, CHRISTIN      FR  H                53.36        2  
  5     1022     HUMPHRIES, JANE          FR  H                53.91        1  
  6     1064     MOSCA, LAURA             FR  B                54.40        -  
  7     1059     HASBANI, INBAL           FR  B                54.45        -  
  8     1024     JO, NANCY                SR  H                54.49        -  
 
Event 10  Women  200  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1050     COWAN, KATIE             SR  B              2:07.03        9  
  2     1037     PELUSE, ANGIE            JR  H              2:07.21        4  
  3     1058     HAFFNER, LINDSAY         SO  B              2:09.59        3  
  4     1043     WALTER, JESSI            FR  H              2:09.93        2  
  5     1069     SQUIRE, SARAH            SO  B              2:12.35        1  
  6     1065     NAVERSEN, LEINA          SO  B              2:13.93        -  
  7     1010     CENANOVIC, ANA           SR  H              2:16.38        -  
  8     1003     BINKLEY, EMILY           SO  H              2:17.86        -  
 
Event 11  Women  200  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1042     TODOR, ALEXIS            SR  H              2:19.25        9  
  2     1002     BAXTER, ELIZABETH        SO  H              2:21.38        4  
  3     1035     O'BEIRNE, RACHAEL        FR  H              2:21.64        3  
  4     1060     HIATT, KELSEY            SO  B              2:22.24        2  
  5     1061     HUGHES, STEPHANIE        SR  B              2:22.86        1  
  6     1071     WYGONIK, BLYTHE          JR  B              2:23.32        -  
  7     1033     MILKOSKY, KAREN          JR  H              2:27.70        -  
  8     1068     PURVIS, MEGHAN           SO  B              2:27.88        -  
 
Event 12  Women  500  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1019     GUSTAFSSON, LOVISA       FR  H              5:01.06        9  
  2     1050     COWAN, KATIE             SR  B              5:01.80        4  
  3     1063     LEARS, JENN              JR  B              5:03.84        3  
  4     1028     LORENZ, REBEKAH          SO  H              5:07.23        2  
  5     1011     CHANG, VICTORIA          FR  H              5:07.62        1  
  6     1054     DROGE, SUZANNA           SO  B              5:09.39        -  
  7     1044     WEINER, TINA             SO  H              5:12.09        -  
  8     1053     DOERR, LISA              SR  B              5:18.01        -  
 
Event 13  Women  100  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1034     MURPHY, SARAH            SO  H                57.06        9  
  2     1018     FRASER, ANNA             FR  H                57.26        4  
  3     1062     KOONSTRA, JUDY           SO  B                57.29        3  
  4     1012     CHOCK, PIA               JR  H                57.91        2  
  5     1057     GIBSON, JAIME            SR  B                58.02        1  
  6     1052     DANCEVIC, TINKA          SO  B                59.11        -  
  7     1029     MACHOREK, SUSAN          SR  H                59.42        -  
  7     1066     PACE, LAUREN             JR  B                59.42        -  
 
Event 14  Women  3 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1038     SHIPLEY, ALI             JR  H               277.10        9  
  2     1032     MCLEAN, CAMILA           JR  H               260.05        4  
  3     1055     DUFFY, KRISTIN           FR  B               243.90        3  
  4     1021     HENNINGS, KRISTIN        JR  H               230.40        2  
  5     1007     BUSBY, POSY              SO  H               227.05        -  
 
Event 15  Women  200  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1063     LEARS, JENN              JR  B              2:08.13        9  
  2     1060     HIATT, KELSEY            SO  B              2:08.27        4  
  3     1002     BAXTER, ELIZABETH        SO  H              2:08.55        3  
  4     1022     HUMPHRIES, JANE          FR  H              2:08.71        2  
  5     1051     CRERAN, KIERSTEN         FR  B              2:11.42        1  
  6     1005     BROWN, LILLIAN           JR  H              2:11.71        -  
  7     1035     O'BEIRNE, RACHAEL        FR  H              2:12.48        -  
  8     1061     HUGHES, STEPHANIE        SR  B              2:13.57        -  
 
Event 16  Women  400  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3009     HARVARD A                    H              3:31.55       11  
 MCDOUGALL, J.-SO   MCCONNELL, C.-FR   CHOCK, PIA-JR      MURPHY, SARAH-SO     
  2     3013     BROWN A                      B              3:33.21        4  
 CHUCK, DAWN-SO     KOONSTRA, JUDY-SO  MOSCA, LAURA-FR    COWAN, KATIE-SR      
  3     3010     HARVARD B                    H              3:39.17        2  
 CHANG, VICTORIA-FR WEINER, TINA-SO    WALTER, JESSI-FR   BRUNKA, SUSAN-FR     
  4     3014     BROWN B                      B              3:39.67        -  
 HASBANI, INBAL-FR  BURRIS, CASSIA-FR  PACE, LAUREN-JR    GIBSON, JAIME-SR     
  5     3015     BROWN C                      B              3:42.67        -  
 HAFFNER, L.-SO     DANCEVIC, TINKA-SO VOORHEES, LAURA-SR PRESCOTT, M.-SR      
  6     3011     HARVARD C                    H              3:46.23        -  
 ONO, JILL-SO       CENANOVIC, ANA-SR  FABIAN, LAUREN-SO  BACKES, D.-JR        
  7     3012     HARVARD D                    H              3:56.05        -  
 BINKLEY, EMILY-SO  CRAWFORD, KATY-FR  LEEHIVE, KARA-JR   HAMMOND, M.-FR       

FINAL SCORE
  Harvard 193, Brown 106


[ Back to Schedule | Women's Team Home Page | Swimming Home Page ]
Harvard Varsity Swimming and Diving - swim@hcs.harvard.edu