Harvard Swimming & Diving

Harvard vs. Cornell/Dartmouth


Harvard Univ./Mass Bay Marlins                             Meet Manager Pg 1
                          Harvard vs. Cornell/Dartmouth
                November 13, 1999 - Blodgett Pool, Harvard Univ.

                       Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
 
 
Event 1  Women  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3001     HARVARD A                    H              1:47.74        -  
 MCDOUGALL, J.-SO   CALFEE, CORIE-SR   FRASER, ANNA-FR    MURPHY, SARAH-SO     
  2     3002     HARVARD B                    H              1:50.88        -  
 PELUSE, ANGIE-JR   BAXTER, E.-SO      JO, NANCY-SR       BRUNKA, SUSAN-FR     
  3     3005     CORNELL A                    C              1:51.28        -  
 MACKENZIE, KATE-SR GENEVA, SHAYNE-SO  DIEHL, JULIET-FR   CHING, KAREN-SO      
  4     3003     HARVARD C                    H              1:51.95        -  
 CENANOVIC, ANA-SR  O'BEIRNE, R.-FR    CHOCK, PIA-JR      HUMPHRIES, JANE-FR   
  5     3006     CORNELL B                    C              1:51.98        -  
 TORNABENE, KARI-SO RUTH, SHANE-SO     POZZI, MAUREEN-SO  SHIH, TINA-SO        
  6     3009     DARTMOUTH A                  D              1:52.54        -  
 KNOPMAN, ANNA-SO   LOCKS, SHANNON-JR  HASSON, JULIE-SO   NICHOLLS, L.-SO      
  7     3004     HARVARD D                    H              1:53.62        -  
 IANNACONE, S.-SO   TODOR, ALEXIS-SR   HAMMOND, M.-FR     WINFIELD, SARAH-SR   
  8     3007     CORNELL C                    C              1:58.05        -  
 SHELDON, KERRY-SR  CLINTON, M.-SR     NGAN, KELLEE-JR    BISORDI, KATE-JR     
  9     3011     DARTMOUTH C                  D              1:58.49        -  
 CROWSON, LAURA-FR  LOCKS, SHANNON-JR  SULLIVAN, M.-SR    LEAVENS, KARLA-FR    
 10     3010     DARTMOUTH B                  D              2:00.25        -  
 ELLINWOOD, M.-FR   SHERMAN-PRESSER-FR JONES, BERNIE-FR   YOCCO, MIA-FR        
  -     3008     CORNELL D                    C             X2:02.19        -  
 KALAPINSKI, B.-SO  MONTGOMERY, K.-FR  CEDERLIND, S.-SO   TIMMONS, M.-FR       
 
Event 2  Women  1000  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1019     GUSTAFSSON, LOVISA       FR  H             10:14.70        -  
  2     1011     CHANG, VICTORIA          FR  H             10:30.85        -  
  3     1044     WEINER, TINA             SO  H             10:33.68        -  
  4     1093     LEFEVRE, KRISTEN         SO  D             10:55.26        -  
  5     1073     TAWRESEY, COURTNEY       FR  C             11:00.17        -  
  6     1098     PELZ, SARAH              FR  D             11:00.83        -  
  7     1078     YATES, WHITNEY           SO  C             11:07.14        -  
  8     1061     MORGAN, VIRGINIA         SO  C             11:08.68        -  
  9     1095     MURPHY, CAITLIN          SO  D             11:17.18        -  
 10     1059     MARINO, LAUREN           SO  C             11:19.79        -  
 
Event 3  Women  200  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1030     MCCONNELL, CHRISTIN      FR  H              1:54.88        -  
  2     1022     HUMPHRIES, JANE          FR  H              1:55.70        -  
  3     1024     JO, NANCY                SR  H              1:55.79        -  
  4     1064     PATTERSON, BROOKE        JR  C              1:56.94        -  
  5     1052     DOMBRADY, HEATHER        SO  C              1:57.38        -  
  6     1005     BROWN, LILLIAN           JR  H              1:57.68        -  
  7     1090     KOWALSKY, JULIE          FR  D              1:58.94        -  
  8     1075     TOMA, ALINA              SR  C              2:00.33        -  
  9     1088     HOLMEN, JENNA            SO  D              2:01.22        -  
 10     1106     YOCCO, MIA               FR  D              2:02.20        -  
 11     1047     BISORDI, KATE            JR  C              2:03.47        -  
 
Event 4  Women  100  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1037     PELUSE, ANGIE            JR  H                59.81        -  
  2     1018     FRASER, ANNA             FR  H              1:00.69        -  
  3     1076     TORNABENE, KARI          SO  C              1:01.32        -  
  4     1058     MACKENZIE, KATE          SR  C              1:01.53        -  
  5     1091     KNOPMAN, ANNA            SO  D              1:01.73        -  
  6     1010     CENANOVIC, ANA           SR  H              1:02.50        -  
  7     1051     DIEHL, JULIET            FR  C              1:02.82        -  
  8     1081     CROWSON, LAURA           FR  D              1:04.39        -  
  9     1025     LEE, CATIE               SO  H              1:04.54        -  
 10     1069     SHELDON, KERRY           SR  C              1:04.71        -  
 11     1083     ELLINWOOD, MAUREEN       FR  D              1:06.11        -  
 
Event 5  Women  100  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1042     TODOR, ALEXIS            SR  H              1:05.93        -  
  2     1008     CALFEE, CORIE            SR  H              1:06.26        -  
  3     1035     O'BEIRNE, RACHAEL        FR  H              1:06.40        -  
  4     1055     GENEVA, SHAYNE           SO  C              1:08.05        -  
  5     1080     BURGAMY, SARAH           SR  D              1:08.69        -  
  6     1094     LOCKS, SHANNON           JR  D              1:11.37        -  
  7     1067     RUTH, SHANE              SO  C              1:11.52        -  
  8     1098     PELZ, SARAH              FR  D              1:11.87        -  
  9     1026     LEEHIVE, KARA            JR  H              1:11.96        -  
 10     1050     CLINTON, MICHELLE        SR  C              1:12.08        -  
 11     1107     JONES, BERNIE            FR  D              1:15.24        -  
  -     1060     MONTGOMERY, KATIE        FR  C             X1:13.78        -  
  -     1108     SHERMAN-PRESSERI, KALA   FR  D             X1:15.28        -  
 
Event 6  Women  200  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1004     BRANDON, KIRRA           JR  H              2:07.18        -  
  2     1029     MACHOREK, SUSAN          SR  H              2:08.87        -  
  3     1036     ONO, JILL                SO  H              2:09.67        -  
  4     1001     BACKES, DANIELLE         JR  H              2:09.69        -  
  5     1090     KOWALSKY, JULIE          FR  D              2:12.30        -  
  6     1082     DUCKWORTH, GRET          SR  D              2:13.64        -  
  7     1077     WECHT, EMILY             SO  C              2:14.63        -  
  8     1068     SCHUMACHER, ASHLEY       FR  C              2:17.26        -  
  9     1063     PADILLA, OLIVIA          SO  C              2:17.36        -  
 10     1103     SULLIVAN, MEGHAN         SR  D              2:20.20        -  
 11     1061     MORGAN, VIRGINIA         SO  C              2:21.14        -  
 12     1087     HASSON, JULIE            SO  D              2:24.61        -  
 
Event 7  Women  50  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1031     MCDOUGALL, JANNA         SO  H                24.44        -  
  2     1034     MURPHY, SARAH            SO  H                24.73        -  
  3     1049     CHING, KAREN             SO  C                24.85        -  
  4     1030     MCCONNELL, CHRISTIN      FR  H                25.11        -  
  5     1071     SHIH, TINA               SO  C                25.43        -  
  6     1096     NICHOLLS, LINDSAY        SO  D                25.54        -  
  7     1092     LEAVENS, KARLA           FR  D                25.80        -  
  8     1051     DIEHL, JULIET            FR  C                26.06        -  
  9     1040     SZEKERES, NAOMI          SR  H                26.14        -  
 10     1066     POZZI, MAUREEN           SO  C                26.24        -  
 11     1093     LEFEVRE, KRISTEN         SO  D                26.31        -  
 12     1088     HOLMEN, JENNA            SO  D                26.55        -  
 
Event 8  Women  1 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1038     SHIPLEY, ALLISON         JR  H               246.35        -  
  2     1054     DUGHI, LISA              SO  C               238.05        -  
  3     1072     SILVERMAN, ANNE          SR  C               227.40        -  
  4     1079     BARSKY, EMILY            FR  D               224.45        -  
  5     1021     HENNINGS, KRISTIN        JR  H               219.25        -  
  6     1032     MCLEAN, CAMILA           JR  H               215.30        -  
  7     1053     DRUY, ELIZABETH          FR  C               214.60        -  
  8     1085     FRITZE, DANIELLE         SO  D               210.90        -  
  9     1105     WALTER, ELIZABETH        JR  D               204.50        -  
 10     1007     BUSBY, POSY              SO  H               189.75        -  
 11     1084     ESMIOL, KRISTI           SO  D               145.45        -  
  -     1065     POTISEK, STEPHANIE       FR  C               165.85        -  
  -     1014     COLLINS, KIMBERLY        SO  H               198.75        -  
 
Event 9  Women  100  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1011     CHANG, VICTORIA          FR  H                53.44        -  
  2     1012     CHOCK, PIA               JR  H                53.68        -  
  3     1049     CHING, KAREN             SO  C                53.74        -  
  4     1006     BRUNKA, SUSAN            FR  H                54.81        -  
  5     1071     SHIH, TINA               SO  C                55.25        -  
  6     1075     TOMA, ALINA              SR  C                55.88        -  
  7     1080     BURGAMY, SARAH           SR  D                56.06        -  
  8     1059     MARINO, LAUREN           SO  C                56.44        -  
  9     1096     NICHOLLS, LINDSAY        SO  D                56.58        -  
 10     1106     YOCCO, MIA               FR  D                56.62        -  
 11     1088     HOLMEN, JENNA            SO  D                57.46        -  
 12     1010     CENANOVIC, ANA           SR  H                57.71        -  
 
Event 10  Women  200  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1031     MCDOUGALL, JANNA         SO  H              2:07.18        -  
  2     1043     WALTER, JESSI            FR  H              2:09.61        -  
  3     1078     YATES, WHITNEY           SO  C              2:11.45        -  
  4     1091     KNOPMAN, ANNA            SO  D              2:12.70        -  
  5     1058     MACKENZIE, KATE          SR  C              2:13.91        -  
  6     1052     DOMBRADY, HEATHER        SO  C              2:15.38        -  
  7     1069     SHELDON, KERRY           SR  C              2:15.76        -  
  8     1003     BINKLEY, EMILY           SO  H              2:16.74        -  
  9     1023     IANNACONE, SARAH         SO  H              2:17.53        -  
 10     1081     CROWSON, LAURA           FR  D              2:19.24        -  
 11     1083     ELLINWOOD, MAUREEN       FR  D              2:19.27        -  
 
Event 11  Women  200  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1002     BAXTER, ELIZABETH        SO  H              2:22.63        -  
  2     1055     GENEVA, SHAYNE           SO  C              2:26.10        -  
  3     1033     MILKOSKY, KAREN          JR  H              2:27.48        -  
  4     1046     WINFIELD, SARAH          SR  H              2:28.55        -  
  5     1015     CRAWFORD, KATY           FR  H              2:29.93        -  
  6     1094     LOCKS, SHANNON           JR  D              2:32.80        -  
  7     1073     TAWRESEY, COURTNEY       FR  C              2:32.92        -  
  8     1067     RUTH, SHANE              SO  C              2:34.43        -  
  9     1098     PELZ, SARAH              FR  D              2:34.59        -  
 10     1050     CLINTON, MICHELLE        SR  C              2:35.75        -  
 11     1107     JONES, BERNIE            FR  D              2:41.40        -  
 12     1108     SHERMAN-PRESSERI, KALA   FR  D              2:46.42        -  
 
Event 12  Women  500  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1019     GUSTAFSSON, LOVISA       FR  H              5:04.74        -  
  2     1028     LORENZ, REBEKAH          SO  H              5:08.82        -  
  3     1009     CASEY, MEAGHAN           FR  H              5:08.87        -  
  4     1036     ONO, JILL                SO  H              5:15.80        -  
  5     1064     PATTERSON, BROOKE        JR  C              5:16.26        -  
  6     1052     DOMBRADY, HEATHER        SO  C              5:20.48        -  
  7     1093     LEFEVRE, KRISTEN         SO  D              5:22.45        -  
  8     1068     SCHUMACHER, ASHLEY       FR  C              5:25.28        -  
  9     1082     DUCKWORTH, GRET          SR  D              5:26.28        -  
 10     1059     MARINO, LAUREN           SO  C              5:28.77        -  
 11     1095     MURPHY, CAITLIN          SO  D              5:33.05        -  
 
Event 13  Women  100  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1066     POZZI, MAUREEN           SO  C              1:00.77        -  
  2     1051     DIEHL, JULIET            FR  C              1:00.81        -  
  3     1076     TORNABENE, KARI          SO  C              1:00.88        -  
  4     1062     NGAN, KELLEE             JR  C              1:00.91        -  
  5     1090     KOWALSKY, JULIE          FR  D              1:01.01        -  
  6     1092     LEAVENS, KARLA           FR  D              1:01.48        -  
  7     1001     BACKES, DANIELLE         JR  H              1:01.80        -  
  8     1087     HASSON, JULIE            SO  D              1:02.21        -  
  9     1103     SULLIVAN, MEGHAN         SR  D              1:02.86        -  
  -     1037     PELUSE, ANGIE            JR  H             X  59.57        -  
  -     1020     HAMMOND, MARY ELLEN      FR  H             X1:00.39        -  
  -     1017     FABIAN, LAUREN           SO  H             X1:01.52        -  
 
Event 14  Women  3 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1038     SHIPLEY, ALLISON         JR  H               274.25        -  
  2     1032     MCLEAN, CAMILA           JR  H               246.50        -  
  3     1053     DRUY, ELIZABETH          FR  C               228.20        -  
  4     1054     DUGHI, LISA              SO  C               223.00        -  
  5     1085     FRITZE, DANIELLE         SO  D               217.60        -  
  6     1072     SILVERMAN, ANNE          SR  C               214.10        -  
  7     1079     BARSKY, EMILY            FR  D               213.70        -  
  8     1021     HENNINGS, KRISTIN        JR  H               212.80        -  
  9     1007     BUSBY, POSY              SO  H               210.65        -  
 10     1105     WALTER, ELIZABETH        JR  D               201.55        -  
 11     1084     ESMIOL, KRISTI           SO  D               157.65        -  
  -     1065     POTISEK, STEPHANIE       FR  C               181.50        -  
 
Event 15  Women  200  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1035     O'BEIRNE, RACHAEL        FR  H              2:11.16        -  
  2     1024     JO, NANCY                SR  H              2:11.29        -  
  3     1064     PATTERSON, BROOKE        JR  C              2:14.17        -  
  4     1077     WECHT, EMILY             SO  C              2:15.60        -  
  5     1092     LEAVENS, KARLA           FR  D              2:17.45        -  
  6     1078     YATES, WHITNEY           SO  C              2:18.10        -  
  7     1082     DUCKWORTH, GRET          SR  D              2:18.64        -  
  8     1091     KNOPMAN, ANNA            SO  D              2:19.47        -  
  9     1068     SCHUMACHER, ASHLEY       FR  C              2:20.70        -  
 10     1095     MURPHY, CAITLIN          SO  D              2:21.57        -  
  -     1002     BAXTER, ELIZABETH        SO  H             X2:11.57        -  
  -     1008     CALFEE, CORIE            SR  H             X2:13.64        -  
 
Event 16  Women  400  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3017     CORNELL A                    C              3:40.14        -  
 SHIH, TINA-SO      MARINO, LAUREN-SO  DOMBRADY, H.-SO    CHING, KAREN-SO      
  2     3013     HARVARD A                    H              3:44.08        -  
 FRASER, ANNA-FR    LORENZ, REBEKAH-SO CENANOVIC, ANA-SR  BRUNKA, SUSAN-FR     
  3     3018     CORNELL B                    C              3:45.26        -  
 MACKENZIE, KATE-SR POZZI, MAUREEN-SO  TOMA, ALINA-SR     TORNABENE, KARI-SO   
  4     3021     DARTMOUTH A                  D              3:45.92        -  
 KOWALSKY, JULIE-FR NICHOLLS, L.-SO    LEFEVRE, K.-SO     BURGAMY, SARAH-SR    
  5     3022     DARTMOUTH B                  D              3:51.15        -  
 YOCCO, MIA-FR      HOLMEN, JENNA-SO   PELZ, SARAH-FR     CROWSON, LAURA-FR    
  -     3016     HARVARD D                    H             X3:47.14        -  
 BINKLEY, EMILY-SO  IANNACONE, S.-SO   WALTER, JESSI-FR   FABIAN, LAUREN-SO    
  -     3019     CORNELL C                    C             X3:48.95        -  
 NGAN, KELLEE-JR    BISORDI, KATE-JR   KALAPINSKI, B.-SO  PADILLA, OLIVIA-SO   
  -     3015     HARVARD C                    H             X3:50.76        -  
 SZEKERES, NAOMI-SR LEEHIVE, KARA-JR   CRAWFORD, KATY-FR  CASEY, MEAGHAN-FR    
  -     3020     CORNELL D                    C             X3:56.98        -  
 CEDERLIND, S.-SO   TIMMONS, M.-FR     KLUKA, JULIE-FR    MORGAN, V.-SO        
  -     3014     HARVARD B                    H                  DQ         -  
 MURPHY, SARAH-SO   MCCONNELL, C.-FR   CHANG, VICTORIA-FR MCDOUGALL, J.-SO     
 
Event 17  Women  400  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  -     1022     HUMPHRIES, JANE          FR  H             X4:33.78        -  
  -     1044     WEINER, TINA             SO  H             X4:36.05        -  
  -     1029     MACHOREK, SUSAN          SR  H             X4:39.29        -  
  -     1027     LEIGHT, ADRIENNE         SR  H             X4:41.73        -  
  -     1033     MILKOSKY, KAREN          JR  H             X4:42.35        -  
  -     1005     BROWN, LILLIAN           JR  H             X4:43.02        -  
  -     1004     BRANDON, KIRRA           JR  H             X4:43.45        -  
  -     1046     WINFIELD, SARAH          SR  H             X4:50.99        -  

FINAL SCORE:
  Harvard 210, Cornell 89
  Harvard 228, Dartmouth 71
  Cornell 218, Dartmouth 82

[ Back to Schedule | Women's Team Home Page | Swimming Home Page ]
Harvard Varsity Swimming and Diving - swim@hcs.harvard.edu