Harvard Swimming & Diving

Harvard vs. Columbia


Harvard Women's Varsity Swimming and Diving

Harvard vs. Columbia

November 21, 1999 at Columbia

200 Medley Relay
  1. Columbia  C  1:47.71
       Kolb (28.05), Teuscher (29.0), Eccleston (26.5), Lynch 24.1).
  2. Harvard   H  1:48.52
       McDougall (28.26), Todor (30.4), Fraser (25.6), Murphy (24.1).
  3. Harvard   H  1:52.25
       Peluse (29.00), O'Beirne (30.8), Ono (27.2), Brunka (25.1).
  4. Columbia  C  1:53.31
       Mathis (29.65), Billingsley (32.1), Priest (26.8), Wright (24.6).
  5. Harvard   H  1:57.52
       Walter (28.58), Milkosky (33.8), Fabian (28.6), Cenanovic (26.5).

1000 Freestyle
  1. Teuscher  C  9:53.26
  2. Weiner    H 10:25.79
  3. Reichard  C 10:35.08
  4. Lorenz    H 10:38.04
  5. Leight    H 10:52.07

200 Freestyle
  1. Humphries H  1:54.08
  2. Blume     C  1:54.64
  3. Chang     H  1:54.82
  4. McConnell H  1:55.23
  5. Brown     H  1:57.69
  6. Reding    C  1:57.81
  7. DiBlasi   C  2:04.03

100 Backstroke
  1. Kolb      C    58.49
  2. Peluse    H  1:00.04
  3. Walter    H  1:00.17
  4. McDougall H  1:00.42
  5. Hyun      C  1:02.08
  6. Mathis    C  1:03.03
  7. Cenanovic H  1:03.79

100 Breaststroke
  1. Teuscher  C  1:03.72
  2. O'Beirne  H  1:07.45
  3. Baxter    H  1:07.95
  4. BillingsleC  1:09.58
  5. Milkosky  H  1:12.15
  6. Breslin   C  1:12.27
  7. Jonckheer C  1:13.93
 dq. Todor     H    DQ

200 Butterfly
  1. Eccleston C  2:03.65
  2. GustafssonH  2:04.94
  3. Ono       H  2:10.18
  4. Machorek  H  2:10.50
  5. Mardam-BeyC  2:10.78
  6. Fabian    H  2:18.77

50 Freestyle
  1. Murphy    H    24.92
  2. Lynch     C    25.20
  3. Wright    C    25.23
  4. Jo        H    25.27
  5. Fraser    H    25.33
  5. Priest    C    25.33
  7. Brunka    H    25.58
  8. Bordone   C    26.11

1M Diving
  1. McLean    H   242.323
  2. Shipley   H   232.125
  3. Flax      C   226.875
  4. Feldman   C   226.575
  5. Sims      C   218.475
  6. Chanin    C   211.275
  7. Hennings  H   193.425

100 Freestyle
  1. Murpy     H    53.53
  2. McConnell H    53.67
  3. Chang     H    54.23
  4. Weight    C    54.46
  5. Lynch     C    54.61
  6. Reding    C    54.75
  7. Jo        H    54.89
 dq. Bordone   C    DQ

200 Backstroke
  1. Kolb      C  2:05.20
  2. Peluse    H  2:08.47
  3. Walter    H  2:09.40
  4. McDougall H  2:10.39
  5. Hyun      C  2:14.19
  6. Mathis    C  2:15.35
  7. Cenanovic H  2:17.40

200 Breaststroke
  1. Teuscher  C  2:18.14
  2. Todor     H  2:23.05
  3. O'Beirne  H  2:24.06
  4. Baxter    H  2:26.24
  5. BillingsleC  2:28.59
  6. Milkosky  H  2:32.94
  7. Jonckheer C  2:36.63

500 Freestyle
  1. GustafssonH  5:02.04
  2. Blume     C  5:03.04
  3. Weiner    H  5:06.73
  4. Lorenz    H  5:12.02
  5. Reichard  C  5:15.30
  6. Brown     H  5:17.83

100 Butterfly
  1. Eccleston C    57.76
  2. Fraser    H    58.82
  3. Ono       H    59.19
  4. Priest    C  1:00.30
  5. Machorek  H  1:01.24
  6. Mardam-BeyC  1:02.77
  7. Fabian    H  1:02.78
  8. DiBlasi   C  1:04.17

3M Diving
  1. McLean    H   254.925
  2. Shipley   H   254.775
  3. Sims      C   246.15
  4. Flax      C   237.20
  5. Feldman   C   218.25
  6. Hennings  H   208.05
  7. Chanin    C   204.00

200 IM
  1. Humphries H  2:08.13
  2. Eccleston C  2:08.85
  3. Baxter    H  2:12.89
  4. O'Beirne  H  2:13.72
  5. Jo        H  2:14.10
  6. Kolb      C  2:15.91
  7. BillingsleC  2:16.48
  8. Breslin   C  2:19.55

400 Freestyle Relay
  1. Harvard   H  3:33.37
       Murphy (53.81), McConnell (53.5), Chang (53.2), McDougall (52.7).
  2. Columbia  C  3:35.83
       Blume (54.32), Reding (53.7), Wright (54.1), Lynch (53.5).
  3. Harvard   H  3:42.14
       Ono (55.07), Walter (55.3), Brown (56.6), Brunka (55.0).
  4. Columbia  C  3:44.10
       Priest (55.49), DiBlasi (57.7), Hyun (54.6), Bordone (56.1).

FINAL SCORE:
  Harvard 173.5, Columbia 126.5

[ Back to Schedule | Women's Team Home Page | Swimming Home Page ]
Harvard Varsity Swimming and Diving - swim@hcs.harvard.edu