Harvard Swimming & Diving

Harvard vs. Pennsylvania


                     Harvard vs. University of Pennsylvania
                 January 9, 2000 - Blodgett Pool, Harvard Univ.

                       Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
 
 
Event 1  Women  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3001     HARVARD A                    H              1:50.61       11  
 MCDOUGALL, J.-SO   BAXTER, E.-SO      CHOCK, PIA-JR      MURPHY, SARAH-SO     
  2     3002     HARVARD B                    H              1:52.12        4  
 WALTER, JESSI-FR   TODOR, ALEXIS-SR   ONO, JILL-SO       BRUNKA, SUSAN-FR     
  3     3005     PENN A                       P              1:55.99        2  
 PENTZ, ADRIANNA-SO PATRIZZI, K.-FR    JONES, MARGARET-FR FLETCHER, APRIL-SO   
  4     3003     HARVARD C                    H              1:56.48        -  
 CENANOVIC, ANA-SR  WINFIELD, SARAH-SR BRANDON, KIRRA-JR  SZEKERES, NAOMI-SR   
  5     3006     PENN B                       P              2:01.47        -  
 COONEY, C.-JR      WILD, MICHELLE-SO  DEGER, ANNE-SO     TAYLOR, JAMIE-SR     
  6     3007     PENN C                       P              2:04.96        -  
 PERETTI, KATE-SO   TRAVAGLINI, J.-SO  SCHOENHAUS, M.-SO  FLOOD, COLLEEN-SR    
 
Event 2  Women  1000  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1019     GUSTAFSSON, LOVISA       FR  H             10:21.60        9  
  2     1011     CHANG, VICTORIA          FR  H             10:30.23        4  
  3     1071     SANDERSON, KATY          FR  P             10:55.24        3  
  4     1037     PELUSE, ANGIE            JR  H             11:09.29        2  
  5     1015     CRAWFORD, KATY           FR  H             11:17.33        -  
  6     1060     KOWALSKI, KATIE          JR  P             11:22.96        1  
 
Event 3  Women  200  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1034     MURPHY, SARAH            SO  H              1:55.79        9  
  2     1024     JO, NANCY                SR  H              1:56.76        4  
  3     1028     LORENZ, REBEKAH          SO  H              1:58.25        3  
  4     1048     ANDERS, JESSICA          FR  P              2:02.68        2  
  5     1027     LEIGHT, ADRIENNE         SR  H              2:03.82        -  
  6     1064     NESSLER, SARAH           FR  P              2:04.20        1  
  7     1070     REILLY, MARY             FR  P              2:05.35        -  
  8     1065     O'MEARA, KAY             SO  P              2:09.14        -  
 
Event 4  Women  100  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1043     WALTER, JESSI            FR  H              1:00.91        9  
  2     1030     MCCONNELL, CHRISTIN      FR  H              1:02.08        4  
  3     1003     BINKLEY, EMILY           SO  H              1:03.53        3  
  4     1023     IANNACONE, SARAH         SO  H              1:04.61        -  
  5     1051     COONEY, CHRISTINA        JR  P              1:04.76        2  
  6     1073     TAYLOR, JAMIE            SR  P              1:04.87        1  
  7     1075     WALSHAW, PATTY           JR  P              1:05.40        -  
  8     1069     PERETTI, KATE            SO  P              1:07.20        -  
 
Event 5  Women  100  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1035     O'BEIRNE, RACHAEL        FR  H              1:06.64        9  
  2     1022     HUMPHRIES, JANE          FR  H              1:09.80        4  
  3     1055     FLETCHER, APRIL          SO  P              1:10.00        3  
  4     1053     DAWE, LAUREN             FR  P              1:12.73        2  
  5     1076     WILD, MICHELLE           SO  P              1:13.52        1  
  6     1026     LEEHIVE, KARA            JR  H              1:13.54        -  
  7     1059     JONES, MARGARET          FR  P              1:14.66        -  
  8     1020     HAMMOND, MARY ELLEN      FR  H              1:16.02        -  
 
Event 6  Women  200  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1067     PATRIZZI, KATHLEEN       FR  P              2:07.96        9  
  2     1012     CHOCK, PIA               JR  H              2:08.89        4  
  3     1018     FRASER, ANNA             FR  H              2:09.69        3  
  4     1001     BACKES, DANIELLE         JR  H              2:12.79        2  
  5     1044     WEINER, TINA             SO  H              2:16.23        -  
  6     1054     DEGER, ANNE              SO  P              2:19.27        1  
  7     1058     HOLLAND, CATHERINE       JR  P              2:24.81        -  
  8     1057     GERMIN, JULIE            FR  P              2:25.15        -  
 
Event 7  Women  50  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1031     MCDOUGALL, JANNA         SO  H                24.74        9  
  2     1062     MCGLYNN, DEVIN           SO  P                25.87        4  
  3     1006     BRUNKA, SUSAN            FR  H                25.93        3  
  4     1040     SZEKERES, NAOMI          SR  H                26.09        2  
  5     1016     CURLEY, MEREDITH         SO  H                26.75        -  
  6     1068     PENTZ, ADRIANNA          SO  P                27.18        1  
  7     1069     PERETTI, KATE            SO  P                27.24        -  
  8     1056     FLOOD, COLLEEN           SR  P                29.62        -  
 
Event 8  Women  1 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1038     SHIPLEY, ALLISON         JR  H               248.62        9  
  2     1021     HENNINGS, KRISTIN        JR  H               244.27        4  
  3     1032     MCLEAN, CAMILA           JR  H               232.80        3  
  4     1007     BUSBY, POSY              SO  H               227.10        -  
  5     1049     BRESLIN, SUSAN           FR  P               192.15        2  
 
Event 9  Women  100  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1011     CHANG, VICTORIA          FR  H                53.95        9  
  2     1002     BAXTER, ELIZABETH        SO  H                54.69        4  
  3     1075     WALSHAW, PATTY           JR  P                56.35        3  
  4     1017     FABIAN, LAUREN           SO  H                57.38        2  
  5     1053     DAWE, LAUREN             FR  P                58.51        1  
  6     1010     CENANOVIC, ANA           SR  H                58.58        -  
  7     1070     REILLY, MARY             FR  P                59.81        -  
  8     1052     CROWELL, MARISA          SO  P              1:00.17        -  
 
Event 10  Women  200  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1043     WALTER, JESSI            FR  H              2:12.43        9  
  2     1012     CHOCK, PIA               JR  H              2:13.54        4  
  3     1058     HOLLAND, CATHERINE       JR  P              2:13.68        3  
  4     1059     JONES, MARGARET          FR  P              2:14.87        2  
  5     1016     CURLEY, MEREDITH         SO  H              2:17.71        1  
  6     1027     LEIGHT, ADRIENNE         SR  H              2:21.89        -  
  7     1065     O'MEARA, KAY             SO  P              2:27.46        -  
 
Event 11  Women  200  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1042     TODOR, ALEXIS            SR  H              2:23.97        9  
  2     1005     BROWN, LILLIAN           JR  H              2:29.36        4  
  3     1029     MACHOREK, SUSAN          SR  H              2:31.44        3  
  4     1015     CRAWFORD, KATY           FR  H              2:32.66        -  
  5     1076     WILD, MICHELLE           SO  P              2:34.84        2  
  6     1064     NESSLER, SARAH           FR  P              2:36.68        1  
  7     1074     TRAVAGLINI, JENNIFER     SO  P              2:37.06        -  
 
Event 12  Women  500  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1001     BACKES, DANIELLE         JR  H              5:11.29        9  
  2     1036     ONO, JILL                SO  H              5:17.76        4  
  3     1057     GERMIN, JULIE            FR  P              5:25.12        3  
  4     1046     WINFIELD, SARAH          SR  H              5:26.08        2  
  5     1067     PATRIZZI, KATHLEEN       FR  P              5:28.12        1  
  6     1048     ANDERS, JESSICA          FR  P              5:30.49        -  
  7     1009     CASEY, MEAGHAN           FR  H              5:34.54        -  
  -     1028     LORENZ, REBEKAH          SO  H             X5:09.00        -  
 
Event 13  Women  100  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1024     JO, NANCY                SR  H                59.42        9  
  2     1030     MCCONNELL, CHRISTIN      FR  H              1:00.16        4  
  3     1020     HAMMOND, MARY ELLEN      FR  H              1:00.66        3  
  4     1035     O'BEIRNE, RACHAEL        FR  H              1:01.23        -  
  5     1071     SANDERSON, KATY          FR  P              1:03.25        2  
  6     1062     MCGLYNN, DEVIN           SO  P              1:05.07        1  
  7     1055     FLETCHER, APRIL          SO  P              1:05.91        -  
  8     1060     KOWALSKI, KATIE          JR  P              1:06.76        -  
 
Event 14  Women  3 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1038     SHIPLEY, ALLISON         JR  H               273.08        9  
  2     1007     BUSBY, POSY              SO  H               237.97        4  
  3     1021     HENNINGS, KRISTIN        JR  H               211.51        3  
 
Event 15  Women  400  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1029     MACHOREK, SUSAN          SR  H              4:41.74        9  
  2     1044     WEINER, TINA             SO  H              4:43.12        4  
  3     1053     DAWE, LAUREN             FR  P              4:47.76        3  
  4     1054     DEGER, ANNE              SO  P              4:59.15        2  
  -     1019     GUSTAFSSON, LOVISA       FR  H             X4:35.95        -  
  -     1033     MILKOSKY, KAREN          JR  H             X4:36.47        -  
  -     1004     BRANDON, KIRRA           JR  H             X4:37.51        -  
  -     1005     BROWN, LILLIAN           JR  H             X4:38.69        -  
  -     1002     BAXTER, ELIZABETH        SO  H             X4:40.31        -  
  -     1046     WINFIELD, SARAH          SR  H             X4:48.31        -  
  -     1051     COONEY, CHRISTINA        JR  P                  DQ         -  
 
Event 16  Women  200  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3015     PENN C                       P              1:44.34       11  
 ANDERS, JESSICA-FR NESSLER, SARAH-FR  SANDERSON, KATY-FR JONES, MARGARET-FR   
  2     3011     HARVARD C                    H              1:45.40        4  
 BACKES, D.-JR      BRANDON, KIRRA-JR  MILKOSKY, KAREN-JR BROWN, LILLIAN-JR    
  3     3016     PENN D                       P              1:48.77        2  
 PERETTI, KATE-SO   SCHOENHAUS, M.-SO  CROWELL, MARISA-SO TRAVAGLINI, J.-SO    
  4     3014     PENN B                       P              1:49.77        -  
 WALSHAW, PATTY-JR  KOWALSKI, KATIE-JR HOLLAND, C.-JR     COONEY, C.-JR        
  5     3013     PENN A                       P              1:57.59        -  
 MCGLYNN, DEVIN-SO  HOLLAND, C.-JR     PENTZ, ADRIANNA-SO O'MEARA, KAY-SO      
  -     3009     HARVARD A                    H             X1:41.49        -  
 WALTER, JESSI-FR   MCCONNELL, C.-FR   FRASER, ANNA-FR    MURPHY, SARAH-SO     
  -     3010     HARVARD B                    H             X1:43.78        -  
 CHANG, VICTORIA-FR BINKLEY, EMILY-SO  IANNACONE, S.-SO   ONO, JILL-SO         
  -     3012     HARVARD D                    H             X2:01.68        -  

FINAL SCORE:
  Harvard 223, Pennsylvania 72

[ Back to Schedule | Women's Team Home Page | Swimming Home Page ]
Harvard Varsity Swimming and Diving - swim@hcs.harvard.edu